Staff
Paul Gibbins
Regional Director
(515) 957-5777
Deb Baker
Office Manager, Facilities and Finance
(515) 957-5776
Marci Vinsand
4-H County Youth Coordinator
(515) 957-5770 or (515)-776-7145
Megan Freel
County Youth Coordinator
(515) 957-5763 or (515) 661-3059
Virginia Atwell
Family Wellbeing Program Coordinator
(515) 957-5783
Julie Carstens
(515) 957-5760
Stephanie Harrington
(515) 957-5760
Cassidie Odland
Family Life and Nutrition Educator
(515) 957-5794
Marisol Molstre
Marketing Strategist
(515) 957-5762
Kim Kuester
Education Extension Specialist - YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
(515) 957-5760
Michelle Galvan
Extension Program Assistant II - Human Sciences
(515) 957-5788
Rosa Gonzalez
Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(515) 993-4281
Tammy Jacobs
Manager - Human Sciences
(515) 727-0656
Anthony Santiago
Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(515) 386-2138
Gina Buelow
(515) 957-5785
Rebecca Crawford
(515) 957-5760
Tom Keinert
Human Sciences Specialist, Food and Health
(515) 721-7824
Blanca Lopez-Jarnagin
Extension Program Assistant II - Human Sciences
Morgan Newell
Human Sciences Extension Speci - Human Sciences
(515) 991-5892
Ryan Stuart
Human Sciences Specialist, Family Wellbeing
(515) 493-2375
Renee Sweers
Human Sciences Specialist, Food and Health
(712) 263-4697
Wendy Wiggins
(515) 957-5760
Mae McCarty
Regional Supervisor, Nutrition Education Programs
515-957-5773
Katy Moscoso
Human Sciences Specialist - Human Sciences
(515) 294-3554
Stacia Sanny
Human Sciences Specialist
Starsunta Scott
Program Assistant, Nutrition Education Programs
(515) 957-5784
Meaghan Anderson
Extension Field Agronomist
(319) 331-0058
Kapil Arora
Field Agriculture Engineer
(515) 291-0174
Chris Clark
Agriculture and Natural Resour - BEEF
(712) 250-0070
Patrick Hatting
Farm Management Specialist
(515) 957-5790
Colin Johnson
Agriculture and Natural Resour - SWINE
(515) 291-9287
Omar Padilla
Field Specialist
(515) 957-5760
Natasha Neal
Advancement|Public Relations Specialist
(515) 494-9225