ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1246 events in July that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun   July 2014 Events   Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  
Tuesday, July 1, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair Livestock and Horticulture Entries due in 4-H Online   4-H Online/Carroll County
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Fair Entry Deadline   Louisa County/Louisa County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Fair Exhibit Entry Forms Due    Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Rabbit Identification and Pre-Entry Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Meat Rabbit ID DUE!   Thompson/Winnebago County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Rabbit Identifications Due   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  State Fair Livestock Entries Deadline   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Boone County Fair Entries Due   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa State Fair entries due   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  DEADLINE: Art Hall Entry Forms Due   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  DEADLINE: State Fair Entry   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Fair Entry Day - Winnebago County   Thompson/Winnebago County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Deadline for State Fair Livestock Entries   Muscatine, Iowa/Muscatine County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  State Fair Deadline   Clarinda/Page County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Fair Entry Forms are Due!!   Osage/Mitchell County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  State Fair Livestock Entries Due   Northwood/Worth County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Let Wind Energy Blow You Away!   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Garden Tour   Tama/Tama County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Energy for the Future Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Conservation Campers Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Elkader/Clayton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Nature Ninjas   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: Cookie Factory   Waukee/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM - Robotics Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Chemistry Lab Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Bubble Blowout Camp   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fabulous Fitness Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Dig Those Dinosaurs Day Camp   Fayette/Fayette County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Communications and Clothing Judging   Onawa /Monona County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Ventura   Ventura/Cerro Gordo County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family   Corydon/Iowa County
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Media 101 - Spencer Daily Reporter   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cooking Up Science-Muffin Mania   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group B   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer   Allison/Butler County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Franklin County Family Focus   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Fair Orientation Night   Osage/Mitchell County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  PT Testing for Birds   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Communications Contest   Manchester/Delaware County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Miss Iowa Falls Contest Judging   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Communication Workshop   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H & FFA Horse Workout   West Union/Fayette County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Pullorum Testing - No Charge   Knoxville/Marion County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Pasture Management, Stretching the Hay Supply and Livestock Disaster Programs   Belle Plaine/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
Wednesday, July 2, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H Fair Clean-up   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Let Wind Energy Blow You Away!   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: Cookie Factory   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Energy for the Future Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM - Robotics Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Oceans of Fun Day Camp   Ainsworth/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Muffin Mania Day Camp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Oceans of Fun Day Camp   Wellman/Washington County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Hop To It Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Camp Emergency! Summer Day Camp   Monona/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Martial Arts - "Balancing Mind and Body" Day Camp   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Elkader/Clayton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Bubble Goo Day Camp   Cresco/Howard County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fabulous Fitness Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Thornton   Thornton/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group C   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Rockwell   Rockwell/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  PTTS jams and dehydrating workshop - AD   Monticello/Jones County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Evansdale/Black Hawk County
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Delaware County Fair Worknight   Manchester/Delaware County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Fair Booth Set-up   Decorah/Winneshiek County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Clinic   Monticello/Jones County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Workshops - Leaf Casting Part 2 of 2   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Miss Iowa Falls Contest Rehearsal   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Salsa in the Altoona Community Garden   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Games Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, July 3, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  T-Shirt Pickup   Independence/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Summer Day Camps-Havin' A Blast in the USA Camp   Estherville/Emmet County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  A Palette of Fun Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Elkader/Clayton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Exploring Outdoor Adventures   Wahpeton/Dickinson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Static Entry Day   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE   Jefferson/Greene County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature & Wildlife   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Van Horne Library Program   Van Horne/Benton County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Mid Life & Beyond Resource Directory Committee   Jefferson/Greene County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group D   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  ISU Extension and Outreach at Lawn Chair Night   Winterset/Madison County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  PQA Plus Training    Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, July 4, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:55 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed for July 4th Holiday    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Allison/Butler County
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM  Clover Run - Fun Run and Walk   Greenfield/Adair County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Altoona/Polk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  University Holiday-Office Closed   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Emmet County Extension Office-CLOSED   Estherville/Emmet County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - 4th of July Holiday    Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Miss Iowa Falls Coronation   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, July 5, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Chickasaw County Achievement Fair   Nashua/Chickasaw County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Montezuma Master Gardener Tour   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
Sunday, July 6, 2014
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  145th Annual Shelby County Fair   Harlan/Shelby County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 Muscatine County 4-H/FFA Horse Shows    West Liberty/Muscatine County
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Chickasaw County Achievement Fair   Nashua/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Agility and Hopping Training   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Hardin County Fair Queen Contest Judging   Eldora/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting/Senior Outing   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Poultry - Fair Prep   Milford/Dickinson County
4:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Boone County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
Monday, July 7, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Chickasaw County Achievement Fair   Nashua/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Project Judging Day   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  FAIR: 4-H Exhibit Entry Day   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  FSQA Training for County Deadline   Independence/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Dry Manure Training   Clarion /Wright County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Entrepreneurship Academy   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Moving, Scanning, Climbing   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Take Off to Springbrook Trip   Guthrie Center/Adair County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Guttenberg/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Discovering Dinosaurs Summer Day Camp   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group F   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS- Pesticide Applicators Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing offered by IDALS   Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group G   Marshalltown/Marshall County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group A   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Beef Quality Assurance Certification and Assuring Cattle Care   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Examing Hospital Science   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Kanawha Equipment & Kiefer Manufacturing Tours   Kanawha/Hancock County
1:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 1    Adel/Dallas County
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Clothing Event Judging   Carroll/Carroll County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Communications/Fashion Day   Donnellson/Lee County
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Hardin County Fair Prep Day   Eldora/Hardin County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Educational Presentations   Clarinda/Page County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Club Booth Set Up   Fort Dodge/Webster County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Educational Presentations & Extemporaneous Speaking   Boone/Boone County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Extemporaneous Speaking   Clarinda/Page County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Take a Bow-Wow!   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 Workshop   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Shooting Sports--Archery   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  The Family Storyteller #4    Knoxville/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Share the Fun   Clarinda/Page County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Beef Quality Assurance Certification and Assuring Cattle Care   Sheldon/O'Brien County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
8:01 PM - 9:31 PM  The Family Storyteller #6   KNoxville/Jasper County
Tuesday, July 8, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Hardin County Fair Conference Judging   Eldora/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Chickasaw County Achievement Fair   Nashua/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Static Judging Day   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Winneshiek County Fair   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Home Garden Judging   Buchanan County/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Peek A Boo Summer visits   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Entrepreneurship Academy   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Static/Communications/Clothing Selection Event    Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Clothing Event Judging   LeMars/Plymouth County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Moving, Scanning, Climbing   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Bubble Bonanza Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ag Adventure Summer Day Camp   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Guttenberg/Clayton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM  ServSafe (AD)   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Mission Impossible—Summer Olympics Camp   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Communications/Fashion Revue/$15 Challenge/Clothing Selection   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group F   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Constructing a Future with Robots Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University STEM Camp - Parachutes   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Nora Springs Day Camp - Scales and Tails   Nora Springs/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Art Explosion Day Camp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Communications, Clothing, Food Fair Judging   Fayette/Fayette County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM  4H Communications Events Day   Van Horne/Benton County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Taking Up Taxidermy   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Certified Graziers Session 2   Maquoketa/Jackson County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family   Corydon/Iowa County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group G   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Battle of the Books Book Club Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Examing Hospital Science   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Communication Event Judging Day   Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Fair Clothing Event Judging Day   Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group B   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Evansdale/Black Hawk County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  FAIR: Horse Show   Donnellson/Lee County
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 2   Adel/Dallas County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Master Gardener Booth at Farmer's Market   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Clothing Event    Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM  4-H Livestock May Arrive   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Jones County Master Gardener Potluck and Tour   Monticello/Jones County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Pumpkin Production Field Day   Bondurant/Polk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stewards of the Beautiful Land   Clarksville/Butler County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Universal Precautions/ Exposure Control Plan   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4H Dog Obedience   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardeners at Cray Cabin   Chester/Howard County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Pre-Fair Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Program Advisory Board   Altoona /Polk County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Monona County Extension Council Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, July 9, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  New Staff Orientation ONLINE   ONLINE/Hamilton County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Hardin County Fair   Eldora/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Chickasaw County Achievement Fair   Nashua/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Home Garden Judging   Buchanan County/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM  North Iowa Fair 4-H & FFA Events Schedule   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Carroll County Fair   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Mid-season Crop Management Clinic   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Winneshiek County Fair   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Entrepreneurship Academy   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Moving, Scanning, Climbing   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Constructing a Future with Robots Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University: Parachute STEM Camp   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Happy Earth Sad Earth Day Camp   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group F   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Bubble Bonanza Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  You Paint It ! Summer Day Camp   Strawberry Point/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Guttenberg/Clayton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Decorator Showcase   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Rocketing Clover Kids Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  STEM Robotics Camp   Fayette/Fayette County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Certified Grazier   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Camp Extreme Overnight   Crystal Lake/Hancock County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Noon Kiwanas   Newton/Jasper County
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group G   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM  County Educational Presentations Contest   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group C   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Examing Hospital Science   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Workshop: DNR Site Inspections   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Citizenship Club -    Thompson/Winnebago County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Clothing Event   Charles City/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  CloverKids Cupcake Contest   Clarinda/Page County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Cherry Pie Baking   Clarinda/Page County
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 3   Adel/Dallas County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Beef Carcass Show   Parnell/Iowa County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H & FFA Family Barbeque   Nashua/Chickasaw County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Master Gardener Discovery Garden Classes   Des Moines/Polk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Scholarship Workshop   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Teen Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Interviews   Elkader/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Horse Riding Clinic   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Council   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fashion Revue & Share the Fun   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
Thursday, July 10, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM  Eat Your Herbs Culinary Class    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM  Chickasaw County Achievement Fair   Nashua/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Carroll County Fair   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Hardin County Fair   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM  North Iowa Fair 4-H & FFA Events Schedule   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H STEM Catalysts Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 4   Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Winneshiek County Fair   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Region 17: 4-H Tble Setting   Clarinda/Page County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Summer Day Camps-Havin' A Ball Camp   Estherville/Emmet County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Entrepreneurship Academy   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Moving, Scanning, Climbing   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Shake Things Up Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Charles City Day Camp - Scales and Tails   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Guttenberg/Clayton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  How Does Our Garden Grow Summer Day Camp   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University-Parachutes Camp   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  FAIR: Small Pets/Rabbit/Poultry Show   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group F   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Cooking with Science Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  STEM Robotics Camp   Fayette/Fayette County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Adventures: Canoeing   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Preparing for an Environmental Audit   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Cook This   Clarinda/Page County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  RSVP Volunteer Recognition   Newton/Jasper County
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group G   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  SafeFood Concessions   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM  County Educational Presentations Contest   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Dumont Library Program   Dumont/Butler County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4th Annual Clover Kids Day at the Dallas County Fair   Adel/Dallas County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  FAIR: Sheep/Meat Goat Show   Donnellson/Lee County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  ISU Extension Night at Farmer's Market   Vinton/Benton County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H to Host Farmer's Market   Greenfield/Adair County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Madison Co, Winery & Twisted Vine Brewery Tour & Vineyard Walk   St. Charles/Madison County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Mediapolis/Des Moines County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Jefferson/Greene County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4H Photo Mounting Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Safety For Volunteer Food Preparers    Bloomfield/Davis County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extemporaneous Speaking Contest   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Growing Up Fit   Clarinda/Page County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse School for 15 years & older   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Shooting Sports--Air Rifle   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Design Elements & Art Principles Workshop    Elkader/Clayton County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Clinic - English   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Madison County Master Gardener Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Photography Workshop    Elkader/Clayton County
Friday, July 11, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Carroll County Fair   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Hardin County Fair   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Super Fresh on Friday Demo   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Winneshiek County Fair   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 5   Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  FAIR: Swine Show   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM  North Iowa Fair 4-H & FFA Events Schedule   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fashion Revue and Clothing Selection   Clarinda/Page County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Entrepreneurship Academy   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RACE: The Power of Illusion   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Shake Things Up Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Advanced Cattle Evaluation   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Exploring Vet Science   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Fairground Set-up Day   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group F   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids Day Camp   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Seed Treatment CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo Day Camp   Hawkeye/Fayette County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Photography and Visual Arts Exhibits Judging   Ames/Story County
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group G   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #2 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  FAIR: Bucket Bottle Calf, Dairy/Dairy Goat Show   Donnellson/Lee County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Northern Mahaska N & Rehab   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Club Booth Decorating & Hay Bale Decorating   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Exito en el Norte    Webster City/Hamilton County
Saturday, July 12, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Carroll County Fair   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
5:30 AM - 7:30 PM  Tasting Iowa Foods Tour   Estherville/Emmet County
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM  Tasting Iowa Foods Tour   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM  Sioux County Youth Fair   Sioux Center/Sioux County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Conference Judging   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  County Fair Conference Judging   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM  North Iowa Fair 4-H & FFA Events Schedule   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Clinic   Wyoming /Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 6   Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Fair Cleanup Day   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Hardin County Fair   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Winneshiek County Fair   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Master Gardener Booth at Farmer's Market   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Sports - Cancelled   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FAIR: Beef Show   Donnellson/Lee County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Building Exhibit Judging   Independence/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Flip-It Transforming Challenging Behaviors   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Club Clean Up Day at Fairgrounds   Garnavillo/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4-H Pre-Fair Clean-Up   Waukon/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Photography and Visual Arts Exhibits    Ames/Story County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Dog Obedience, Grooming, Handling, Rally Show   Independence/Buchanan County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Garden Walk 2014   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Farm Safety Booth   Garrison/Benton County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Show   Waukon/Allamakee County
Sunday, July 13, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Delaware County Fair   Manchester/Delaware County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Carroll County Fair   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Fair DAY 7   Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Hardin County Fair   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4H County Council Fairground Cleanup   Vinton/Benton County
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM  North Iowa Fair 4-H & FFA Events Schedule   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  FAIR: 4-H Dog Show   Donnellson/Lee County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Pre-Fair Informational Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Photography and Visual Arts Exhibits    Ames/Story County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Clothing and Communications Event   Audubon/Audubon County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Cat/Pet Show   Independence/Buchanan County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Bucket/Bottle Calf or Lamb Interviews   Sigourney/Keokuk County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  FAIR: Ag Olympics   Donnellson/Lee County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse (Games) Show   Independence/Buchanan County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
Monday, July 14, 2014
3:00 AM - 4:00 AM  Powerful Tools Steering Committee meeting   Jefferson/Greene County
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM  Family Storyteller   Jefferson/Greene County
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM  Sioux County Youth Fair   Sioux Center/Sioux County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Sausage & Processed Meats Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  4-H/FFA FAST Project Evaluation Day   Monticello/Jones County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FAIR: Jr. Ag Livestock Auction   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  How Does it Work?   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Crop Judging   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fair - Static Judging   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 1    Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Kids Day at the Fair YD   Corning/Adams County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Grocery Tours   Denison /Crawford County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Belle Plaine Summer Science Discovery Camp   Belle Plaine/Benton County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  County Fair Clothing Event   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Hardin County Post-Fair Cleanup   Eldora/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Intensive Tasting Proficiency Training   a/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Horse (Pleasure) Show   Independence/Buchanan County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Atkins #3 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group A   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Beef Quality Assurance Certification and Assuring Cattle Care   Moville /Woodbury County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Vet Camp for Ages 7-12   Independence/Buchanan County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Vet Camp for Ages 13-18   Independence/Buchanan County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Fair Clean-Up Day! All Exhibitors!   Thompson/Winnebago County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Wapello County 4-H Expo   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Take a Bow-Wow!   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Dog Agility   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Tomato Grafting and Greenhouse Flower Workshop   Cumming/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Food Preservation    Albia /Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Greenhouse Flowers and Tomato Grafting Field Day   Cumming/Madison County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Livestock Committee Meeting   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Warren County Fair Clean-Up Days   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Preservation 101 (AD)   Newton/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Fair Set Up   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  West Grove Hustlers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Fair Preparation Workshop    Elkader/Clayton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Beef Quality Assurance Certification and Assuring Cattle Care   Sac City/Sac County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
Tuesday, July 15, 2014
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM  2014 Wapello County 4-H Expo   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM  Sioux County Youth Fair   Sioux Center/Sioux County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Bucket Bottle Calf Project Interviews   Williamsburg/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa Corn Promotion Board (ICPB) Director Elections   Vinton/Benton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Livestock Entry forms due!   Algona/Kossuth County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa Corn Board Elections   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Sausage & Processed Meats Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Garden Plot Judging   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa Corn Promotion Board (ICPB) Director Elections   Independence/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Conference Judging   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Appanoose County Communications Event   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Clothing Event Judging   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Paint Yourself Silly Camp   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Bugging Out: 2014 Junior-Intermediate Fun Day   Ionia/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Photography Day Camp- High School   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  How Does it Work?   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Belle Plaine Summer Science Discovery Camp   Belle Plaine/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Suit Up, Veterinarian Style Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Food, Fitness, & Fun Day Camp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 1    Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horticulture judging    Monticello/Jones County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Poultry Show   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair Clothing Event Judging   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Round Bale Decorating Contest   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Cherokee County Fair Entry Day    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Conference Judging    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo Day Camp   Oelwein/Fayette County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Ventura   Ventura/Cerro Gordo County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family   Corydon/Iowa County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Atkins #3 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Non-Livestock Exhibit Judging   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group B   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Clothing Event   Iowa City/Johnson County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Rabbit Show   Independence/Buchanan County
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM  The REAL Heroes - Clover Kids Camp   Britt/Hancock County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Tama County Fair   Gladbrook/Tama County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting    Newton/Jasper County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Share the Fun Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Webinar-Iowa's Unknown Treasure: The Forest Reserve   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Iowa's Unknown Treasure: The Forest Resource   BETTENDORF/Scott County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinar Series   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Master Gardener Webinar Series - Trees   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Free Exhibitor Supper   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4H Dog Obedience   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Totally Trees 2014 Summer Webinar   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Webinar Summer Series :Totally Trees   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Summer Series Webcast   Cresco/Howard County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Totally Trees Webinar   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Summer Webinar Series- Totally trees   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Summer Webinar Series: Totally Trees   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  1st Totally Trees Webinar Series Set   Denison/Crawford County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Webinar Series: TOTALLY TREES   Winterset/Madison County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Shooting Sports--Shotgun   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H/FFA Allamakee County Fair Youth Showcase   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Clover Kid Graduation Ceremony   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Committee Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
6:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Cherokee County Fair   Cherokee/Cherokee County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Osceola County Fair 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Floyd County Fair   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Livestock Fair Weigh-In   Sigourney/Keokuk County
7:30 AM - 10:00 PM  Sioux County Youth Fair   Sioux Center/Sioux County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Sausage & Processed Meats Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  2014-Muscatine County Fair   West Liberty/Muscatine County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair    Des Moines/Polk County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Madison County Fair   Winterset/Madison County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Monona County Fair   Onawa/Monona County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  2014 Wapello County 4-H Expo   Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa County Fair   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Tama County Fair   Gladbrook/Tama County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Allamakee County Fair   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Stitch This   Clarinda/Page County
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Meat Goat Show   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clothing Event Judging Day   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  How Does it Work?   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Belle Plaine Summer Science Discovery Camp   Belle Plaine/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Suit Up, Veterinarian Style Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Clover Kids - Fun at the Fair   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 1    Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Silent Basket Auction    Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Communications Judging   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Let's Get Energized Day Camp   Riceville/Howard County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Magician's Laboratory Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Dairy Goat Show   Independence/Buchanan County
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Science of Water Day Camp   Waukon/Allamakee County
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM  Coon Rapids Summer Program   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Dog Obedience/Agility Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Sheep Show   Independence/Buchanan County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Atkins #3 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Chemistry in A Can   Britt/Hancock County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group C   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Photography Judging   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Pet Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Fashion Revue, Clothing Selection, $15 Challenge   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM  2014 Pocahontas County 4-H FFA Dog Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ag Olympics & Barbeque    Sigourney/Keokuk County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Jr. Goat/Sheep Show   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Horse Riding Clinic   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H/FFA Livestock Judging   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Informational Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Preservation 101 (AD)   Indianola/Warren County
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM  Little Mr. & Miss Page Contest   Clarinda/Page County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Glo-Run/Walk   Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Mr. Hypnotizor-FREE hypnotist   Sigourney/Keokuk County
Thursday, July 17, 2014
2:00 AM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pie Baking Contest   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 AM - 8:00 PM  Tama County Fair   Gladbrook/Tama County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Floyd County Fair   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Osceola County Fair 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
7:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Sioux County Youth Fair   Sioux Center/Sioux County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Rabbit Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Madison County Fair   Winterset/Madison County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Winnebago County Fair   Forest City/Winnebago County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Allamakee County Fair   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Jump$tart Teacher's Educator's Conference   Ankeny/Polk County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Sausage & Processed Meats Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Appanoose County Clothing Event   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa County Fair   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Monona County Fair   Onawa/Monona County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Cherokee County Fair   Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  2014 Wapello County 4-H Expo   Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Swine Show   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM  Poultry Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  How Does it Work?   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Belle Plaine Summer Science Discovery Camp   Belle Plaine/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Discover 4-H   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 1    Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe (AD)   Dike/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  A Work in Progress: Improving a Play Dough Process Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Animal Science Day Camp in Elma   Elma/Howard County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Magician's Laboratory Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commodity Carnival   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fundamental Science Day Camp K-1   Allison/Butler County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo II Day Camp   Oelwein/Fayette County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Horse Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  MyPlate   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Atkins #3 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group D   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Armstrong House Tour   Britt/Hancock County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Free Beef Fitting Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Educational Presentations   Onawa/Monona County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Shooting Sports Exhibition   Onawa/Monona County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Pictures of YCC, Building Exhibits, & Home Garden Winners   Independence/Buchanan County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Share the Fun   Onawa/Monona County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Share the Fun   Onawa/Monona County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Fair Clean-Up   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Pet Show   Onawa/Monona County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Preservation 101    Elkader/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Tips for Saying it Just Right   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Share the Fun Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Pie & Bucket of Flowers Auction   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Bill Riley Talent Show & Queen Contest   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Boone/Greene County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse School for 15 years & older   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  MyPlate for Childcare Providers   Spencer/Clay County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Share The Fun Program   Nevada/Story County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair Clean-up   Primghar/O'Brien County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Clinic - Trail   LeMars/Plymouth County
Friday, July 18, 2014
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Osceola County Fair 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Floyd County Fair   Charles City/Floyd County
7:45 AM - 8:00 PM  Cherokee County Fair   Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair 4-H FFA Swine Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Tama County Fair   Gladbrook/Tama County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Allamakee County Fair   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Swine Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Fatal Addiction & Edge of Forever Concert   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sausage & Processed Meats Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa County Fair   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Madison County Fair   Winterset/Madison County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Winnebago County Fair   Forest City/Winnebago County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Monona County Fair   Onawa/Monona County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  2014 Wapello County 4-H Expo   Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 1    Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Dairy Cattle Show & Bucket-Bottle   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Serv-Safe Food Safety Certification Short Course   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  High Roads to High Yields field day   Maurice/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Belle Plaine Summer Science Discovery Camp   Belle Plaine/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Plant Detectives and Insect Invasion   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Petting Zoo   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commodity Carnival   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Kids' Day Events   Waukon/Allamakee County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  Jr. Fun Day   Independence/Buchanan County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Atkins #3 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  WIN Volunteer Training   Ames/Warren County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Dairy Cattle & Dairy Goat Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Working Exhibit Presentations   Onawa/Monona County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Sheep & Meat Goat Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Water Rocks   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Educational Presentations   Onawa/Monona County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Poultry PT Testing - 4-H & FFA   Tripoli/Bremer County
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM  Expo Pee-Wee Bucket/Bottle Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County 4-H FFA Sheep Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County Open Horse Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Saturday, July 19, 2014
7:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Dickinson County Fair   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair   Primghar/O'Brien County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Osceola County Fair 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Floyd County Fair   Charles City/Floyd County
7:30 AM - 10:00 AM  4-H County Fun Run    Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair for 4-H   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Iowa County Fair   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair 4-H FFA Beef Show   Pocahonas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Winnebago County Fair   Forest City/Winnebago County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Tama County Fair   Gladbrook/Tama County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Monona County Fair   Onawa/Monona County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Allamakee County Fair   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Cattle Show    Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Sports - Cancelled   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clean up day at the fair grounds   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Non-Livestock Judging/Entry Day   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Madison County Fair   Winterset/Madison County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  2014 Wapello County 4-H Expo   Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Story County Fair   Nevada/Story County
8:15 AM - 6:00 PM  Cherokee County Fair   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Petting Zoo   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Livestock Auction   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commodity Carnival   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM  Spend Smart Eat Smart   Solon/Johnson County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Master Showmanship   Independence/Buchanan County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Baby Show   Sigourney/Keokuk County
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM  2014 Pocahontas county Fair 4-H FFA Pet Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair 4-H FFA Rabbit Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair 4-H FFA Poultry Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Awards Ceremony   Onawa/Monona County
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County 4-H FFA Horse Show   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Pride of Iowa   Onawa/Monona County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Poultry PT Testing - 4-H & FFA   Tripoli/Bremer County
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Figure 8 Races   Sigourney/Keokuk County
Sunday, July 20, 2014
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Story County Fair   Nevada/Story County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair   Primghar/O'Brien County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Floyd County Fair   Charles City/Floyd County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Tama County Fair   Gladbrook/Tama County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Allamakee County Fair   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Iowa County Fair   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Great Jones County Fair   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Madison County Fair   Winterset/Madison County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Release All Building & Livestock Exhibits & Clean-Up   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Dickinson County Fair   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4H County Council Fairground Cleanup   Vinton/Benton County
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Winnebago County Fair   Forest City/Winnebago County
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Monona County Fair   Onawa/Monona County
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Cherokee County Fair   Cherokee/Cherokee County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  2014 Summer Garden Series   Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2014 Queen Tea   Clarinda/Page County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  A Berry Fun Celebration!   Perry/Dallas County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Project and Bucket of Junk Fair Sale   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H County Council Meeting    Elkader/Clayton County
Monday, July 21, 2014
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM  Family Storyteller   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Johnson County Fair   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair   Primghar/O'Brien County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Non-livestock Judging Day   West Burlington/Des Moines County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Fair   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Fremont County Fair July 15-21   Sidney/Fremont County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Poweshiek County Fair   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Kid's Corner    Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Dickinson County Fair   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair 4-H FFA Livestock Auction   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Explore Science with Legos   Charles City/Floyd County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Full STEM Ahead   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University STEM Camp - Robotics 3 day camp   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Brighton Summer Rec   Brighton/Washington County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Day Camp in Cresco   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Story County Fair   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 2   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Post-Fair Clean-Up   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Space Explorers Day Camp - 2nd & 3rd Grades   Allison/Butler County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Kids Corner at the Fair   Colfax/Jasper County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group A   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Communications Judging Day    Indianola/Warren County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation display AI   Lewis/East Pottawattamie County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  “HEALTHY SOILS are _______?”   Indianola/Warren County
8:30 PM - 10:20 PM  4-H Pool Party   Boone/Boone County
Tuesday, July 22, 2014
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair   Primghar/O'Brien County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Johnson County Fair   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Communications & Achievement Fair   Spencer/Clay County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Fair   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Dickinson County Fair   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Story County Fair   Nevada/Story County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Crawford County Fair   Denison/Crawford County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Peek A Boo Summer visits   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:30 AM - 10:00 PM  Page County Fair   Clarinda/Page County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Explore Science with Legos   Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Muffin Mania Workshop   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Reshow   Algona/Kossuth County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dubuque County Fair   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Brighton Summer Rec   Brighton/Washington County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Magician's Laboratory Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Beef Carcass Evaluation   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Beef Cattle Evaluation   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Kids Corner   Colfax/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Pinball Designer Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Engineering for YOUth   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University STEM Camp - Robotics 3 day camp   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Green Superhero Day Camp   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 2   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family   Corydon/Iowa County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Black Hawk County 4-H & FFA Fair   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Canner testing   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Battle of the Books Book Club Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group B   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 AD   Lenox/Taylor County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Evansdale/Black Hawk County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Candy Science Summer Reading Program at the Library   Battle Creek/Ida County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Boom Read - Oskaloosa Summer Library    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 6:20 PM  Clothing Judging Day    Indianola/Warren County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Atkins Summer Library Program   Atkins/Benton County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Working Exhibit & Education Presentations   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Farm Ownership and Management Transition Night   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation 101   Harlan/Shelby County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Family Fun Night   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
Wednesday, July 23, 2014
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair   Primghar/O'Brien County
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Johnson County Fair   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Smithfield/Washington County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Plymouth County Fair "Best Five Days of Summer"    LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Sac County Fair   Sac City/Sac County
7:30 AM - 7:00 PM  Black Hawk County 4-H & FFA Fair   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Fair   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Dickinson County Fair   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:00 AM - 6:30 PM  Story County Fair   Nevada/Story County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Crawford County Fair   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Fair   Vinton/Benton County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Explore Science with Legos   Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Full STEM Ahead   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University STEM Camp - Robotics 3 day camp   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Magician's Laboratory Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 2   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dubuque County Fair   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Brighton Summer Rec   Brighton/Washington County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  ServSafe   Bloomfield /Davis County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Kids Corner    Colfax/Jasper County
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Jr Clover & Clover Kids Project Judging   Humboldt/Humboldt County
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM  Coon Rapids Summer Program   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group C   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Spend Smart Eat Smart Child care training - AD   Coralville, /Johnson County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Thursday, July 24, 2014
6:30 AM - 11:00 PM  Dickinson County Fair   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Johnson County Fair Livestock Auction   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Trip to Omaha Zoo   Omaha/Floyd County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Sac County Fair   Sac City/Sac County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  O'Brien County Fair   Primghar/O'Brien County
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Johnson County Fair   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Fair   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Plymouth County Fair    LeMars/Plymouth County
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM  Black Hawk County 4-H & FFA Fair   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Fair   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Crawford County Fair   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Emmet County Fair   Estherville/Emmet County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Market Lamb Carcass Evaluation   LeMars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Boone County Fair   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Explore Science with Legos   Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dubuque County Fair   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  To The Rescue Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clothing Judging   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 2   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Engineering for YOUth   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Brighton Summer Rec   Brighton/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fashion Revue   Algona/Kossuth County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Canner Lid Testing   Clarion/Worth County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Canner Lid Testing   Clarion/Wright County
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Invest In Yourself   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group D   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:45 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Zoo Trip   Omaha/Cerro Gordo County
1:45 PM - 6:00 PM  Sleeping with the Penguins   Mason City/Mitchell County
1:45 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Intermediate Trip to Omaha Zoo    Omaha/Worth County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Housing Planning Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Leadership Planning Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Garden Bites   Bloomfield/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Invest In Yourself   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Polk County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
Friday, July 25, 2014
6:00 AM - 6:30 PM  4-H Intermediate Trip to Omaha Zoo Returns Home   Omaha/Worth County
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Trip to Omaha Zoo   Omaha/Floyd County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Johnson County Fair Livestock Auction   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Fair   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Plymouth County Fair    LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Sac County Fair   Sac City/Sac County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Emmet County Fair   Estherville/Emmet County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Fair   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Black Hawk County 4-H & FFA Fair   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  State Fair Exhibits Deadline   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Beef Carcass Evaluation   LeMars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Crawford County Fair   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dubuque County Fair   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Brighton Summer Rec   Brighton/Washington County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  To The Rescue Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  GROSSOLOGY Camp   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Dirt on My Plate   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  YMCA Camp - Group 2   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Working Exhibits   Clarinda/Page County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
Saturday, July 26, 2014
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Fair   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Plymouth County Fair    LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Sac County Fair   Sac City/Sac County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Crawford County Fair   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Lucas County Fair   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Emmet County Fair   Estherville/Emmet County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Fair   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Black Hawk County 4-H & FFA Fair   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Polk County/Greene County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dubuque County Fair   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
Sunday, July 27, 2014
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Plymouth County Fair    LeMars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Benton County Fair   Vinton/Benton County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Hancock County District Fair   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Lucas County Fair   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Emmet County Fair   Estherville/Emmet County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Bremer County Fair   Waverly/Bremer County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Crawford County Fair   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dubuque County Fair   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Black Hawk County 4-H & FFA Fair   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Bucket-Bottle Calf and Lamb Interviews and Judging   Estherville /Emmet County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Preservation 101 (AD)   Ames/Story County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Monday, July 28, 2014
5:30 AM - 7:30 AM  Family Storyteller   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Lucas County Fair   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Clay County Fair Entries Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Leading the Way Leadership/Citizenship Camp   Montour/Boone County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Leading the Way 4-H - 4H Leadership Camp   Toledo/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Building Judging   Moville/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Vet Science   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Robotics Camp (GEAR TECH I)   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: The Clover Cookie Factory   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Southwest Iowa Robotics Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Wayne County Fair   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Step One: Fontana Campout   Hazleton/Buchanan County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing & Land Value   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Warren County Fair Clean-Up Days   Indianola/Warren County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Candy Science Summer Reading Program at the Library   Galva/Ida County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Free Canner Testing   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Cherokee/Cherokee County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Shooting Sports--Archery   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Fair Follow-Up Meeting   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Post Fair Evaluation Meeting   Boone/Boone County
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Leading the Way Leadership/Citizenship Camp   Montour/Boone County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:00 AM  Step One: Fontana Campout   Hazleton/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Fair   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Lucas County Fair   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Leading the Way 4-H - 4H Leadership Camp   Toledo/Marshall County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  4H STEM Robotics Camp   Stanhope/Hamilton County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe Managers AD   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  A Structurally Sound Foundation Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University STEM Camp - Vet Science   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: The Clover Cookie Factory   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clover Kids Day Camp - Barnyard Palooza   Lake Mills/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Mitchell County Fair   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing & Land Value Meeting   Sergeant Bluff/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Vet Day Camp   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Farmland Leasing & Land Value Meeting   Sergeant Bluff/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Vet Science   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Conference Judging Day   Garnavillo/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Robotics Camp (GEAR TECH I)   Orange City/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Southwest Iowa Robotics Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Dinosaurs Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fizz, Bubble & GOO   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family   Corydon/Iowa County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Fizz, Bubble & GOO   Sigourney/Keokuk County
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Livestock Entry   Moville/Woodbury County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Enabling Garden Classes   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Farmland Leasing and Land Value Meeting   Le Mars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee County Post Fair Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
12:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Leading the Way Leadership/Citizenship Camp   Montour/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Lucas County Fair   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Leading the Way 4-H - 4H Leadership Camp   Toledo/Marshall County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  4H STEM Robotics Camp   Stanhope/Hamilton County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  Serv Safe   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Clayton County Fair   Garnavillo/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Robotics Camp (GEAR TECH I)   Orange City/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  A Structurally Sound Foundation Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University: Vet Science STEM Camp   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Southwest Iowa Robotics Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Dinosaurs Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  FArmland Leasing and Land Value Meeting   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: The Clover Cookie Factory   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clover Kids Day Camp - Barnyard Palooza   Forest City/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fizz, Bubble & GOO   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Denison/Crawford County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Blast Off Reading & Math Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Woodbury County Fair   Moville/Woodbury County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  On Their Own and Ok CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Fizz, Bubble & GOO   Sigourney/Keokuk County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Buying Local Food for Institutions   Decorah/Winneshiek County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Summing Up Success Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing and Land Value Meeting   Estherville/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Candy Science   Arthur/Ida County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Osceola County Shooting Sports Camp   Ocheyedan/Osceola County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Nashua/Chickasaw County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Nashua/Floyd County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Post Fair Meeting (Cat/Pet, Dog, Master Showmanship, Meat Goat, Sheep, Swine)   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Farmland Leasing    Spencer/Clay County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting    Altoona/Polk County
Thursday, July 31, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Clayton County Fair   Garnavillo/Clayton County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Kossuth County Fair   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Summer Feeding/Wellness program   Postville/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  4H STEM Robotics Camp   Stanhope/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Robotics Camp (GEAR TECH I)   Orange City/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Fun-damental Science Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Lucas County Fair   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Southwest Iowa Robotics Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University-Vet Science    Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmland Leasing & Land Value Meeting   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Archery Hunter Safety   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Blast Off Reading & Math Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Woodbury County Fair   Moville/Woodbury County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Cooking Matters - Grocery Tour   Charles City/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Farmland Leasing & Land Value Workshop   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Summing Up Success Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Record Book Help Session   Webster City/Hamilton County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  New Hampton Farmer's Market Demo   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  New Hampton Farmer's Market   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Clay County 4-H Endowment Grilling   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Iowa River Greenbelt Resource Trust Meeting   TBA/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Latino Affairs-Let's Talk    Denison/Crawford County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   West Des Moines/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Shooting Sports--Air Rifle   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Post Fair Meeting (Beef, Poultry, Rabbit, Horse Dairy Cattle, Dairy Goat)   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Shooting Sports   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting    Cherokee/Cherokee County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Farmland Leasing Meeting   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Grinnell Farmland Leasing Meeting - July 31   Grinnell/Poweshiek County