ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 480 events in August that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul   August 2014 Events   Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb  
Friday, August 1, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair 4-H Non-Food Entries Due    Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Beef Carcass Evaluation   Moville/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 11:30 PM  Clayton County Fair   Garnavillo/Clayton County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  State Fair Exhibits due    Northwood/Worth County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Southwest Iowa Robotics Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Fun-damental Science Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing & Land Value Meeting   Sheldon/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  2014 Farm Land Valuation and Leasing Meeting   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Commercial/Confinement Manure Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Mad Scientist Day Camp   West Union/Fayette County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Woodbury County Fair   Moville/Woodbury County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  All Bugs Good & Bad   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  Webinar-Minimize Mosquito Problems   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, August 2, 2014
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Boone River Cleanup   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 11:30 PM  Clayton County Fair   Garnavillo/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Family Storyteller Series   Stuart/Adair County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pickle Making Workshop (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Woodbury County Fair   Moville/Woodbury County
1:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance River Float & Water Quality Showcase   Steamboat Rock/Hardin County
4:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Healthy, Green, and Growing Camp   Madrid/Boone County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
Sunday, August 3, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Healthy, Green, and Growing Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 Muscatine County 4-H/FFA Horse Shows    West Liberty/Muscatine County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Woodbury County Fair   Moville/Woodbury County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Clayton County Fair   Garnavillo/Clayton County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Corinth Red Stars   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
Monday, August 4, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Healthy, Green, and Growing Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair 4-H Food Entries Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Sheldon/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clayton County Fair   Garnavillo/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Robotics (GEAR TECH II)   Sheldon/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Your Money Your Future   Mt Pleasant/Henry County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Rocket Reading Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing offered by IDALS   Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Marion/Linn County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Tons of Fun Math Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Mt. Pleasant/Henry County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Iowa County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  "Not Your Usual Vegetables" in the Altoona Community Garden   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
Tuesday, August 5, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Healthy, Green, and Growing Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM  Worth County State Fair Check-in Day   Northwood/Worth County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Robotics (GEAR TECH II)   Sheldon/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  The Laws of Physics Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Forces of Nature Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe (AD)   Forest City/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farm Land Leasing Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Leasing Meeting   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Your Money Your Future   Mt Pleasant/Henry County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Rocket Reading Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Identity Theft: What You Need to Know   Sac City/Sac County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Marion/Linn County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Tons of Fun Math Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Mt. Pleasant/Henry County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Mt. Pleasant/Henry County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  National Night Out    Sigourney/Keokuk County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   Independence/Buchanan County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  FREE-Identity Theft   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Webinar-What's Bugging Your Trees?   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Farmland Leasing   Mt. Pleasant/Henry County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair Beef Carcass and Rate of Gain Awards Workshop   Pocaontas/Pocahontas County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Newton/Jasper County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
Wednesday, August 6, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Healthy, Green, and Growing Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Service Managers Course - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Robotics (GEAR TECH II)   Sheldon/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  The Laws of Physics Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Forces of Nature Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Your Money Your Future   Mt Pleasant/Henry County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Rocket Reading Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Sac City/Sac County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Tons of Fun Math Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Targeting Shooting Sports   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  2014 Farmland Leasing & Valuation Workshop   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Welton/Clinton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Allison/Butler County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Beef Carcass Educational Night   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Field Trip   New Hampton/Howard County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clover Bud Graduation   Williamsburg/Iowa County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
Thursday, August 7, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair-August 7-17   Des Moines/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Robotics (GEAR TECH II)   Sheldon/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Planet Energy Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Rocket Reading Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Step Two: Hiking Adventure   Decorah/Buchanan County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Tons of Fun Math Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Targeting Shooting Sports   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Caregving Relationships: Conversations on Aging   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Garner /Hancock County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Vegetable Gardening Workshop   Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Clay County 4-H Endowment Grilling   Spencer/Clay County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Vegetable Gardening Workshop   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Stepping Up to 4-H   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Farmland Leasing & Valuation Workshop    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Workshop   Forest City/Winnebago County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, August 8, 2014
12:01 AM - 1:00 PM  Step Two: Hiking Adventure   Decorah/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  State Fair Communications Day   Des Moines/Worth County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Ak-Sar-Ben Entries due at Extension by August 8th   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Planet Energy Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, August 9, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Summer Horticulture Showcase   Nashua/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Family Storyteller Series   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Hot Bath Canning & Freezing (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Summer Horticulture Showcase   Nashua/Cerro Gordo County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Northeast Iowa ISU Research Farm Home Garden Field Day   Nashua/Cerro Gordo County
Sunday, August 10, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Local Foods Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H/FFA Trail Ride   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  "Making Do": Remembering Victory Gardens and the Rations Recipes of World War II   Perry/Dallas County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
Monday, August 11, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  AK-SAR-BEN Entries Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Agricultural Academy Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Vet Science   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD    Red Oak/Montgomery County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Marion/Linn County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 7:30 PM  2014 Fruit and Vegetable Field Day   Ames/Story County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  RSVP Advisory Meeting   Newton/Jasper County
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Cattle Feeders Summer Seminar   Monticello/Jones County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Howard Co Extension Council Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Iowa County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council & Staff Family Picnic Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  West Grove Hustlers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
Tuesday, August 12, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Agricultural Academy Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Peek A Boo Summer visits   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Allamakee Interagency Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Dirt On My Plate   Rock Valley/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Green Thumb, Dirty Fingers   Rock Valley/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  'Blast From the Past' camp -CANCELLED   Bloomfield/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Creating Mad Scientists   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  A Palette of Fun Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bike Camp-You and Your Machine -Canceled. Date and Location to be announced later.   Decorah/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Dyersville/Dubuque County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Bugs & Butterflies Camp   Algona/Kossuth County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Marion/Linn County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Protecting Seniors From Scams   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Dyersville/Dubuque County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Preserve the Taste of Summer   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Master Gardener Booth at Farmer's Market   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Pressure Canning Workshop AD   Orient /Adair County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Preserve the Taste of Summer   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist   Marshalltown /Marshall County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Jones County Master Gardeners meeting   Monticello/Jones County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, August 13, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Nature STEM Camp   Rock Valley/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  A Palette of Fun Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe (AD)   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Lease Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Teen Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Food Preservation 101 (AD)   Des Moines/Polk County
Thursday, August 14, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Agricultural Academy Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Summer Day Camps-Sports Spectacular Camp   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Plant Detectives and Insect Invasion   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Harvesting Ethanol Energy   Superior/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meetings   Algona/Kossuth County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Mediapolis/Des Moines County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Mahaksa County Master Gardener Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Tree Pests   Bettendorf/Scott County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinar   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  TOTALLY TREES - 2014 Summer Webinars   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinar Series   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Master Gardener Webinar Series - Trees   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Summer Webinar Series- Totally Trees   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinar Series   Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Summer Webinar Series: Totally Trees   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Webinar Series: TOTALLY TREES   Winterset/Madison County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Totally Trees 2014 Summer Webinar   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Webinar Summer Series :Totally Trees   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardeners Webinar on Tree Pests   Cresco/Howard County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinaar Series   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Tree Pest (Part 2/3 Summer Webinar Series)    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  "Totally Trees" Summer Webinar Series   Red Oak/Montgomery County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinar Series - Tree Pests: Emerald Ash Borer & Beyond   Charles City/Floyd County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Food Preservation 101 - AD   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Friday, August 15, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Super Fresh on Friday Demo   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Agricultural Academy Summer Camp   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Community Mural Day Camp-   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  FARMLAND LEASING MEETING   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Integrating Cover Crops in Fruit & Vegetable Production Systems Workshop   Independence/Buchanan County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Tripoli/Bremer County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, August 16, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Master Gardener Booth at Farmer's Market   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist   Marshalltown /Marshall County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Family Storyteller Series   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pressure Canning Workshop (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Corn Days 4-H Kids'Day Events   Waukon/Allamakee County
Sunday, August 17, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair   Des Moines/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Community Mural Day Camp-   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Caregiver Beginings   Armstrong/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Bunny Luck Pre-Fair Cookout   Spencer/Clay County
Monday, August 18, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  2014 Farmland Leasing Meeting   Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Iowa County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  "Getting Pickled" in the Altoona Community Garden   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Region 7 Master Gardener Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Learn about Smart Investing@Your Library   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Tuesday, August 19, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Northeast Iowa ISU Research Farm Ag Drainage Workshop   Nashua/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Late-season Crop Management Clinic   Boone/Boone County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Iowa Drainage School   Nashua/Floyd County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Muscatine County Extension Council Meeting   Muscatine/Muscatine County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Graettinger/Emmet County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Growing Strong Family   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist   Marshalltown /Marshall County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Record Keeping Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  After Fair Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
Wednesday, August 20, 2014
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM  Iowa Drainage School   Nashua/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Maquoketa/Jackson County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   Sac City/Sac County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Mod Poge Workshop   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Tipton/Cedar County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR and First Aid   Newton/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Club Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Madison Co Extension and Outreach Council Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  County Awards Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
Thursday, August 21, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 3:15 PM  Iowa Drainage School   Nashua/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farm Leasing Meeting in Traer   Traer/Tama County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Iowa Grazing Workshops with Jim Gerrish    Norway/Benton County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Certified Graziers Session 3   Monticello/Jones County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Iowa Grazing Workshops with Jim Gerrish    Monticello/Jones County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Lease Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Iowa Grazing Workshops with Jim Gerrish    Monticello/Jones County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  MyPlate for My Childcare AD   Atlantic/Cass County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Food Safety in Child Care; Don't Give Kids a Tummy Ache    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Youth Development Committee   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HCCEF Board Meeting   Steamboat Rock/Hardin County
Friday, August 22, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, August 23, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist   Marshalltown /Marshall County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Family Storyteller Series   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
Sunday, August 24, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clayton County Shooting Sports   Elkader/Clayton County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Promise City/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Clover Kid Graduation   Humboldt/Humboldt County
Monday, August 25, 2014
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Iowa County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Fari Wrap-Up Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  County Extension Council Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
Tuesday, August 26, 2014
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Peek A Boo Summer visits   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Assessments: How Do We Know What Children Need? ONLINE   ONLINE/Hamilton County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Preserve the Taste of Summer   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  More Month than Money FREE Class   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Graettinger/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Preserve the Taste of Summer   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Farm Bill Program   Templeton/Audubon County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Your Guide to the 2014 Farm Bill Program   Templeton/Guthrie County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist   Marshalltown /Marshall County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Enabling Garden Classes   Altoona/Polk County
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  iPad 101 Class   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Pasture Walk featuring high tensile fencing   Garnavillo/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  iPad 101 Class   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Food Preservation 101 - AD   Marion/Linn County
Thursday, August 28, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Ames/Marshall County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Young Dairy Producer Peer Group   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Community Tree Walk   Winthrop/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hot "Dog" Night   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  MyPlate Child Care Workshop AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food child care training - AD   Williamsburg/Iowa County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting    Cherokee/Cherokee County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Monroe County Extension Council meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Post Fair Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Friday, August 29, 2014
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, August 30, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Family Storyteller Series   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Jams and Dehydrating Workshop (AD)   Altoona/Polk County