ISU Extension Logo
 
County: O'Brien (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 127 events in March that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb   March 2014 Events   Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  
Saturday, March 1, 2014
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Scrapbooking workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Sunday, March 2, 2014
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Veterns Quilt Sewing Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, March 3, 2014
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Food Safety and Quality Assurance 4-H Training   Sioux Center/Sioux County
Tuesday, March 4, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Wednesday, March 5, 2014
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators CIC   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  On Farm Calf Feeding Workshops   Doon/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Thursday, March 6, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Margin Maker    Orange City/Sioux County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
Friday, March 7, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Welding Workshop   Milford/Dickinson County
Saturday, March 8, 2014
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Kurio Kastle Pottery Painting   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
Monday, March 10, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, March 11, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass CIC Reshow   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Certification Reshow   Spencer/Clay County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Little Rock/Lyon County
Wednesday, March 12, 2014
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Thursday, March 13, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Swine Production Seminar    Okoboji/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
Friday, March 14, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
Monday, March 17, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass CIC Reshow   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Primghar/O'Brien County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Rock Valley/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Raiders of the "Lost Arts" Series - Sewing   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Little Rock/Lyon County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Horse Committee Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Drainage and Subsurface Irrigation Program   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Thursday, March 20, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Healthy Meals in a Hurry   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   George/Lyon County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Healthy Meals in a Hurry for Childcare Providers   Spencer/Clay County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide CIC Meeting   Sibley/Osceola County
Friday, March 21, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Training   Sibley/Osceola County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
Sunday, March 23, 2014
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, March 24, 2014
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Primghar/O'Brien County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, March 25, 2014
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Radio Broadcasting    Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Little Rock/Lyon County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Cattle Issues Forum   Primghar/O'Brien County
Wednesday, March 26, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers CIC   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers Continuing Instructional Course    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers Commercial Applicator CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
1:14 PM - 1:50 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Thursday, March 27, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Reshow   Spencer/Clay County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
Friday, March 28, 2014
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Chamber Coffee   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance Training   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Saturday, March 29, 2014
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Card Making Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Feathered Friends Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Sunday, March 30, 2014
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Painting Party   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, March 31, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  We're Bloomin' Like Crazy!   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Primghar/O'Brien County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)