ISU Extension Logo
 
County: Palo Alto (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 57 events in April that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar   April 2013 Events   May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  
Monday, April 1, 2013
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Esthervillle/Emmet County
Tuesday, April 2, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Reshow: Comm Manure   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Algona/Kossuth County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA training   Garner/Hancock County
Wednesday, April 3, 2013
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Get Fit Kids Club   Garner/Hancock County
Thursday, April 4, 2013
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Continuing Instruction   Bancroft/Kossuth County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Wellness Expo - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Forest City/Winnebago County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Forest City/Winnebago County
Friday, April 5, 2013
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Seed Treatment DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Bills Family Foods   Forest City/Winnebago County
Saturday, April 6, 2013
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  New Volunteer Training   Garner/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  WInnebago County Fair Enhancement Fundraiser   Thompson/Winnebago County
Sunday, April 7, 2013
7:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Bulls-Eye Bunch 4-H club pancake feed   Garner/Hancock County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program- North Union   Swea City/Emmet County  (continuation)
Monday, April 8, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Handlers   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
Tuesday, April 9, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Algona/Kossuth County
Wednesday, April 10, 2013
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM  FSQA Training Session - Kossuth county   Algona/Kossuth County
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Get Fit Kids Club   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
Thursday, April 11, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Actions Speak Louder Than Words   Forest City/Winnebago County
Friday, April 12, 2013
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Bills Family Foods   Forest City/Winnebago County
Saturday, April 13, 2013
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H Horticulture Workshop   Lake Mills/Winnebago County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rabbit Workshop   Algona/Kossuth County
Sunday, April 14, 2013
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Estherville Clover Kids   Estherville /Emmet County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program- North Union   Swea City/Emmet County  (continuation)
Monday, April 15, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Training DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM  Clover Kids LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Wallingford Clover Kids    Graettinger/Emmet County
Wednesday, April 17, 2013
2:40 PM - 3:15 PM  Pick a Better Snack - LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Get Fit Kids Club   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
Thursday, April 18, 2013
3:25 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales -ECCRS   Estherville/Emmet County
Saturday, April 20, 2013
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Garner Lucky Clovers - Clover Kids   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H/FFA Sheep Weigh In   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H/FFA FSQA Certification   Armstrong/Emmet County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Britt Creative Clovers - Clover Kids   Britt/Hancock County
Sunday, April 21, 2013
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Open House   Thompson/Winnebago County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program- North Union   Swea City/Emmet County  (continuation)
Monday, April 22, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicator DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
2:55 PM - 4:15 PM  Clover Kids - FC   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM  Earth Day _ NI School   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
Wednesday, April 24, 2013
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Get Fit Kids Club   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Financial Spring Cleaning   West Bend/Palo Alto County
Thursday, April 25, 2013
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Britt Creative Clovers - Clover Kids   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales -ECCRS   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
Saturday, April 27, 2013
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H/FFA Sheep/Meat Goat Weigh-In   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
Sunday, April 28, 2013
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Armstrong Clover Kids    Armstrong/Emmet County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program- North Union   Swea City/Emmet County  (continuation)
Monday, April 29, 2013
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM  Pick a Better Snack - NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fish Iowa   Algona/Kossuth County
Tuesday, April 30, 2013
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fish Iowa   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)