ISU Extension Logo
 
County: clay (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 63 events in April that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar   April 2013 Events   May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  
Monday, April 1, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Babysitting Clinic- Rock Rapids   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales   Spencer/Clay County
Tuesday, April 2, 2013
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Orange City Chamber Business Expo   Orange City/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Clay County Extension Council Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Series: Building Relationships with Children & Youth Who Challenge Us   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
Wednesday, April 3, 2013
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM  Worsite Wellness Rosenboom's   Sheldon/O'Brien County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Orange City Chamber Business Expo   Orange City/Sioux County  (continuation)
Thursday, April 4, 2013
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Fun Night Storyteller Program at Pearson Lakes Art Center   Okoboji/Dickinson County
Friday, April 5, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
Saturday, April 6, 2013
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Sioux County Youth Fair 4-H Derby Swine Weigh-Ins   Sioux Center/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Wellness Expo   Spencer/Clay County
Monday, April 8, 2013
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Spring 4-H Leader Training   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Leader Meeting    Spencer/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, April 9, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Financial Spring Cleaning    Sioux Center/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Series: Creating Special Moments with Infants & Toddlers   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Wednesday, April 10, 2013
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM  Worsite Wellness Rosenboom's   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Thursday, April 11, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training Reshow    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Orange City/O'Brien County
Saturday, April 13, 2013
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Regional Rabbit Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Sunday, April 14, 2013
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Pottery Painting at Kurio Kastle   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
Monday, April 15, 2013
8:15 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Training   Sheldon/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  "Last Chanceā€ training for the P-CIC    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Dickinson County Extension Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Crop Production SpIn Event   Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, April 17, 2013
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM  Worsite Wellness Rosenboom's   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Thursday, April 18, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
Saturday, April 20, 2013
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FSQA Training/Testing   Primghar/O'Brien County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Container Gardening: Thrillers, Fillers and Spillers   Spencer/Clay County
Sunday, April 21, 2013
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dickinson County Sheep/Goat Weigh In   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  FSQA   Royal/Clay County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  FSQA Training   Royal/Clay County
Monday, April 22, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Lego League Find out night   Sibley/Osceola County
Wednesday, April 24, 2013
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Boegenrief Glass Blowing    Spencer/Clay County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Hair Braiding Party at Faust Institute    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Stress Less - Child Care Online Webinar   Orange city/Sioux County
Thursday, April 25, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care   Orange City/Sioux County
Friday, April 26, 2013
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  AgCiting 2013   Sioux Center/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  AgCiting 2013   Sioux Center/Osceola County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  AgCiting 2013   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  AgCiting 2013   Sioux Center/Lyon County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 11:30 PM  Plunge Camp   Madrid/Osceola County
Saturday, April 27, 2013
7:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Plunge Camp   Madrid/Osceola County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Container Gardening Class at Cottage Gardens   Milford/Dickinson County
Sunday, April 28, 2013
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County
Monday, April 29, 2013
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  MyPlate in Childcare: Four Easy Steps   Rock Rapids/Lyon County