Image
About our Team.
Staff photo

Erin Olson-Douglas

Associate Dean
(515) 294-8397
Staff photo

Lisa Bates

Assistant Director, Community Development Specialist
(515) 357-8185
Staff photo

Himar Hernandez

Assistant Program Director, Community Development Specialist
(641) 682-5491
Staff photo

Lynn Adams

Community Development Specialist
(712) 309-2132
Staff photo

Sandra Burke

Sociologist, Assistant Scientist III, Community Vitality Center
(515) 294-9307
Staff photo

Biswa Das

Associate Professor, Department of Community and Regional Planning Community Development Specialist
(515) 294-7003
Staff photo

Jennifer Drinkwater

Associate Professor, Department of Art and Visual Culture
(515) 294-5270
Staff photo

Abigail Gaffey

Community Development Specialist
(712) 539-1169
Staff photo

Jane Goeken

Community Development Specialist
(712) 240-2504
Staff photo

Bailey Hanson

GIS & Data Analyst
(515) 520-1436
Staff photo

Lindsay Henderson

Industry Extension Specialist
(515) 835-6605
Staff photo

Kaley Hohenshell

Program Coordinator II
(515) 294-0648
Staff photo

Megan Kemp

Education Extension Specialist I
(563)599-9629
Staff photo

Dawn Krause

Business and Finance Manager
5152943237
Staff photo

Chelsea Krist

Education Extension Specialist II
(515) 294-1854
Staff photo

Nora Ladjahasan

Research Scientist CD-DIAL Coordinator, Institute for Design Research and Outreach
(515) 294-0734
Staff photo

Courtney Long

Food Systems Program Manager
(515) 460-3227
Staff photo

Jay Maxwell

Data Analyst I - Community and Economic Development
(515) 567-0483
Staff photo

Bre Miller

Extension Education Specialist
(515) 294-3086
Staff photo

Erin Mullenix

Data Analyst
515-974-5317
Staff photo

Sandra Oberbroeckling

Community Visioning Program project manager, CED communications specialist
(515) 294-3721
Staff photo

Victor Oyervides

Minority Business Development Counselor
(319) 321-9623
Staff photo

Omar Padilla

Field Specialist
(515) 957-5760
Staff photo

Mark Reinig

Industry Extension Specialist
(515) 231-4150
Staff photo

Julie Aberg Robison

Program Manager II
515-231-8457
Staff photo

Luke Seaberg

Field Specialist
(712) 223-9147
Staff photo

Christopher Seeger

Extension Landscape Architect Professor, Department of Landscape Architecture
(515) 509-0651
Staff photo

Rakesh Shah

Extension Specialist in Computer Science
(515) 294-8397
Staff photo

Sara Shonrock

Community Development Specialist
(515) 294-1844
Staff photo

Krista Smith

Farm to Early Care and Education Coordinator
(515) 491-6740
Staff photo

Gary Taylor

Professor of Community and Regional Planning
(515) 290-0214
Staff photo

Scott Timm

Community Development Specialist
(515) 291-2560
Staff photo

Antoinette Veldhuizen

Program Specialist I - Community and Economic Development
(515) 294-8397
Staff photo

Diane Van Wyngarden

Tourism Specialist
(641) 295-5757
Staff photo

Aimee Viniard-Weideman

Community Engagement and Leadership Specialist
(319) 427-3383
Staff photo

Mary Weinand

Community Development Specialist
(515) 231-6513

Contact Us

2321 North Loop Drive, Suite 121
Ames, IA 50010-8664
Phone: 515-294-8397

Document Find your regional contact