Beef Results

Beef Results
Champion Purebred/Percentage Breeding Beef Heifer: Kirstyn Samuelson
Reserve Champion Purebred/Percentage Breeding Beef Heifer: Skyler Luzum
 
Champion Purebred/Percentage Cow/Calf Pair: Dalton Zidlicky
 
Champion Crossbred Breeding Beef Heifer: Julianna Wise
Reserve Champion Crossbred Breeding Beef Heifer: Austin Snell
 
Champion Crossbred Cow/Calf Pair: Keira Myers
Reserve Champion Crossbred Cow/Calf Pair: Jeramiah Rediske
 
Supreme Champion Breeding Beef Female: Kirstyn Samuelson
Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Beef Female: Skyler Luzum
 
Champion Home Raised: Austin Snell
Reserve Champion Home Raised: Austin Snell
 
Grand Champion Market Dairy Steer: Brody Hackman
Reserve Champion Market Dairy Steer: Presley Bushman
 
Highest Placing Dairy Steer of Local Origin: Derek Dietzenbach
Breeder of Highest Placing Dairy Steer of Local Origin: Dan Dietzenbach
 
Grand Champion Market Beef Heifer: Elizabeth Holty
Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Heifer: Elizabeth Holty
 
Highest Gaining Market Heifer of Local Origin: Olivia Massman
Breeder of Highest Gaining Market Heifer of Local Origin: Bill Massman
 
Market Dairy Steer – Rate of Gain
1st Place: Olivia Massman
2nd Place: Presley Bushman
3rd Place: Josie Larson
4th Place: Derek Dietzenbach
5th Place: Olivia Massman
6th Place Tie: Hailey Nierling & Anna Dietzenbach
7th Place: Ella Willey
8th Place: Emily Hovden
9th Place: Ella Willey
10th Place: Hailey Nierling
 

Market Heifer – Rate of Gain
1st Place: Olivia Massman
2nd Place: Ben Hageman
3rd Place: Kayleigh Smith
4th Place: Derek Hauber
5th Place: Elizabeth Garcia-Holty
 
Market Beef Steers – Rate of Gain
1st Place: Isaiah Ott
2nd Place: Kirstyn Samuelson
3rd Place: Kimberly Hauber
4th Place: Blaine Leidahl
5th Place: Kaid Headington
6th Place: Isabelle Kingsbury
8th Place Tie: Alexa Jacobsen & Ty Jacobsen
10th Place Tie: Kayleigh Smith, Aidan Tollefsrud, & Dylan Hauber
 
Champion Lightweight Market Beef Steer: Tommy Sexton
Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Beef Steer: Madison Sexton
 
Champion Middleweight Market Beef Steer: Koline Krauskopf
Reserve Champion Middleweight Market Beef Steer: Kamryn Langreck
 
Champion Heavyweight Market Beef Steer: Alexa Jacobson
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Beef Steer: Sam Knutson
 
Grand Champion Market Beef Steer: Kolin Krauskopf
Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Steer: Kamryn Langreck
 
Highest Gaining Market Steer of Local Origin: Kirstyn Samuelson
Breeder of Highest Gaining Market Steer of Local Origin: Jerry E Samuelson
 
Highest Placing Steer of Local Origin: Kamryn Langreck
Breeder of Highest Placing Steer of Local Origin: Smith Family
 
Collegiate Showmanship
1st Place: Julianna Wise
2nd Place: Skyler Luzum
3rd Place: Kolin Krauskopf
 
Senior Showmanship
1st Place: Jaden Anderson
2nd Place: Kamryn Langreck
3rd Place: Elizabeth Holty
 
Intermediate Showmanship
1st Place: Tayler Luzum
2nd Place: Dalton Zidlicky
3rd Place: Anna Grace Holthaus
 
Junior Showmanship
1st Place: Tommy Sexton
2nd Place: Jeramiah Rediske
3rd Place: Haylee Hanson
 

Share |