ISU Extension Logo
 
County: hancock (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 73 events in March that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb   March 2014 Events   Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  
Monday, March 3, 2014
11:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Estherville/Emmet County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Emmet County Extension Council-NO MEETING   Estherville/Emmet County
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kids (K-1)   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Tuesday, March 4, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Study Session   Algona/Kossuth County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators Recertification   Thompson/Winnebago County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Study Session   Algona/Kossuth County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Wednesday, March 5, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commerical Ag   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  ORNAMENTAL AND TURFGRASS   GARNER/Hancock County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course    Estherville/Emmet County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
Thursday, March 6, 2014
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Women Grain Marketing Class   Algona/Kossuth County
Friday, March 7, 2014
7:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Clover Kids Lock-In   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Junior Fun Night   Forest City/Winnebago County
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Junior 4-H fun Night   Forest City/Hancock County
Sunday, March 9, 2014
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (K-1st Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (2nd-3rd Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
Monday, March 10, 2014
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Private & Commercial Pesticide Applicator Testing   Algona/Kossuth County
Tuesday, March 11, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Seed Treatment   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
Wednesday, March 12, 2014
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Ag Finances, Marketing and Risk Management - Rescheduled   Garner/Hancock County
2:10 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Thursday, March 13, 2014
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Seed Treatment   Algona/Kossuth County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Saturday, March 15, 2014
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM  Garner Lucky Clovers   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  FSQA Training and Testing   Thompson/Winnebago County
Sunday, March 16, 2014
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Bowling Party   Forest City/Winnebago County
Monday, March 17, 2014
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Program   Graettinger/Palo Alto County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Program   Graettinger/Palo Alto County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Graettinger/Emmet County
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Drainage and Subsurface Irrigation Program   Bancroft/Kossuth County
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
12:50 PM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Forest City   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Creative Spirits Painting   Britt/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Thompson/Winnebago County
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Thursday, March 20, 2014
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow Commerical Ag   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Britt Creative Clovers   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Farm Transition Tools   Algona/Kossuth County
Saturday, March 22, 2014
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Bowling Party   Pocahontas/Palo Alto County
9:45 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Lock-In   Algona/Kossuth County
Sunday, March 23, 2014
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (K-1st Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (2nd-3rd Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Emmet County Shooting Sports   Gruver/Emmet County
Monday, March 24, 2014
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Graettinger/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Enironmental Rating Scale   Estherville/Emmet County
Tuesday, March 25, 2014
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Crop Fair   Estherville/Emmet County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Bancroft/Kossuth County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Clover Kids-Graettinger (K-3rd Graders)   Graettinger/Emmet County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Wednesday, March 26, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certfied Handlers    Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers Program    Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CERTIFIED HANDLERS   GARNER/Hancock County
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - FC   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
Thursday, March 27, 2014
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Together We Can Training   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM  Confinement Manure   Algona/Kossuth County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Thompson/Winnebago County
Monday, March 31, 2014
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA training   Garner/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Graettinger/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Enironmental Rating Scale   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)