ISU Extension Logo
 
County: osceola (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 115 events in June that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May   June 2013 Events   Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  
Saturday, June 1, 2013
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  2013 Dog Obedience Schedule   Sibley/Osceola County
Sunday, June 2, 2013
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, June 3, 2013
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Swine Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Gear Tech 1 Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Primghar/O'Brien County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Swine Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Nature Explore: The Importance of Visual Spatial Learning   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  2013 Dog Obedience Schedule   Sibley/Osceola County
Tuesday, June 4, 2013
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sheep and Meat Goat Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  ServSafe   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Gear Tech 1 Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Primghar/O'Brien County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Pre-Summer Fair Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Clay County Extension Council Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay County Extension Council    Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, June 5, 2013
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitter Training Workshop   Milford/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Gear Tech 1 Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Plant Science   Calumet/O'Brien County
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM  Worsite Wellness Rosenboom's   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Thursday, June 6, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Gear Tech 1 Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Plant Science   Calumet/O'Brien County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Chad Elliott--Exploratory Music   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay County Extension Council Report on Air Quality Grant   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay County Extension Council    Spencer/Clay County
Friday, June 7, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Gear Tech 1 Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Veterinary Science   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Nature STEM Camp   Ocheyedan/Osceola County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
Saturday, June 8, 2013
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  2013 Dog Obedience Schedule   Sibley/Osceola County
Sunday, June 9, 2013
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Showmanship and Fitting Clinic   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, June 10, 2013
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Photography Day Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Landscape/Turf Management   Sioux Center/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine with Spencer Hospital   Spencer/Clay County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM  Osceola County Extension Council Meeting   Sibley/Osceola County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  2013 Dog Obedience Schedule   Sibley/Osceola County
Tuesday, June 11, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Landscape/Turf Management   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine with Spencer Hospital   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Knitting Camp   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Horse Committee Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, June 12, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Veterinary Science   Sioux Center/Sioux County
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM  FSQA Testing   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine with Spencer Hospital   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Pottery Camp at the Pearson Lakes Art Center   Okoboji/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Meat Goat Committee Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
Thursday, June 13, 2013
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Fishing Day Camp at Lakeside Lab for 4th-6th Graders    Wahpeton/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Billboards, Backstage and Behind the Mic   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training Reshow    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Sioux Center/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature and Wildlife   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine with Spencer Hospital   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care- Every Child Counts: Building Community   Orange City/Sioux County
Friday, June 14, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Experience Medicine with Spencer Hospital   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Saturday, June 15, 2013
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  2013 Dog Obedience Schedule   Sibley/Osceola County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Communications Events Coaching   Spencer/Clay County
Sunday, June 16, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, June 17, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Plant Science   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  GEAR_TECH Robotics Camp   Sibley/Osceola County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dickinson County Extension Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  2013 Dog Obedience Schedule   Sibley/Osceola County
Tuesday, June 18, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Plant Science   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  GEAR_TECH Robotics Camp   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Make It Take It Workshop   Orange City/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Communications Fair   Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, June 19, 2013
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitter's Training Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Mural on Canvas Camp for 7th - 12th Graders   Okoboji/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Veterinary Science   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  GEAR_TECH Robotics Camp   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Photography    Spencer/Clay County
Thursday, June 20, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  GEAR_TECH Robotics Camp   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature and Wildlife   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Photography    Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Friday, June 21, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  GEAR_TECH Robotics Camp   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Discover 4-H Day Camp   Sioux Center/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Photography    Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Saturday, June 22, 2013
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM  FSQA Testing   Spencer/Clay County
Monday, June 24, 2013
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitter Training    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Sibley/Osceola County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cooking with Chef Brian   Spencer/Clay County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, June 25, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Veterinary Science   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Cooking with Chef Brian   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Paint with Watercolors by the Water   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Show and Bunny Basics: Jr/Sr Rabbit Tattoo Clinic   Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, June 26, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Landscape/Turf Management   Sibley/Osceola County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  NW Research Farm Annual Field Day   Calumet/O'Brien County
Thursday, June 27, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Landscape/Turf Management   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature and Wildlife   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Dog Obedience Practice   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Program - "Every Child Counts: Building Community"   Primghar/O'Brien County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care- Every Child Counts: Building Community   Primghar/O'Brien County
Friday, June 28, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Explorations in Veterinary Science   Sibley/Osceola County
Sunday, June 30, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Dickinson County 4-H Horse Practices   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Advanced Obedience and Agility Practice    Spencer/Clay County