ISU Extension Logo
 
County: osceola (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 125 events in February that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan   February 2014 Events   Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  
Saturday, February 1, 2014
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Poultry Picker   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Jewelry making workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, February 3, 2014
1:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Manure certification Mtg   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 AM - 3:26 AM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Certification/Recertification Workshop   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
2:38 AM - 3:26 AM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
Wednesday, February 5, 2014
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry/Solid Manure Workshop   Orange City/Sioux County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Thursday, February 6, 2014
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Class   Spencer/Clay County
Friday, February 7, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
Saturday, February 8, 2014
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Sheldon/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Winter Outdoor Adventures   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Sharp Shooters Club Kick Off   Spencer/Clay County
Monday, February 10, 2014
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Awards Program   Everly/Clay County
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect Plant Disease Management CIC   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, Plant Disease Course Set for Feb. 12   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Dry Manure DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure (Dry) - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:14 PM - 1:50 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer 'Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Sioux Center/Sioux County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer 'Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Sioux Center/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Swine committee meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Thursday, February 13, 2014
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Inwood/Lyon County
Friday, February 14, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  I Pledge Allegiance 4-H Citizenship Workshop   Sioux Center/Sioux County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
Monday, February 17, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  #Feedthe9   Everly/Clay County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  IMPACT Fundraiser for ATLAS   Hull/Sioux County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Newbie Night Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County
Tuesday, February 18, 2014
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Ag Outlook   Spencer/Clay County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Workshops Offer Smart Choices about Health Insurance    Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, February 19, 2014
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Spencer/Clay County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Thursday, February 20, 2014
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Spencer/Clay County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Jewelry Making/Gemstones 101   Spencer/Clay County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
Friday, February 21, 2014
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
Saturday, February 22, 2014
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM Fest    Sioux Center/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Winter Outdoor Adventures   Spencer/Clay County
Sunday, February 23, 2014
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, February 24, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  2014 Regional Swine Conference   Sheldon/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM  Sioux County Extension Council   Orange City/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Tuesday, February 25, 2014
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Confinement Site Manrue - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Wednesday, February 26, 2014
1:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Manure certification Mtg   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Course Scheduled for Feb. 26   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Orange City/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Commercial Manure (Dry) - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Johnson Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Fairview Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:14 PM - 1:50 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure 2014 Meeting   Sibley/Osceola County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
Thursday, February 27, 2014
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Seed Treatment CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H New Member Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Food Safety and Quality Assurance 4-H Training   Sioux Center/Sioux County
Friday, February 28, 2014
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County