Staff

Staff photo

Paul Gibbins

Regional Director
(515) 957-5777
Staff photo

Deb Baker

Office Manager, Facilities and Finance
(515) 957-5776

Leila Rush

(515) 957-5778
Staff photo

Marci Vinsand

4-H County Youth Coordinator
(515) 957-5770 or (515)-776-7145
Staff photo

Megan Freel

4-H and Family Life Educator
(515) 957-5763 or (515) 661-3059
Staff photo

Virginia Atwell

Youth Nutrition Associate Educator
(515) 957-5783

Julie Carstens

(515) 957-5760

Rebecca Crawford

(515) 957-5760

Stephanie Harrington

(515) 957-5760
Staff photo

Cassidie Odland

Family Life and Nutrition Educator
(515) 957-5794
Staff photo

Michelle Schott

Extension Educator
office: 515-957-5785 | cell: 515-664-8272
Staff photo

Marisol Molstre

Marketing Strategist
(515) 957-5762
Staff photo

Lisa Green

Manager Extension Youth 4H - YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
(515) 957-5782
Staff photo

Kim Kuester

4-H Positive Youth Development - YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
(515) 957-5760
Staff photo

Michelle Galvan

Extension Program Assistant II - Human Sciences
(515) 957-5788
Staff photo

Rosa Gonzalez

Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(515) 993-4281
Staff photo

Tammy Jacobs

Manager Extension Human Scienc - Human Sciences
(515) 727-0656
Staff photo

Anthony Santiago

Human Sciences Extension Speci - Human Sciences
(515) 294-7042
Staff photo

Kalyn Cody

Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
623-243-3725

David Duffy

Human Sciences Extension Speci - Human Sciences
(515) 727-0656
Staff photo

Cheryl Clark

Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(641) 373-2196

John Baker

Human Sciences Extension Speci - Human Sciences
(515) 727-0656
Staff photo

Mae McCarty

Regional Supervisor, Nutrition Education Programs
515-957-5773
Staff photo

Katy Moscoso

Human Sciences Extension Speci - Human Sciences
(515) 294-3554
Staff photo

Stacia Sanny

Human Sciences Extension Speci - Human Sciences
(515) 957-5786

Starsunta Scott

Program Assistant, Nutrition Education Programs
(515) 957-5784
Staff photo

Meaghan Anderson

Agriculture and Natural Resour - CROPS (AGRONOMY)
(319) 331-0058
Staff photo

Kapil Arora

Field Agriculture Engineer - AG ENGINEERING
(515) 291-0174
Staff photo

Chris Clark

Agriculture and Natural Resour - BEEF
(712) 250-0070
Staff photo

Patrick Hatting

Farm Management Specialist - FARM MANAGEMENT
(515) 957-5790
Staff photo

Colin Johnson

Agriculture and Natural Resour - SWINE
(515) 291-9287

Omar Padilla

Community and Economic Develop - Communities
(515) 957-5760
Staff photo

Natasha Neal

Advancement|Public Relations Specialist
(515) 494-9225