2019 Howard County 4-H and FFA Horse Games Results

2019 Howard County 4-H and FFA Horse Games
The Howard County 4-H and FFA members participated in games at the Mighty Howard County Fair on Saturday, June 29, 2019
EGG AND SPOON:
Senior members receiving blue ribbons were Nathaniel Bigalk, Cassie Hosek, Keeaunna Wilson and Hannah Sunnes.
Intermediate members receiving blue were Brooklyn Burke, Will Hinck, Kinze Kirkland-Shea, Layton Johnson.  Reds went to Dominic Bigalk, Topher Bigalk, Laurelin Vopava, and Isabell Merritt.
Juniors receiving blues were Kayli Hinck, Keira Shea and Gracelyn Zahasky.
POLE BENDING:
Senior members receiving blues were Nathaniel Bigalk, Cassie Hosek, Hannah Sunnes, And Hailley Mackenburg.  Red went to Keeaunna Wilson.
Intermediate members receiving blues were  Dominic Bigalk, Topher Bigalk, Laurelin Vopava, Layton Johnson.  Red to Brooklyn Burke, Kinze Kirkeland-Shea; and Isabell Merritt.
Junior members blues to Kayli Hinck, Keira Shea, and Gracelyn Zahasky.
PLUG RACE:
Seniors receiving blue Nathaniel Bigalk, Cassie Hosek, Keeaunna Wilson, Hailley Mackenburg.  Red to Hannah Sunnes.
Intermediate members receiving blues were  Brooklyn Burke, Will Hinck, Kinze Kirkland-Shea; Layton Johnson.  Reds went to Dominic Bigalk, Topher Bigalk, Laurelin Vopava, and Isabell Merritt.
Juniors receiving blues were Kayli Hinck, Keira Shea, and Gracelyn Zahasky.
BARREL RACING:
Seniors receiving blues were Cassie Hosek, Keeaunna Wilson, Hannah Sunnes, Hailley Mackenburg.  Red went to Nathaniel Bigalk.
Intermediates receiving blues were Brooklyn Burke, Will Hinck, Kinze Kirkland-Shea; Layton Johnson.    Reds went to Dominic Bigalk, Topher Bigalk, Laurelin Vopava, and Isabell Merritt.
Juniors receiving blues were Kayli Hinck, Keira Shea and Gracelyn Zahasky.
JUMPING FIGURE 8
Seniors receiving  blues were  Nathaniel Bigalk, Keeaunna Wilson, Hannah Sunnes.  Red to Cassie Hosek.
Intermediates receiving blues were   Will Hinck, Kinze Kirkland-Shea; Laurelin Vopava, Brooklyn Burke.  Reds went to Dominic Bigalk, Topher Bigalk, and Isabell Merritt.
Juniors receiving blues were  Kayli Hinck, Keira Shea, and Gracelyn Zahasky.
THROUGH THE BARREL
Seniors receiving blues were Nathaniel Bigalk, Cassie Hosek and Hannah Sunnes.
Intermediates receiving blues were Topher Bigalk, Brooklyn Burke, Will Hinck, Laurelin Vopava.  Reds went to  Dominic Bigalk, Kinze Kirkland-Shea, Layton Johnson, and Isabell Merritt.
RIBBON RACE OPEN
Blues went to Kayli Hinck, Will Hinck, Keira Shea, Hannah Sunnes.  Reds went to Dominic Bigalk, Topher Bigalk, Layton Johnson, Isabell Merritt.
FLAG RACE
Seniors receiving blues were   Cassie Hosek, Keeaunna Wilson and Hannah Sunnes.
Intermediates receiving blues were Topher Bigalk, Will HInck, Kinze Kirkland-Shea; and Layton Johnson.  Reds went to Dominic Bigalk, Brooklyn Burke, and Isabell Merritt.
Juniors receiving blue were  Kayli Hinck and Keira Shea.
Senior High Point Trophy sponsored by Gene and Karen Koschmeder went to Hannah Sunnes
Intermediate High Point Trophy sponsored by Featherlite went to Will Hinck.
Junior High Point Trophy sponsored by Featherlite went to Kayli Hinck. 

Share |