Staff

Staff photo

RaeAnn Gordon

Assistant Director County Serv
(515) 350-1046
Staff photo

Hailee Sandberg

(319) 377-9839

Johanna Rahbusch

Bookkeeper/ Office Assistant
(319) 377-9839
Staff photo

Melissa Blair

Lead Nutrition Educator
(319) 377-9837

Melissa Drzycimski

(319) 377-9839
Staff photo

JD Otterbein

County Youth Coordinator
(319) 377-9839

Sandy Rosenberger

(319) 377-9839
Staff photo

Amy Schmitt D'Amico

Linn County Youth Outreach Educator
(319) 377-9839
Staff photo

Emily Damro

4-H Youth Program Specialist
(319) 377-9839

Dawn Foss

(319) 377-9839
Staff photo

Danielle Day

Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(641) 229-6563
Staff photo

Donna Smith

Program Assistant, Nutrition Education Programs
(319) 377-9839 or cell 319-775-2715
Staff photo

Paula Wood

Regional Supervisor, Nutrition Education Programs
(319) 505-3954
Staff photo

Julie Baumler

IECA
(515) 294-2940
Staff photo

Ryan Drollette

Farm Management Specialist
(319) 337-2145
Staff photo

Barbara Dunn-Swanson

Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(563) 886-6157
Staff photo

Karen Lathrop

Advancement Specialist
(319) 930-9744
Staff photo

Patrick O'Malley

Industry Extension Specialist - HORTICULTURE
(319) 337-2145
Staff photo

Kelsey Salow

Human Sciences Specialist, Food and Health
(563) 927-4201
Staff photo

Jason Hayes

(319) 377-9839

Jacqueline Montoya

(319) 377-0475
Staff photo

Brianna Montross

Healthy Food Access Specialist
1 (319) 359-8715
Staff photo

Denise Schwab

Education Extension Specialist - BEEF
(319) 472-4739

Rachel Sweeney

EDUCATION EXTENSION SPECIALIST II - ANSWERLINE
(800) 262-3804

Aimee Viniard-Weideman

Community Engagement and Leadership Specialist
(319) 427-3383
Staff photo

Sarah Wilson

(319) 377-9839
Staff photo

Vera Stokes

Human Sciences Specialist, Food and Health
(563) 210-0587
Staff photo

Mark Storlie

Education Extension Specialist - SWINE
(563) 425-3331
Staff photo

Kristina Tebockhorst

Field Agricultural Engineer
(319) 337-2145
Staff photo

Larry Tranel

Education Extension Specialist - BEEF/DAIRY/FORAGE
(563) 583-6496
Staff photo

Rebecca Vittetoe

Extension Field Agronomist
(319) 653-4811
Staff photo

Teresa Wiemerslage

Education Extension - AGRICULTURE
(563) 794-0599
Staff photo

Phyllis Zalenski

Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(319) 465-3224

Trey Beckman

(319) 447-0647

Morgan Bryant

(319) 377-9839