ISU Extension Logo
 
County: lucas (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 225 events in March that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb   March 2014 Events   Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  
Sunday, March 2, 2014
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  4 Ever Green   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers    Corydon/Wayne County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
Monday, March 3, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Quickbooks for Ag Producers   Chariton/Lucas County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H County Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
Tuesday, March 4, 2014
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia/Monroe County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:50 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  PPAT   Fairfield/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: K & 1st graders   Chariton/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Indoor Horse Clinic   ALBIA/Monroe County
Wednesday, March 5, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:15 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass continuing education   Chariton/Lucas County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Corydon/Wayne County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, March 6, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: 2nd & 3rd graders   Chariton/Lucas County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Applying EPDs, $ Value Indexes, Genomics, and Estrus Synch To Your Herd   Chariton/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Stablemates (Horse club meeting)   Chariton/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leader Training   Bloomfield/Davis County
Friday, March 7, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, March 8, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Swine Weigh-In   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Middle School Challenge   Oskaloosa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Barn Quilt Workshop   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Sunday, March 9, 2014
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
Monday, March 10, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 1:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Corydon /Wayne County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  FSQA   Bloomfield/Davis County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Beekeeping Classes   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sceince is fun camp PTO   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
Tuesday, March 11, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:45 AM - 11:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: K & 1st graders   Chariton/Lucas County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Business Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
Wednesday, March 12, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Engineering is Elementary   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary STEM after-school program   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  JEL Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Apple Tree Growing and Pruning   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Clover Kids Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
Thursday, March 13, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified HandlersContinuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: 2nd & 3rd graders   Chariton/Lucas County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  AG LUNCH & LEARN   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Monroe County Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Fairfield Clover Kids Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Monroe County Master Gardeners Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  You've Got 4-H Parents! Now What??   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Friday, March 14, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Libertyville/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:40 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, March 15, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Swine Weigh-in   Bloomfield/Davis County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Sunday, March 16, 2014
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Rabbit & Cavy Workshop   Grinnell/Wayne County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lockridge Clover Kids Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Stall Stompers Club Meeting   Moulton/Appanoose County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
Monday, March 17, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:35 AM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Beekeeping Classes   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Youth Council   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
12:30 PM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA Training   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Sheep and Goat Weigh-in meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
10:25 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Tobacco Coalition Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
12:15 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 2:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  JET Activity   ALBIA/Monroe County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
Thursday, March 20, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  ServSafe    Albia /Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Continuing Education   Corydon/Wayne County
10:40 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
Friday, March 21, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Ornamental Turf Grass CIC RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, March 22, 2014
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Sunday, March 23, 2014
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  B.V. Sodbusters Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Monday, March 24, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Seymour/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Tuesday, March 25, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:20 AM - 10:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
12:50 PM - 2:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
Wednesday, March 26, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers CIC   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers continuing education   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County Nest Program   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Cover Crops Workshop   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Open House   Centerville/Appanoose County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Extension Week/National Prevent Child Abuse Awareness Month   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  'Engineering is Elementary' After-School STEM activity   Corydon/Wayne County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hay Bales 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Promise City/Appanoose County
Thursday, March 27, 2014
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Humeston/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
Friday, March 28, 2014
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST-LYF   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, March 29, 2014
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training/Livestock Clinic   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Monday, March 31, 2014
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Beekeeping Classes   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA Training   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County