ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1537 events in June that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May   June 2014 Events   Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  
Sunday, June 1, 2014
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 Muscatine County 4-H/FFA Horse Shows    West Liberty/Muscatine County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fun In The Sun   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Agility and Hopping Training   Marshalltown/Marshall County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  SOFA 'Speak Out For Agriculture' Orientation Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Worth County Fair Queen Judging   Northwood/Worth County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  County Wide Project Day   ALBIA/Monroe County
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Youth Council Executive Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Horse & Pony Open Ride   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Emmet County 4-H Shooting Sports   Estherville/Emmet County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4H Robotics   winterset/Madison County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Pleasure Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
Monday, June 2, 2014
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM  ServSafe Training   Humboldt/Humboldt County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Bucket Bottle Calf, Goat and Lamb Identification Forms Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Communication Contest entry forms due   Jefferson/Greene County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Communication Contest entry forms due   Jefferson/Greene County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Clothing Event Sign-up Deadline   Northwood/Worth County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Worth County Fair 4-H/FFA Livestock Entries Due   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Summer Fun Cam   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Downtown Flower Pots   Independence/Buchanan County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Art Attack Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Regional Horse Clinic   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Senior Information Fair Planning Committee Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Swine Workshop   Onawa/Monona County
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Swine Nutrition   Spencer/Clay County
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM  County Swine Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H County Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Pick Up Chicks   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Broiler Pickup   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Guthrie Center /Guthrie County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Glorious Greens! in the Altoona Community Garden   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Certification Training    Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Certification Training    Nevada/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Certification Training    Nevada/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Certification Training    Nevada/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Workshop   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Let's Talk About Brain   Washington/Washington County
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  FSQA    LeMars/Plymouth County
Tuesday, June 3, 2014
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Howard County Interagency Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  FSQA   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Summer Fun Cam   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ooey Gooey Kitchen Science   Sully/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Separation Anxiety – Observational Insights to Understanding Wine Filtration   Ames/Story County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Super Sitter I Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Nutrition Program   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Pottery Making   Okoboji/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Staying On Top of Manure   Nashua/Chickasaw County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Franklin County Family Focus   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Boom Read - Oskaloosa Summer Library    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Senior Retreat   Peterson/Pocahontas County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Clinic   Monticello/Jones County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  O'Brien 4-H Advanced Cattle Delivery and Live Evaluation   Primghar/O'Brien County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  O'Brien 4-H Advanced Cattle Delivery and Live Evaluation   Primghar/O'Brien County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Elements and Principles of Design Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Communication Workshop   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Basics for Beginners Fishing Clinic   Ogden/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Emerald AsH Borer Information Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Preservation 101 (AD)   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Program Advisory Board   Altoona /Polk County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Theatre Comedy Sketches for Share the Fun   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension 4-H & Youth Development Committee Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, June 4, 2014
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Service Managers Course - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Power of Wind   Waukee/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  FSQA   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Safe At Home - Safe Alone   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Summer Fun Cam   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Olympics - "Outdoors and Outlandish" Summer Day Camp   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Dirty Cellar Secrets – Winery Sanitation   Ames/Story County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Thornton   Thornton/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Wright County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Hamilton County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Humboldt County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Wood Finishing workshop   Britt/Hancock County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Glass Blowing   Spencer/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Rockwell   Rockwell/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Sewing Workshop   Adel/Dallas County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Pressure Canner Testing   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  FSQA Certification Training   Northwood/Worth County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Jam and Dehydrating Workshop   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H and FFA Horse Workouts   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse & Pony Open Ride   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Workshops - Cupcake Decorating   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Last Chance FSQA Class    Adel /Dallas County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Development Committee   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  CANCELLED - Dog Obedience    Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Foster Parent Support    Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Midlife & Beyond   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Make-up Session 4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Council   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council    Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Practice Session   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Alumni Committee Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, June 5, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitter Training   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Summer Day Camps-Super Summer Fun Camp   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sheep Nutrition   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  County Sheep Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Robot Challenge   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Power of Wind   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Green Thumb Camp   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Rolling Things Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Progressive Ag Farm Safety Day Camp   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Mad Scientist Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Wild Planet Summer Day Camp   Strawberry Point/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Lego Adventure Camp   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Summer Fun Cam   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ooey Gooey Ktichen Science   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  SCRATCH Game Design Camp   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fair Beautification Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Livestock Corral Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Dig Those Dinosaurs Day Camp   Maynard/Fayette County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  FSQA Training   Harlan/Shelby County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Cover Crops Forage and Grazing Field Day   Gladbrook/Buchanan County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Mid Life and Beyond Resource Directory Team    Jefferson/Greene County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Pressure Canner Gauge Testing   Tipton /Cedar County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Milk Made Magic Contest   Logan/Harrison County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Pottery Workshop   Denison/Crawford County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Cooking Matter at the Store   Charles City/Floyd County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Regional 4-H Camp for 4th-5th Graders   Floyd/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Regional 4-H Camp for 6th-7th Graders   Floyd/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp for 4th & 5th Grade   Floyd/Worth County
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp for 6th & 7th Grade   Floyd/Worth County
3:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Back to Basics Camp - 6th & 7th Graders   Floyd/Mitchell County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Pressure Canner Gauge Testing   Pella/Marion County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Little Hands on the Farm   Washington/Washington County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H/FFA Market Broiler Pickup   Monticello/Jones County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  County Meat Goat Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Roller Crimper Field Day   Ames/Story County
5:30 PM - 7:45 PM  Parenting Young Children WORKSHOP   Cedar Rapids/Linn County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Paint & Pizza!   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Wood Working Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project    Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyles   Ames/Story County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle   Sioux City /Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Home Grown Life Style   Ames/Boone County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle Course   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4H and FFA Dog Agility Training   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Home Food Preservation 101   Tipton/Cedar County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Market Broiler pick-up & workshop   Britt/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Eat Your Herbs   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Ogden/Greene County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  ISU Extension and Outreach at Lawn Chair Night   Winterset/Madison County
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kid Leader Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference: Water   Online/Linn County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Nature Explore - Learning with Nature   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse School for 15 years & older   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale-Revised (FCCERS-R)   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Intermediate Anglers Fishing Clinic   Ogden/Boone County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Last Chance FSQA training   Chariton/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Pleasure Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Workshops!!   Thompson/Winnebago County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Clinic - Grooming and Showmanship at Halter   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Foodstand Managers Meeting   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Cooking Matter at the Store   Charles City/Floyd County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, June 6, 2014
7:00 AM - 8:30 PM  Regional 4-H Camp for 4th-5th Graders   Floyd/Floyd County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Regional 4-H Camp for 6th-7th Graders   Floyd/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp for 4th & 5th Grade   Floyd/Worth County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp for 6th & 7th Grade   Floyd/Worth County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 2:45 PM  Progressive Agricultural Safety Day   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Lego Adventure Camp   Onawa/Monona County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Super Sitter II Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Dial Gauge Testing   Algona/Kossuth County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Camp Counselor Training   Decorah/Winneshiek County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pinebluff Camp Counselor Training   Decorah/Howard County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Region 4 Camp Counselor Training   Decorah/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Safety and Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training    Manchester/Delaware County
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM  T-Shirt Quilt Making   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Winnebago Industries Tour   Forest City/Hancock County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  All Bugs Good & Bad   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  Webinar-Get TickSmart: 10 Things to Know, 5 Thins to Do   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
3:30 PM - 11:59 PM  2014 Junior 4-H Camp   Monticello/Benton County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Family Fish IA Evening   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
4:00 PM - 4:01 PM  4-H and FFA Fair Entries Due   Cresco/Howard County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  T-Shirt Project Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Clayton County Dairy Banquet   Elkader/Clayton County
Saturday, June 7, 2014
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM  2014 Junior 4-H Camp   Monticello/Benton County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Regional 4-H Camp for 6th-7th Graders   Floyd/Floyd County  (continuation)
7:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Clover 5K Run   Marengo/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4H Horse Exhibitor Workshop - Session #1   Vinton/Benton County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Bottle Calf Weigh in   Nevada/Story County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Day Event   ALBIA/Monroe County
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Junior 4-H Camp for 6th & 7th Grade   Floyd/Worth County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:45 AM - 11:00 AM  Mock Rabbit Show   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Planning Your Financial Future, Part 1   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee Service Project   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  T-Shirt Project Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Understanding Shaken Baby Syndrome and the Period of Purple Crying   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM  4-H Saturday Clover Kids Project Day   Waukon/Allamakee County
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Communications Day   Greene/Butler County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Small Farm Equipment Field Day   Waukon/Allamakee County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Small Farm Equipment Field Day   Waukon/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Clayton County 4-H Golf Outing   Elkader/Clayton County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Nature Fun at the Ida County Conservation Center Grand Opening   Ida Grove /Ida County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
Sunday, June 8, 2014
6:00 AM - 1:00 PM  2014 Junior 4-H Camp   Monticello/Benton County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Citizen Washington, D.C. Focus Trip   Washington D.C./Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Workshop   Altoona /Polk County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Agility and Hopping Training   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  T-Shirt Project Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Beef Workshop with FSQA Certification   Northwood/Worth County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Rabbit Poster Workshop   Boone/Boone County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kid County Fair Workshop   Nevada /Story County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Photography Workshop   Grundy Center/Grundy County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Horse & Pony Open Ride   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting/Senior Outing   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Games Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, June 9, 2014
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  SOFA XX Career Exploration Trip to Chicago   Greenfield/Adair County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Engineering Inspired by Nature   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Keystone Summer Science Discovery Camp   Keystone/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Pressure Canner Testing   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Wound Up for Wind Day Camp   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Bugs and Botanicals    winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Vet Science   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Pinebluff Junior Camp   Decorah/Howard County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  'Way Out West' camp - CANCELLED   Plano/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Clothing Event    Kensett/Worth County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Mad Scientist Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Region 4 Camp. June 9-10   Decorah/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM + Art   Strawberry Point/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  West Pottawattamie County Robotics Camps   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Experimenting with Science Summer Day Camp   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Stuart/Adair County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Gardening in a Basket   Milford/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM  Business Builders   LeMars/Plymouth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Picture This   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Bugs and Botanicals    winterset/Madison County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Hail Damage Meeting   Estherville/Emmet County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Senior Information Fair Planning Committee Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Achievement Show   Nevada/Story County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Youth Endowment Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Discover Dickinson County Community Gardens   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Eat Your Herbs   Sac city/Sac County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Guthrie Center /Guthrie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Learn how to Show in Pet Show   Britt/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Vermicomposting for the Garden   Clarion/Wright County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H FSQA Training   Mount Pleasant/Henry County
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  West Grove Hustlers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel /Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
Tuesday, June 10, 2014
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 4:00 PM  Region 4 Junior Camp   Decorah/Allamakee County
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  SOFA XX Career Exploration Trip to Chicago   Illinois/Adair County  (continuation)
7:45 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids Day Camp   LeMars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Engineering Inspired by Nature   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM  Junior Camp   Madrid/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Youth Outreach   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Manure Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Peek A Boo Summer visits   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Quad County Junior Day Camp   Plover/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Keystone Summer Science Discovery Camp   Keystone/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Pressure Canner Testing   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Wound Up for Wind Day Camp   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Next Steps Vet Science   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  'Blast From the Past' camp   Albia/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Tama Fundamental Science   Tama/Tama County
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Jr member 4-H camp    ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University STEM Camp - Sound   Ainsworth/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Bike Camp   Lansing/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ag Adventure Summer Day Camp   Garnavillo/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Nora Springs Day Camp - Fizz, Bubble & Goo   Nora Springs/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Feedlot Monitoring Computer Workshops   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Day - Safari   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  CLover Kids Day Camp - Barnyard Palooza   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bubble Bonanza   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Science Day Camp for K-1 Graders   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Insect Daycamp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Insect Adventures Day Camp   Hamlin/Audubon County
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Insect Adventures Day Camp   Hamlin/Audubon County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Junior Project Day   Indianola/Warren County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Dairy Pasture Walk - Eric & Amanda Gaul Farm   Farley/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Ventura   Ventura/Cerro Gordo County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Preservation 101   Des Moines/Polk County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 (AD)   Des Moines/Polk County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 (AD)   Des Moines/Polk County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Picture This   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:15 PM  In A Jam Workshop   Carroll /Carroll County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Canner Testing   Williamsburg/Iowa County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Feedlot Monitoring Computer Workshops   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 11:59 PM  2014 Junior 4-H Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training   Altoona/Polk County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Candy Science Summer Reading Program at the Library   Ida Grove/Ida County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Burrows Barn Quilt Club Challenge   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr Clover & Clover Kid meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Master Gardener Booth at Farmer's Market   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  New 4-H Judges Workshop   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Jones County Master Gardener - Community Service project   Anamosa/Jones County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners Work Night   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Rabbit Practice   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM  Visual Arts Workshop   Denison/Crawford County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Pre-Fair Committee Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Theatre Comedy Sketches for Share the Fun   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Development Committee   Marshalltown /Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Fair Beef Supt. meeting   Knoxville/Marion County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Fair Board meeting    Gladbrook/Tama County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, June 11, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  2014 Junior 4-H Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  SOFA XX Career Exploration Trip to Chicago   Chicago/Adair County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Junior Camp   Madrid/Keokuk County  (continuation)
7:45 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids Day Camp   LeMars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Engineering Inspired by Nature   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Carroll County Fair Livestock Pre-Enrty Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Communication Contest   Jefferson/Greene County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Jr member 4-H camp    ALBIA/Monroe County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Four-State Dairy Nutrition and Management Conference    Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Early Season Crop Management Clinic   Boone/Boone County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM Camp   Calmar/Clayton County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM Camp   Calmar/Allamakee County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Training   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Keystone Summer Science Discovery Camp   Keystone/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Cooking Up Science Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Rockets Away   Waukee/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Move It! Day Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Plant Detectives and Insect Invasion   Alton/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University: Sound STEM Camp   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Choosing Healty Bites   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Mad Scientist Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  NASA MARS ROVER stem camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids Robotics   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  You Paint It! Summer Day Camp   Monona/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4H Challenge Recipe Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Cooking - "Mix it Up" Day Camp   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Poverty Simulation   Watelroo/Black Hawk County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Thornton   Thornton/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Certified Grazier   Winterset/Madison County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Hamilton County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Wright County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Fizz Boom Read   Sully/Jasper County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  WIN Volunteer Training   Ames/Story County
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp   Madrid/Hardin County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Safe Food 101 - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Picture This   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Welcome to the Jungle Day camp   Riverside/Washington County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Rockwell   Rockwell/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Master Gardener Discovery Garden Classes   Des Moines/Polk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H and FFA Horse Workouts   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Teen Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse & Pony Open Ride   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Workshops - Decorative Bowl   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4H County Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Practice Session   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Thursday, June 12, 2014
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  2014 Junior 4-H Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County  (continuation)
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Junior Camp   Madrid/Keokuk County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Engineering Inspired by Nature   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Four-State Dairy Nutrition and Management Conference    Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp   Madrid/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Summer Day Camps-Summer Celebration Camp   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Keystone Summer Science Discovery Camp   Keystone/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Cooking Up Science Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Rockets Away   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Green Thumb Camp   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Move It! Day Camp   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Nature STEM Camp   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Pinebluff Junior Camp   Decorah/Howard County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Traer Fundamental Science   Traer/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Region 4 Junior Camp   Decorah/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fundamental Science Day Camp   Waverly/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  NASA MARS ROVER stem camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids Robotics   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Choosing Healty Bites   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Charles City Day Camp - Fizz, Bubble & Goo   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  "The Mad Scientist Returns" Day Camp   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ooey Gooey Kitchen Science   Colfax/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Plantet Energy Summer Day Camp   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Look Who's Cooking! Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Stuart/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Safety and Quality Assurance (FSQA)   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Red Cross Babysitters Training   Harlan/Shelby County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Certified Graziers Program   Maquoketa/Jackson County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  FSQA Certification Training   Northwood/Worth County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Financial Coaching Sessions   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Welcome to the Jungle Day camp   Wellman/Washington County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  PTTS pickling and salsa-making workshop - AD   Marion/Linn County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Mystery Foods   Centerville/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project    Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Mediapolis/Des Moines County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4H and FFA Dog Agility Training   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Set Up   Northwood/Worth County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Creepy Crawly Creatures - Day Camp   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  "Click" So You Got an IPAD-Now What?!   Dike/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  ISU Extension and Outreach at Lawn Chair Night   Winterset/Madison County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  New Member @ Fair Night   Allison/Butler County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Creative Movement   Clarinda/Page County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA training and testing offered   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Nature Explore -The Importance of Visual Spatial Learning   Sioux City /Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse School for 15 years & older   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Eco-Healthy Child Care: What Directors Need to Know ONLINE   Online/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale-Revised (FCCERS-R)   Webster City/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Trail Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Workshops!!   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Albia, /Monroe County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class - 1st Year   Boone/Boone County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Clinic - Walk Trot and Western Pleasure   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Madison County Master Gardener Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
Friday, June 13, 2014
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Junior Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 4:00 PM  Region 4 Junior Camp   Decorah/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  DEADLINE: County Fair Livestock Entry Forms Due, T-Shirt Orders Due   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  County Fair Entry Deadline   Williamsburg/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp   Madrid/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Youth Outreach   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Clothing Event and Communication Fair Entry Deadline   Muscatine/Muscatine County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Working Exhibit Sign-up Deadline   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  NO RESHOWS IN JUNE   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Keystone Summer Science Discovery Camp   Keystone/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Wound Up for Wind Day Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Farmland Owners Workshop    Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4-H/FFA Advanced Feeder Class   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fair Clean-up Day   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Cancelled-4-H WaterRocks! Day Camp   Lansing/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  NASA MARS ROVER stem camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids Robotics   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Cooking Up Science Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM Academy - Science of Sound   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Look Who's Cooking! Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Grocery Store Tour   Jefferson/Greene County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Babysitting Class - Week Long   Washington/Washington County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Dig Those Dinosaurs Day Camp   Wadena/Fayette County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Vinton #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Vinton/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Welcome to the Jungle Day camp   Ainsworth/Washington County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Accepting The $15 Challenge   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Visit a Veterinary Clinic   Forest City/Winnebago County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Northern Mahaska N & Rehab   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Exito en el Norte    Webster City/Hamilton County
Saturday, June 14, 2014
7:30 AM - 7:00 PM  Gardeners Bus Tour 2014   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Citizenship Washington Focus 2014   Washington DC/Warren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  AK-SAR-BEN DNA for Hogs, Sheep, Goats and Feeder Calves Due    Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Master Gardener Booth at Farmer's Market   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  4-H Poultry Project Pullorum Testing   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Fair clean-up day   Britt/Hancock County
8:30 AM - 3:05 PM  Ag All Around Us!   Ames/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Planning Your Financial Future, Part 2   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Dallas County 4-H Clothing Event    West Des Moines /Dallas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  FSQA Training   Denison/Crawford County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cage Building   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Rabbit Project Tattoos   Fort Dodge/Webster County
4:00 PM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Boone County
Sunday, June 15, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Warren County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Weaver Valley meeting   Gilmore City/Humboldt County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Slick Shear Workshop   Nevada/Story County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Horse & Pony Open Ride   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Swimming Party   Nevada/Story County
Monday, June 16, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
7:30 AM - 11:59 PM  Intermediate 4-H Trip   Twin Cities/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Rolling Things Challenge   Spencer/Clay County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Clothing and Communication Pre- Entry Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Intermediate overnight at Blank Park Zoo   Des Moines/Hancock County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Intermediate overnight Blank Park zoo   Des Moines/Winnebago County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Communications Deadline   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Discover 4-H Day Camp   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM  4-H Clothing, Foods & Communications Judging   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  iPad Basics Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: The Clover Cookie Factory   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Day Camp with Waukee YMCA    Waukee/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Ooey Gooey Kitchen Science Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Gear Tech Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Safety Day Camp K-2 Graders   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Get to the Eye of the Storm! Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Camp Level 1   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Orient/Adair County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Private and Commercial Pesticide Applicator Testing   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo Day Camp   Westgate/Fayette County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Urbana Summer Science Discovery Camp   Urbana/Benton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Meeting: Clean Water Act and Manure Management   Dyersville/Dubuque County
1:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Pocahontas County Fair Help Day   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group A   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Adair/Adair County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Advanced Feeder Class Judging   Edgewood/Clayton County
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Fair Entries Deadline   Toledo/Tama County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  iPad Basics Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Clothing Events Contest   Manchester/Delaware County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Guthrie Center /Guthrie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sun Safety   Norwalk/Warren County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Nature Explore: Wonder-Filled Beginnings   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Altoona/Polk County
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Science Club   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Crop Risk Management Strategies & the New Farm Program   Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee County Fairboard Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Pet Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
Tuesday, June 17, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Intermediate 4-H Trip   Twin Cities/Warren County
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
6:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Intermediate overnight Blank Park zoo   Des Moines/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Intermediate Day Trip to Sioux Falls   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Rolling Things Challenge   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Muscatine County Fair Livestock Entries Due   West Liberty/Muscatine County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Babysitting Workshop   Onawa/Monona County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Babysitting Workshop   Onawa/Monona County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H FSQA Testing   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   State Center/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Exploring the Universe Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Pinebluff Intermediate Camp   Decorah/Howard County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  'Survivor' camp - CANCELLED   Lucas/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Gladbrook Fundamental Science   Gladbrook/Tama County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bug Mania Day Camp   Riverside/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fundamental Science Day Camp   Waverly/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Day Camp with Waukee YMCA    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H Stain Glass Workshop   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Crop Marketing Strategies and the New Farm Program    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: The Clover Cookie Factory   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ag Adventure Summer Day Camp   Edgewood/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day Camp - Dig Those Dinosaurs   Rockford/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Mad Scientist Day Camp   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Ooey Gooey Kitchen Science Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Gear Tech Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bubble Bonanza   Baxter/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Splash Into Summer Camp   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Get to the Eye of the Storm! Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Orient/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Ventura   Ventura/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Candy Science Summer Reading Program at the Library   Holstein/Ida County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Media 101 - Spencer Daily Reporter   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Elderly Nutrition - Writing to Read   Newton/Jasper County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
12:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Exhibit Building Judging Begins at Worth County Fair   Northwood/Worth County
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Bugs & Butterflies Camp   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Urbana Summer Science Discovery Camp   Urbana/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Battle of the Books Book Club Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Staying On Top of Manure   Calmar /Winneshiek County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Day Camp   Denison/Crawford County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group B   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Adair/Adair County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  IRVECA Board Meeting   Union/Hardin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Be a Bug Overnight Camp   Knoxville/Marion County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Physical Night for Preschoolers & Kindergarten Children   Greenfield/Adair County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4H Youth Conference Orientation   Charles City/Floyd County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Communication Workshop   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Color Me Healthy   Denison/Crawford County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stewards of the Beautiful Land   Plainfield/Butler County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Region 7 Master Gardener Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with food...Read, Eat. Learn AD   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Safe Sleep for Infants   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Tree Disease & Stress   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Intermediate Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Floyd County Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 11:59 PM   4-H Intermediate Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Enabling Garden Classes   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Region 4 Intermediate Camp   Decorah/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Crop Marketing Strategies and the New Farm Program    Newton/Jasper County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Cat Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
Wednesday, June 18, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Intermediate Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 11:00 AM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM   4-H Intermediate Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Region 4 Intermediate Camp   Decorah/Allamakee County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Rolling Things Challenge   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H IntermediateTrip   Minneapolis/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Leadership Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Babysitting Workshop   Onawa/Monona County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  4-H/FFA Dog Obedience Show   Northwood/Worth County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Babysitting Workshop   Onawa/Monona County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   New Providence/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Green Thumb, Dirty Fingers   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Exploring the Universe Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bug Mania Day Camp   Ainsworth/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Survivor Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Day Camp with Waukee YMCA    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Senior Information Fair    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Wild Planet Summer Day Camp   Monona/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Up Science: The Clover Cookie Factory   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  You Paint It! Summer Day Camp   Guttenberg/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Mad Scientist Day Camp   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Central Turkey River Nutrient Reduction Demonstration Project Kick-off    Calmar/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Pioneer Living Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Gear Tech Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Insect Day Camp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day Camp - Dig Those Dinosaurs   Rockford/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Orient/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Newton/Jasper County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Thornton   Thornton/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Wright County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Garden Talk on KVFD 1400AM   Fort Dodge/Hamilton County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H/FFA Pet & Rabbit Show   Northwood/Worth County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Growing Strong Families Quarterly Staff Training   Bedford/Taylor County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Kindergarten to College    Jefferson/Greene County
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM  4-H Exhibit Building Opens   Northwood/Worth County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Community Partnerships for Protecting Children Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Swine PQA & TQA Producer Certification    Adel /Dallas County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Urbana Summer Science Discovery Camp   Urbana/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Show - Halter & Pleasure Classes   Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Rockwell   Rockwell/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  PQA PLUS® 2.0 PRODUCER SESSIONS    Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Fight Bac AY   Corning /Adams County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group C   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Adair/Adair County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid /Dallas County
4:30 PM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp for Clover Kids, Junior & Intermediate 4-H'ers - at Iowa 4-H Center   Madrid/Warren County
4:30 PM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid/Polk County
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM  A Taste of Camp   Madrid/Madison County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Clinic   Monticello/Jones County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Herb Garden Planter Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM  State 4-H Youth Conference Orientation   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Master Gardener Discovery Garden Classes   Des Moines/Polk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H and FFA Horse Workouts   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council Meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4H Horse Exhibitor Workshop - Session #2   Vinton/Benton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Windbreak Educational Program   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Dog Obedience Classes Cancelled!   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Exhibit Goal Sheet Writting Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dedication of Janice Hullinger Statue   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H FSQA Training   Estherville/Emmet County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Practice Session   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sheep Workshop #3   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Madison Co Extension and Outreach Council Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Crop Marketing Strategies and the New Farm Program    Nevada/Story County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Conference Orientation   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
8:00 PM - 8:15 PM  2014/2015 4-H County Council Candidate Orientation   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM  4-H Youth Committee/County Council Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
Thursday, June 19, 2014
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Area Camp   Decorah/Clayton County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp for Clover Kids, Junior & Intermediate 4-H'ers - at Iowa 4-H Center   Madrid/Warren County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid/Polk County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM   4-H Intermediate Area Camp   Decorah/Winneshiek County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 4:00 PM  Region 4 Intermediate Camp   Decorah/Allamakee County  (continuation)
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM  Waukee Rotary Presentation on Human Sciences Extension & Outreach Resources and Programs    West Des Moines/Dallas County
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H/FFA Livestock Weigh-ins   Northwood/Worth County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Rolling Things Challenge   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H IntermediateTrip   Minneapolis/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  A Taste of Camp   Madrid/Madison County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Art Attack Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Summer Day Camps-Fun In The Sun Camp   Estherville/Emmet County
8:45 AM - 3:15 PM  Fishing Seminar   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Green Thumb Camp   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bug Mania Day Camp   Wellman/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Space Camp   Waverly/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Day Camp with Waukee YMCA    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Gardening Adventures Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Camp Emergency! Summer Day Camp   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  New Farm Program & Crop Marketing   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Pioneer Living Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Gear Tech Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Junior Day Camp   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4H Project Day @ the Fairgrounds   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ooey Gooey Ktichen Science   Prairie City/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  GPS Day Camp   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Jefferson/Greene County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  CANCELLED - Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature & Wildlife   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Exhibit Building Opens   Northwood/Worth County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo Day Camp   Westgate/Fayette County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Urbana Summer Science Discovery Camp   Urbana/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Straw Rockets Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Show - Game Classes   Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Light Up With Electricity   Britt/Hancock County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group D   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Adair/Adair County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  FSQA Training   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  2014 Pocahontas County 4-H Communication Event   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Waubonsie 4-H Horse Camp June 19-21   Sidney/Fremont County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project    Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Food Preservation 101   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Iowa Master Conservationist Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Leader's Pre- Fair Meeting    Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4H and FFA Dog Agility Training   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Member Project Workshop   Greenfield/Adair County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Crop Marketing Update and the New Farm Program   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Coon Rapids/Greene County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & FFA Performance Beef Live Evaluation   Cascade/Jones County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse School for 15 years & older   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Eco-Healthy Child Care: What Directors Need to Know ONLINE   Online/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale-Revised (FCCERS-R)   Webster City/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Games Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Pullorum Testing - No Charge   Knoxville/Marion County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Pullorum Testing - No Charge   Knoxville/Marion County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Workshops!!   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class - 1st Year   Boone/Boone County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H State Conference Orientation   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA   Clarinda/Page County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Altoona/Polk County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Clinic - Horsemanship and Ranch Horse Pleasure   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  HCCEF Board Meeting   Hubbard/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
Friday, June 20, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp for Clover Kids, Junior & Intermediate 4-H'ers - at Iowa 4-H Center   Madrid/Warren County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid/Polk County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Pocahontas County Livestock Fees Due   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Region 9 Jr. Camp   Eldora/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H IntermediateTrip   Minneapolis/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Region 9 Junior 4-H Camp   Eldora/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H/FFA Swine Show   Northwood/Worth County
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Super Fresh on Friday Demo   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Junior 4-H Camp   Onawa/Monona County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  A Taste of Camp   Madrid/Madison County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Art Attack Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Advanced IPM for Orchards   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Atkins #1 Summer Science Discovery Camp   Atkins/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   Huxley/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Survivor Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Day Camp with Waukee YMCA    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Gardening Adventures Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Junior Pioneers   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM  2014 Waubonsie 4-H Horse Camp June 19-21   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Training   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM Academy - Parachutes   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Fizz, Boom, Read Camp   Orient/Adair County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Sidney/Fremont County
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Water Fun day camp   Denison/Crawford County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  WIN Volunteer Training   Ames/Story County
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Environmental Interest Club   Madrid/Boone County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Exhibit Building Opens   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Educational Presentations   Northwood/Worth County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Crop Damage Meeting   Estherville/Emmet County
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H Butterfly Pork Chop Lunch   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Big 4 Fair    Postville/Allamakee County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Frugal Fashion!    Thompson/Winnebago County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Urbana Summer Science Discovery Camp   Urbana/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Nature Explore: Learning with Nature   Dallas Center/Dallas County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Readers Theatre   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Working Exhibits   Northwood/Worth County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Working Exhibits   Northwood/Worth County
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Region 9 Jr Camp   Eldora/Tama County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H/FFA Poultry Show   Northwood/Worth County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
Saturday, June 21, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Taste of Camp for Clover Kids, Junior & Intermediate 4-H'ers - at Iowa 4-H Center   Madrid/Warren County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Taste of Camp - Region 13 Camp at Iowa 4-H Center    Madrid/Polk County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Environmental Interest Club   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Region 9 Junior 4-H Camp   Eldora/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   4-H $15 Challenge/Clothing Selection/Fasion Revue & Ed. Presentation Judging    Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Jones County Pullorum Blood-Testing   Monticello/Jones County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Warren County 4-H Invitational Horse Show   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H/FFA Beef Show   Northwood/Worth County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  4-H Big 4 Fair    Postville/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM  A Taste of Camp   Madrid/Madison County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Breakfast on the Farm   Calmar/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Master Gardener Garden Tour   Des Moines/Polk County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Photo Hike   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Photo Hike   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  2014 Waubonsie 4-H Horse Camp June 19-21   Sidney/Fremont County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Money Convrersations Before Marriage   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Exhibit Building Opens   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fun In The Sun   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training   Denison/Crawford County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  4-H/FFA Dairy Show   Northwood/Worth County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Growing Food for Profit Summer Farm Tour    Dexter /Dallas County
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Region 9 Jr Camp   Eldora/Tama County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Butterfly Pork Chop Dinner   Northwood/Worth County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Style Show & Awards   Northwood/Worth County
Sunday, June 22, 2014
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Big 4 Fair    Postville/Allamakee County
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Barn Interviews   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Exhibit Building Opens   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H/FFA Sheep Show   Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Agility and Hopping Training   Marshalltown/Marshall County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cage Building   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H/FFA Goat Show   Northwood/Worth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Youth County Council Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Stall Stompers Club Meeting   Moulton/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  T&C Trailblazers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Aerospace Interest Group Launch   Boone/Boone County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Aerospace Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  SOFA XX Follow Up Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Building Exhibits Released   Northwood/Worth County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Aerospace Project Competition Launch   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Games Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  B.V. Sodbusters Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H State Youth Conference Meeting   Northwood /Worth County
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Teen Dance   Northwood /Worth County
Monday, June 23, 2014
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Pinball Challenge   Spencer/Clay County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Final Day for Carroll County Fair Pre-Entry with Penalty   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Filmmaking   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD   Bedford/Taylor County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Blairstown Summer Science Discovery Camp   Blairstown/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Pressure Canner Testing   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Wound Up for Wind Day Camp   Ogden/Boone County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  The Power of Wind   Truro/Madison County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University: Robotics STEM Camp   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day Camp - Space Explorers for 2nd & 3rd Graders   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Lighting the Way with Wind Energy   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4H STEM Camp: Palette of Fun   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Jr. Scales & Tails Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Vet Science Camp    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Breeze Blustery Air - Producing Power    Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Crop Marketing Strategies & the NEW FARM PROGRAM   Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics for Girls   Monona/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Muffin Mania   Garner/Hancock County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pre-Fair Clean-up Day   Independence/Buchanan County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Warren County Fair Entry   Indianola/Warren County
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Hop on the Dinosaur Train! Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Van Horne Summer Science Discovery Camp   Van Horne/Benton County
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Communications Event   Tama/Tama County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Poultry Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group A   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Achievement Show - Winnebago County   Thompson/Winnebago County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Pocahontas County 4-H Council   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Take a Bow-Wow!   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting    Adel /Dallas County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sequence Planting Field Day   Boone/Boone County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Guthrie Center /Guthrie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Make a Fair Exhibit Workshop   Elkader/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Pocahontas County 4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H/FFA Livestock Ribbon Auction   Northwood /Worth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Altoona/Polk County  (continuation)
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & FFA Food Quality Assurance Training   Elkader/Clayton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Science Club   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   LeMars/Plymouth County
Tuesday, June 24, 2014
2:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
7:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H State Youth Conference Starts   Ames/Worth County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  State 4-H / Youth & Animal Science round-up Conference   Ames/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Pinball Challenge   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM  4-H Youth Conference @ Ames   Ames/Floyd County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  2014 Iowa 4-H Youth Conference: Ticket to Success   TBD/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa 4-H Youth Conference   Ames /Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H State Conference   Ames/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Conference   Ames/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day as a Dr. - K-1st graders   Britt/Hancock County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  4-H Youth Conference   Ames/Winnebago County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Pressure Canner Lid Testing   Estherville/Emmet County
8:30 AM - 9:00 PM  State Youth Conference   Osage/Mitchell County
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Peek A Boo Summer visits   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Filmmaking   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Blairstown Summer Science Discovery Camp   Blairstown/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  The Best of Bugs: Designing Hand Pollinators Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Move It! Day Camp   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Become a Food Scientist Summer Camp   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University: Robotics STEM Camp   Williamsburg/Iowa County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Bubble Goo Day Camp   Riverside/Washington County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Lights, Camera, Cooking! Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Lighting the Way with Wind Energy   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Camp Emergency! Summer Day Camp   Edgewood/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4H STEM Camp: FUN-DAMENTAL SCIENCE   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day Camp - Muffin Mania   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Ask the Master Gardener Hour   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Jr. Scales & Tails Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Next Steps Vet Science Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bubble Bonanza   Newton /Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Space Day Camp for 2-3 Graders   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Winging It Up Bird Day Camp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan    FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan Workshop   Fort Dodge/Humboldt County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating your Estate Plan   Fort Dodge/Wright County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Crop Dmage Meeting   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Hardin County Circle of Life Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Ventura   Ventura/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Generation Celebration Summer Day Camp   Corydon/Wayne County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  4-H Advanced Cattle Feeding Meeting   Primghar/O'Brien County
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Warren County Fair Entry   Indianola/Warren County
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Hop on the Dinosaur Train! Day Camp   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Van Horne Summer Science Discovery Camp   Van Horne/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Battle of the Books Book Club Camp   Fontanelle/Adair County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Northeast Iowa ISU Research Farm Field Day   Nashua/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   La Porte/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Annual June Field Day   Nashua/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  ISU Field in Nashua - FREE!   Nashua/Chickasaw County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group B   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Manure   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  PTTS presure canning workshop - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Assessing Farm, Crops, and Home Damage After Severe Weather - June 24    Laurens/Pocahontas County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Boom Read - Oskaloosa Summer Library    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Keep Calm and Glow On, Overnight Lock-In   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Muscatine Island Research and Demonstration Farm Field Day   Fruitland/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Food Preservation 101   Estherville/Emmet County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Classes   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Hudson/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Bunny Basics: Junior/Senior Rabbit Tattoo Clinic   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Class   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Diagnosing Health Problems in Trees   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Development Committee Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
Wednesday, June 25, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Greater Jefferson County Fair   Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa 4-H Youth Conference   Ames /Carroll County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  State 4-H Conference   Ames/Buchanan County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  2014 Butler County Fair   Allison/Butler County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  State 4-H / Youth & Animal Science round-up Conference   Ames/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Pinball Challenge   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM  4-H Youth Conference @ Ames   Ames/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  2014 Iowa 4-H Youth Conference: Ticket to Success   TBD/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM  4-H Youth Conference   Ames/Winnebago County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  Serv Safe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Filmmaking   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Blairstown Summer Science Discovery Camp   Blairstown/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Certification Reshow   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Move It! Day Camp   Eldora/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Become a Food Scientist Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover University: Robotics STEM Camp   Williamsburg/Iowa County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Bubble Goo Day Camp   Ainsworth/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Survivor Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Farm Safety Day Camp   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Lights, Camera, Cooking! Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Lighting the Way with Wind Energy   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Ag Adventure Summer Day Camp   Monona/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4H STEM Camp: To the Rescue- Engineering Aid Drop Packages   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Body Building Blocks Summer Day Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Next Steps Vet Science Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Winging It Up Bird Day Camp   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  STEM Academy - Vet Science   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Terrariums   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Stockmanship, Stewardship and BQA   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Jr. Scales & Tails Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan – A workshop for farm families   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Chef Whizzes 2   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Thornton   Thornton/Cerro Gordo County
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM  WLL Presentation for AgVA   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo II Day Camp   Maynard/Fayette County
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Warren County Fair Entry   Indianola/Warren County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  2014 Summer Garden Series   Cherokee/Cherokee County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Adel Rotary Presentation on the Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Adel /Dallas County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Hey, What's Cookin'? - Cooking with Chef Brian   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Van Horne Summer Science Discovery Camp   Van Horne/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Clothing Event   Tama/Tama County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Rockwell   Rockwell/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Youth Summer Fun and Learning at Public Libraries   Dunkerton/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group C   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  2014 Upper Midwest Regional Master Gardener Conference   Bettendorf/Scott County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Pressure Canning Workshop   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse School - Juniors & Intermediate 4-H'ers   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Master Gardener Discovery Garden Classes   Des Moines/Polk County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Workshops - Leaf Casting Part 1 of 2   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Workshops - Leaf Casting Part 1 of 2   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Stockmanship, Stewardship and BQA   Maquoketa/Jackson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Swine Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Don't Give Kids a Tummy Ache   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Practice Session   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Nominating Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
Thursday, June 26, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Greater Jefferson County Fair   Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:01 AM - 5:00 PM  Iowa 4-H Youth Conference   Ames /Carroll County
12:01 AM - 3:00 PM  State 4-H Conference   Ames/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 8:30 PM  2014 Upper Midwest Regional Master Gardener Conference   Bettendorf/Scott County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  2014 Butler County Fair   Allison/Butler County
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Iowa Swine Day   Ames/Story County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  State 4-H / Youth & Animal Science round-up Conference   Ames/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  World in Motion - Pinball Challenge   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  2014 Iowa 4-H Youth Conference: Ticket to Success   TBD/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Youth Conference @ Ames   Ames/Floyd County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day as a Dr. - 2-5th graders   Britt/Hancock County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H State Youth Conference Ends   Ames/Worth County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Youth Conference   Ames/Winnebago County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Art Attack Summer Camp   Ames/Story County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Northern Iowa ISU Research Farm Field Day   Kanawha/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Blairstown Summer Science Discovery Camp   Blairstown/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Green Thumb Camp   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Don't Runoff: Engineering Urban Landscapes Camp   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Junk Drawer Robotics Summer camp   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fizz Bubble Goo Day Camp   Wellman/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Day Camp! Fundamental Science for Kindergarten & First Graders   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Survivor Summer Day Camp   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H LEGO Engineering Camp (K-3 grade)   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Cooking Up Science Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Wild Planet Summer Day Camp   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4H STEM Camp: Dinosaurs   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Body Building Blocks Summer Day Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Dirt on my plate    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Who Borrowed Mr. Bear   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  West Pottawattamie County Robotics Camps   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Creative Arts Exploration Summer Day Camp   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Northern Research Farm Field Day   Kanawha/Wright County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Jr. Scales & Tails Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Certified Crop Advisor Training   Crawfordsville/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Certified Crop Advisor Training   Crawfordsville/Washington County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Chef Whizzes Camp   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Mapleton/Monona County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature & Wildlife   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Fizz, Bubble, Goo II Day Camp   Maynard/Fayette County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Warren County Fair Entry   Indianola/Warren County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Dining Out   Spencer/Clay County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Financial Coaching Sessions   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Van Horne Summer Science Discovery Camp   Van Horne/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Zooming into Photography   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids-Summer Program in Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Cooking Matter at the Store   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group D   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Southeast Research and Demonstration Farm Field Day   Crawfordsville/Louisa County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  LIFE Program -    Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H FSQA   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Crop Marketing Strategies Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Pressure Canner Testing   Keokuk/Lee County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Allamakee Master Gardener Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Hort & Modge Podge Workshop   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Master Gardeners Angel Halos at the Fair   Cresco/Howard County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Water Bath Canning, Salsa and Freezing Workshop   LeMars/Plymouth County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Garden Bites   Bloomfield/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE Children's Supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Salsa/Water Bath and Freezing Workshop   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Ames/Boone/Greene County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  ISU Extension and Outreach at Lawn Chair Night   Winterset/Madison County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Iowa River Greenbelt Resource Trust Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse School for 15 years & older   Nevada/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Eco-Healthy Child Care: What Directors Need to Know ONLINE   Online/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Pleasure Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Workshops!!   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class - 1st Year   Boone/Boone County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Leaders Meeting   Durango /Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Altoona/Polk County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Clinic - Reining and Western Riding   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting    Cherokee/Cherokee County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Cherokee County Extension Council Meeting   Cherokee/Cherokee County
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Cherokee County Extension Council Meeting   Cherokee/Cherokee County
Friday, June 27, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Greater Jefferson County Fair   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 Upper Midwest Regional Master Gardener Conference   Bettendorf/Scott County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  2014 Butler County Fair   Allison/Butler County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair Entry in 4hOnline   Indianola/Warren County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Art Attack Summer Camp   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Registration Deadline for Intermediate 4-H Trip to Omaha Zoo   Northwood/Worth County
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Blairstown Summer Science Discovery Camp   Blairstown/Benton County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Cooking Up Science Summer Day Camp   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Body Building Blocks Summer Day Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics for Boys   Monona/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Fair and Fitness day Camp   Cresco/Howard County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Warren County Fair Entry   Indianola/Warren County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Van Horne Summer Science Discovery Camp   Van Horne/Benton County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Zooming into Photography   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Harpers Ferry Farmers Market   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale-Revised (FCCERS-R)   Webster City/Hamilton County  (continuation)
Saturday, June 28, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Greater Jefferson County Fair   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  2014 Butler County Fair   Allison/Butler County
7:45 AM - 9:00 PM  BRAM   Osage/Mitchell County
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Warren County Fair Entry   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair Entry in 4hOnline   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Warren County 4-H Invitational Horse Show - Rain Date   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Rabbit Tattooing and Identification Day   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Tour of Gardens   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Robotics Camp   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Dallas County Open 4-H & FFA Horse Show   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Pressure Canner Testing   Keokuk/Lee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Pillow Talk   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2014 Master Conservationist Program   Boone/Greene County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Community Tree Walks   Aurora & Hazleton/Buchanan County
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Horse Invitational   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cage Building   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Outdoor Explorers   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
1:00 PM - 6:30 PM  POSTPONED - Southfork Watershed Alliance Paddle & Field Day   Steamboat Rock/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Tatto clinic and Poultry testing   Denison/Crawford County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Photography   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
4:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Boone County
Sunday, June 29, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Greater Jefferson County Fair   Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  2014 Butler County Fair   Allison/Butler County
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM  13th Annual Johnson County 4-H Pancake Breakfast   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair Entry in 4hOnline   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Warren County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Master Gardeners Plant Sale   Cresco/Howard County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Carroll County Fair Clean-Up Day   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Expressions Day   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Seymour/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Junior Leadership Council Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Horse Workouts   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dog Project   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Classes    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Corinth Red Stars   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Showmanship/Horsemanship Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Senior Council Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
Monday, June 30, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Greater Jefferson County Fair   Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa State Fair Entry in 4hOnline   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Veterinary and Animal Science Camp   Madrid/Warren County
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Nutritious and Delicious Cooking   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2014 Clothing Event   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Let Wind Energy Blow You Away!   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM - Robotics Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Clover University - STEM - Robotics Camp   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing in the Garden Day Camp   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Rockets Away Day Camp   Ainsworth/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  You Paint It! Summer Day Camp   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Conservation Campers Summer Fun Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Who are the Artists in your Neighborhood?" Camp   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Nature Ninjas   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE Program   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics Camp Level 2   Ida Grove/Ida County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H County Council Training   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Zooming into Photography   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  $15 Challenge Shopping Trip   Mason City/Hancock County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cooking Up Science-Muffin Mania   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Growing In The Garden - Rodgers University Group A   Marshalltown/Marshall County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Allamakee County Farmers Market   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  HDC Clovers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse and Pony CANCALLED.... (arena has water)   Hudson/Black Hawk County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Leader Training   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Take a Bow-Wow!   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Soil to Supper Series- Let's Eat Veggies   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Guthrie Center /Guthrie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Summer Workshops - Sewing Workshop   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Cattleman's Classic   Denison/Crawford County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Beef Committee Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Soil to Supper Part 3: Let's Eat Veggies   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Sioux County Extension Council Meeting   Orange City/Sioux County
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience Classes   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ready For Fair Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Hardin County Extension Council Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Auction Committee Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
11:59 PM - 11:59 PM  Rabbit ID    LeMars/Plymouth County