HOWARD COUNTY STATE FAIR RESULTS

STATE FAIR STATIC EXHIBIT RESULTS
ANIMALS AND AGRICULTURE / NATURAL RESOURCES
Kaleb Adams -Beef EPD’s - Blue
Kaleb Adams – Mallard Nesting Tube - Red
Olivia Johnson – Fairy Garden - Blue

CREATIVE ARTS
Sophia Weaver – Pig photo - White
Erin Ryan – Bale and Gehl photo - Red
Erin Ryan -  Flower photo - Blue
Topher Bigalk – Lincoln Memorial photo - Blue
Quinna Ollendieck – Iguana photo - Blue
Emily Church – Photo Transfer on Metal - Blue
Mitchell Schmauss – Waterfall Photo - Red
Zeke Church – Bean in Chicago photo - Blue
Morgan Drilling  Sierra Drawing - Blue
Kayla Malven – String Art Horse - Blue

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES
Quinna Ollendieck – Grandpa’s Activity - Blue
Hope Dohlman – Windchime - Red
Madison Brace – Dog Bed - Blue
Ethan Govern – Guitar Strap - Blue
Clara Keller – Caffiene Poster - Blue
Elise Church – Quilt - Red
Ava Ferrie – Patriotic Pie - Blue
Zoey Mehmert – Pumpkin Muffin - Red
Quinna Ollendieck – Oatmeal Cookies - Blue

PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT
Hope Dohlman – 4H Record Book Manual - Blue
Zeke Church – What’s In the Bag Display - White

POSTER COMMUNICATIONS
Ella Keller – 4-H Grows Poster – Certificate of Recognition

SCIENCE, ENGINEERING, AND TECHNOLOGY
Makiah Pierce – Horseshoe Table - Blue
Ethan Govern – Entertainment Center – Red
Aiden Brannon – Model Machine Shed – Blue

STATE FAIR COMMUNICATIONS STATE FAIR RESULTS
Howard County 4-H’ers participating at state fair communication events are as follows
Educational Presentations–
 Bree Rogne – Certificate of Excellence on Journaling
 Kaleb Adams – Certificate of Excellence onf Angus EPD’s and How to Read them.
Kayla and Kelsey Burke – Certificate of Recognition for Effects of Social Media.
-  Ava Ferrie – Certificate of Excellence – Ava Get Your Gun
- Brady Burke – Seal of Merit – Linear Particular Accelerator
– Elise Church – Certificate of Merit for The Seven Ancient Wonders of the World.

SHARE THE FUN ACTS
– Ashley Reicks – Certificate of Recognition - Acceptance    
– Olivia Johnson and Ella Keller – Certificate of Recognition for O Come All Ye Faithful
 – Lyli Kunert – Certicate of Recognition – 3 Nasty Knarlies
WORKING EXHIBITS
– Nora Ryan – Certificate of Merit for Kindness is Contagious
– Olivia Johnson – Certificate of Merit for How Flexible is Your Spine?

STATE FAIR LIVESTOCK RESULTS
Poultry – Kaleb Adams two red and one blue.
Market Beef, red and Beef Showmanship, blue – Chyann Bullerman-Yu
Market Sheep – Ethin Matt – purple.
Breed Sheep – Ty Moudry – purple and market Sheep two blue.
Breeding Beef, blue and Showmanship Blue – Erin Ryan
Beef  showmanship , blue, market beef two blue, Rabbits 3rd purple and purple and blue - Nora Ryan
Beef Showmanship purple, breeding beef, blue, market beet blue 1 and a blue – Eva Sebastian.
Market Goats 5th Place Overall, Division1 Res Champion, 1st and 2nd purple, blue and two purple;  Showmanship blue; Breeding sheep, two purple – Tanner Tlusty.
Market Rabbits, Supreme Market Champion, 1st purple, 3rd blue, two blue, Best of Breed Award, 3 1st purple, four blue, two purple – Isaac Tucke-Wenthold.
 

Share |