Image
Staff
Erin Olson-Douglas
Associate Dean
(515) 509-0332
Lisa Bates
Assistant Director, Community Development Specialist
(515) 357-8185
Himar Hernandez
Assistant Program Director, Community Development Specialist
(641) 682-5491
Lynn Adams
Community Development Specialist
(712) 309-2132
Sandra Burke
Sociologist, Assistant Scientist III, Community Vitality Center
(515) 294-9307
Biswa Das
Associate Professor, Department of Community and Regional Planning Community Development Specialist
(515) 294-7003
Jennifer Drinkwater
Associate Professor, Department of Art and Visual Culture
(515) 294-5270
Abigail Gaffey
Community Development Specialist
(712) 539-1169
Bailey Hanson
GIS & Data Analyst
(515) 520-1436
Lindsay Henderson
Industry Extension Specialist
(515) 835-6605
Megan Kemp
Education Extension Specialist I
(563)599-9629
Dawn Krause
Business and Finance Manager
5152943237
Chelsea Krist
Education Extension Specialist II
(515) 294-1854
Nora Ladjahasan
Research Scientist CD-DIAL Coordinator, Institute for Design Research and Outreach
(515) 294-0734
Courtney Long
Food Systems Program Manager
(515) 460-3227
Jay Maxwell
Data Analyst I - Community and Economic Development
(515) 567-0483
Bre Miller
Communications Specialist II
(515) 294-3086
Esther Crompton
Communications Specialist II - Community and Economic Development
515-294-8397
Jen Hargrove
(641) 342-3316
Erin Mullenix
Data Analyst
515-974-5317
Lighton Nakidde
Data Analyst I - Community and Economic Development
(515) 294-8397
Scott Samuelson
Professor of Practice - Community and Economic Development
515-294-3103
Sandra Oberbroeckling
Community Visioning Program project manager, CED communications specialist
(515) 294-3721
Victor Oyervides
Minority Business Development Counselor
(319) 321-9623
Omar Padilla
Field Specialist
(515) 957-5760
Mark Reinig
Industry Extension Specialist
(515) 231-4150
Julie Aberg Robison
Program Manager II
515-231-8457
Luke Seaberg
Field Specialist
(712) 223-9147
Christopher Seeger
Extension Landscape Architect Professor, Department of Landscape Architecture
(515) 509-0651
Rakesh Shah
Extension Specialist in Computer Science
(515) 294-8397
Sara Shonrock
Community Development Specialist
(515) 294-1844
Krista Smith
Farm to Early Care and Education Coordinator
(515) 491-6740
Gary Taylor
Professor of Community and Regional Planning
(515) 290-0214
Scott Timm
Community Development Specialist
(515) 291-2560
Antoinette Veldhuizen
Program Specialist I - Community and Economic Development
(515) 294-8397
Diane Van Wyngarden
Tourism Specialist
(641) 295-5757
Aimee Viniard-Weideman
Community Engagement and Leadership Specialist
(319) 427-3383
Mary Weinand
Community Development Specialist
(515) 231-6513
Contact Us
2321 North Loop Drive, Suite 121
Ames, IA 50010-8664
Phone: 515-294-8397