2013 Iowa State Fair Results

Animals, Ag & Natural Resources
Emily Jensen-Blue
Owen Murphy- Blue
Lily Ridenour- Blue
 
Beef
Bret Cunningham- Ganfield- Blue, Purple (Champion Crossbred Division 3)
Alexia Harder- 3 Blue (1 Beef Showmanship)
Eric Rea- Purple, Blue
Emma Willenborg- Purple
Grace Willenbord- Red
 
Communications
Emma Fassbinder- Flue Performance Recognition
Paige Kizer, Lauren Connolly- B.U.L.L.Y Merit
 
Creative Arts
Jenna Hoefler- Blue
Katie Niklasen- Blue
Stephanie Niklasen- Blue
Austin Ockenfels- Blue
Levi Pfab- Blue
Deidre Pitzen- Blue
Molly Waller- Red
 
Dairy
Rachel Demmer- Purple, Blue
Regan Demmer- Purple (Grand Champion Intermediate Showperson)
Royce Demmer- 4 Purple (Champion Sr. Holstein, Grand Champion Holstein, Reserve Champion Sr. Holstein, Reserve Grand Champion Holstein)
Amanda Dougherty- Blue
Andy Dougherty- Blue
Rachel Hefel- 3 Purple (Champion Jr. Brown Swiss), 2 Blue (Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson)
Austin Knapp- 9 Purple (Champion Sr. Guernsey, Grand Champion Guernsey, Reserve Champion Sr. Guernsey, Reserve Grand Champion Guernsey)
Landen Knapp- 3 Purple, 2 Blue
Kaylee Koss- Purple
Dalton Kramer- Purple
Nathan Kramer- Blue (Reserve Champion Jr. Showperson)
Spencer McDermott- 2 Purple
Megan Rauen- 2 Purple
Adam Simon- Red
Madison Simon- Red
Allison Tucker- Purple
Travis Tucker- 3 Purple, Red
Ross Wedewer- Blue
Logan Wingert- 3 Purple, Blue
 
Family & Consumer Science
Emma Decker- Blue
Rachel Demmer- Blue
Emma Fassbinder- Blue
Jenna Hoefler- Blue
Abbey McClain- Blue
Austin Ockenfels
Shannon Soppe- Red
 
Food & Nutrition
Kristi Bries- Red
Jacqueline Ehrlich- Blue
Jenna Errthum- Blue
Sarah Gronau- Blue
Jenna Hoefler- Blue
Paige Kizer- Blue
Carrie Klein- Blue
Peyton Smith- Red
Hailey Wedewer- Blue
 
Home Improvement
Cassie Cota- Blue
Steven Fischer- Blue
Bobbie Jo Bellman- Blue
Logan Koopman- Red
David Maro- Blue
Tiffani Switzer- Blue
 
Horse
Calista Carr- 3 Blue, Red
Abby DeWitt- 2 Purple, 3 Red
Sarah Knabel-Purple, 2 Blue, Red
Madison Strief- 2 Purple (Reserve Champion Halter Pony), 2 Blue, Red
Sarah Wadkowski- 3 Blue, 2 Red
 
 
Personal Development
Amanda Hoefler- White
Carrie Klein- Blue
Alex Waller- Blue
 
Photography
Jacqueline Ehrlich- Blue
Kylie Goedken- Blue
Julie Hammerand- Red
Sabrina Heiderscheit- Red
Anita Lindgreen- Blue
David Maro- Blue (Considered for 4-H Gallery Award)
Owen Murphy- Blue (Considered for 4-H Gallery Award)
Levi Pfab- Blue
Deidre Pitzen- Red
 
Posters
Alyssa Dougherty- Merit
Caitlin Steffen- Merit
 
Poultry
Bobbi Jo Bellmann- 3 Purple (Reserve Grand Champion Commercial Fowl, Champion Poultry Presentation), 6 Blue
Justin Fisch- 4 Blue (Champion Asiatic, Third Place Egg Production), 2 Red
 
Rabbits
Bobbi Jo Bellmann- 4 Purple (Best of Breed Champagne), 3 Blue (Best Opposite Sex Champagne), Red
Jessica Bries- 3 Purple (Best of Breed Mini Rex, Best of Breed American Sable), 4 Blue
Kristi Bries- 2 Purple (Best Opposite Sex of Variety Mini Rex), 2 Blue, Red, White
Will Koopman- 6 Purple (Best of Variety Mini Rex), 4 Blue
 
Science, Engineering & Technology
Levi Burds- Blue
Jacob Kelchen- Blue
Lily Ridenoir- Blue

Share |