2020 4-H Virtual Awards Banquet


 

Congratulations 4-H Clover Kids who completed a Record Book!
Brielle Foxen
Brady Greiman
Evan Greiman
Laycie McIntosh
Mallorie McIntosh
Howard Paulsen
Isaiah Sharkey
Rachel Sharkey
Joel VerDught
Leah VerDught
Levi Woolery
Solomon Schmitz
Oliver Schmitz
Joanna Pavelec
Toby Pavelec
Kale Dahlager
 
Outstanding 4th GRADERS completing a Record Book!
Adeana Murch
Alyvia McIntosh
Timothy Burmeister
Fisher Paulsen
Keelin O'Brien
Lane McIntosh
Brooklin Smith
Joslyn Foxen
Aaron Drake
 
1st Year Junior Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Adeana Murch
Alyvia McIntosh
Casey Greiman
Timothy Burmeister
Fisher Paulsen
Samantha Thode
Keelin O'Brien
Lane McIntosh
Brooklin Smith
Joslyn Foxen
Aaron Drake
 
2nd Year Junior Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Evelyn Schmitz
Maximus Pavelec
Elsie Strohm
Maggie VerDught
 
3rd Year Junior Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Markus Woolery
Emmeric Pavelec
Jacob Burmeister
Elsie McIntosh
Wyatt Fettkether
 
Record Book Participation
Lydia Beard
TJ Beard
 
1st Year Intermediate Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Lydia Knight
Grace Brokenshire
Emerson Lichty
Naomi Sharkey
 
2nd Year Intermediate Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Cassidy Burmeister
Jonah Woolery
Meara O’Brien
Nicole Ulrich
 
1st Year Senior Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Joe Ulrich
Jacob Steege
Blake Carolan
Sutton Paulsen
John Pezley
Ethan Strohm
Megan Mason
Hanna Fettkether
 
2nd Year Senior Record Book Keeping Award Winner
MaKenna Lichty
 
3rd Year Senior Record Book Keeping Award Winner
Victoria Ulrich
 
4th Year Senior Record Book Keeping Award Winners
Marissa Ulrich
Annika Strohm
Maggie Lupkes

4-H PROJECT WINNERS:

BEEF 4-H ProjectAward Winners
Casey Greiman
Jacob Steege
Blake Carolan
 
Citizenship Jr. 4-H Project Award Winners
Lydia Knight
Grace Brokenshire
 
Clothing, Sewing 4-H Project Award Winner
John Pezley
 
Communication 4-H Project Award Winner
Lydia Knight
 
Consumer Management 4-H Project Award Winners
Annika Strohm and John Pezley
 
Crop Production 4-H Project Award Winners
Joe Ulrich and 
Jacob Steege
 
Food & Nutrition 4-H Project Award Winners
John Pezley
Lydia Knight
 
Horse 4-H Project  Award Winner
Elsie McIntosh
 
Leadership 4-H Project Award Winner
Grace Brokenshire
 
Photography 4-H Project Award Winners
Maggie Lupkes
Maggie VerDught
Emerson Lichty
 
Poultry 4-H Project  Award Winner
Wyatt Fettkether
 
Personal Development 4-H Project Award Winners
Jacob Burmeister and Lydia Knight
 
Rabbit 4-H Project Award Winner
Marissa Ulrich
 
Science, Engineering &Tech 4-H Project  Award Winners
Elsie McIntosh and John Pezley
 
Sheep 4-H Project Award Winners
Blake Carolan
Meara O’Brien
Keelin O’Brien
 
Swine 4-H Project Award Winners
Alyvia McIntosh
Blake Carolan
MaKenna Lichty
Tommy Paulsen
Jacob Steege
 
Visual Arts 4-H Project Award Winners
Victoria Ulrich
Annika Strohm
Elsie McIntosh
 
Veternary Science 4-H Project  Award Winner
Lydia Knight
 
2020 Queen & King
Maggie Lupkes and Brady Brinker!
 
Club Book Keepers:
Reporter’s Books Award Winners:
Megan Mason of Cedar Falls Lucky Hawks
Maximus Pavelec of Mt. Vernon Pals
Elsie McIntosh of Lester Livewires
Secretary’s Books Award Winners:
Maggie VerDught of Cedar Falls Lucky Hawks
Hanna Fettkether of Lester Livewires
 
Treasurer’s Books Award Winners:
Grace Brokenshire of Cedar Falls Lucky Hawks
Wyatt Fettkether of Lester Livewires
 
Historian’s Books Award Winner:
Leah VerDught of Cedar Falls Lucky Hawks
 
OUTSTANDING 4-H CLUB VOLUNTEERS!
Patricia McIntosh
Lyle McIntosh
 
4-H GOLD Club Achievement Awardees
Bennington Boosters
Cedar Falls Lucky Hawks
Lester Livewires
Lincoln Links
Mt. Vernon Pals
 
Guldager Merit Award Winners
Junior, Maximus Pavelec
Junior, Adeana Murch
Junior, Alyvia McIntosh
Junior, Maggie VerDught
Intermediate, Lydia Knight
Intermediate, Cassidy Burneister
Senior, John Pezley
 
5 Years of Service
Chris Lichty
Melanie Richter
 
10 Years of Service
Dawn Brinker
Lynette Cline
Bob Koenigsfeld
Trevor Wulf
 
15 Years of Service
Janice Heth
 
20 Years of Service
Jill VanVeldhuizen
 
25 Years of Service
Soo Greiman
 
50 Years of Service
Mary Esther Pullin... SEE MARY ESTHER'S 50 YEAR VIDEO
Nancy Schmitz... SEE NANCY'S 50 YEAR VIDEO!
 
Carolyn Clubine Food & Nutrition  Project Excellence Award
JOHN PEZLEY
 
Communitcation Project Excellence Award
Annika Strohm
 
Clothing Project Excellence Award
Annika Strohm
 
DOG Project Excellence Award
Victoria Ulrich
 
American Color Imaging Photography Project Excellence Award
Annika Strohm
 
Science/Engineering Project Excellence Award
JOHN PEZLEY
 
SWINE Project Excellence Award
Tommy Paulsen
 
Strein HORSE Project Excellence Award
Maggie Lupkes
 
LEADERSHIP Project Excellence Award
Marissa Ulrich
 
I DARE YOU 
Marissa Ulrich
 
LOINS CLUB 
Marissa Ulrich
 
4-H Award Sponsors
• Lyle Guldager
• Alice Lichty
• Ronn & Deb Mumm
• Ron & Charlotte Nielsen
• Carolyn Clubine
• Craig Strein
• Cedar Valley Veterinary Center
• Mike & Lynn Pipho
• Paul & Chris Herring
• Jim Newhouse & Debbie Baker
• Bank Iowa
• American Color Imaging Inc.
• Jane Eilderts
• Blueridge Orchard
• Michelle Temeyer
• DISTek Integration
• Ron & Mary Esther Pullin
• Waterloo Lions Club
• Hudson Vet Clinic
• BarLee Farms LTD.
• Black Hawk County Farm Bureau
• Anton Farms
• Albert C. Duroe
• Gene & Becky Pint
• Cedar Valley Veterinary Center
 
Record Books along with Awards were delivered at the end of December to the 4-Her's homes. Along with specialty pop corn. Hopefully next year's Award Banquet will take place in person!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

4-Her's please send a little thank note to the Award Banquet Donors. It would mean alot to them!
 
 
Share |