ISU Extension Logo
 
County: lucas (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 230 events in February that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan   February 2014 Events   Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  
Saturday, February 1, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Winter Overnight Camp   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Winter Overnight Camp   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Winter Camp   Keosauqua/Jefferson County
Sunday, February 2, 2014
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Winter Camp   Keosauqua/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers    Corydon/Wayne County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
Monday, February 3, 2014
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Bloomfield/Davis County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia/Monroe County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:50 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: K & 1st graders   Chariton/Lucas County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  CLASSES CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER TONIGHT   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Wednesday, February 5, 2014
8:15 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, February 6, 2014
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: 2nd & 3rd graders   Chariton/Lucas County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Albia/Monroe County
Friday, February 7, 2014
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Apple Tree Growing and Pruning   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, February 8, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  JET Activity   ALBIA/Monroe County
Sunday, February 9, 2014
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   Melrose/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Monday, February 10, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sceince is fun camp PTO   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Quick Books for Agriculture and Business   Corydon/Wayne County
9:45 AM - 11:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Business Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bluff Creek Progressives Club meet   Lovilia/Monroe County
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Mgmt CIC   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease continuing education   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease continuing education    Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification reshow   Corydon/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Engineering is Elementary   Corydon/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Clover Kids Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Monroe County Saddle Club   Albia/Monroe County
Thursday, February 13, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Monroe County Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Monroe County Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Fairfield Clover Kids Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Monroe County Master Gardeners Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Friday, February 14, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, February 15, 2014
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Sunday, February 16, 2014
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports Event   Chariton/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pleasant Pacers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lockridge Clover Kids Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Stall Stompers Club Meeting   Moulton/Appanoose County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  T&C Trailblazers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
Monday, February 17, 2014
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Hop To It   Bloomfield/Davis County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Tuesday, February 18, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:20 AM - 10:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:45 AM - 12:10 PM  Iowa Cover Crop & Soil Health Forum   Fairfield/Jefferson County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
12:50 PM - 2:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
Wednesday, February 19, 2014
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
10:25 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
12:15 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wayne County Extension Council Meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM  Wayne County Extension Budget Hearing   Corydon/Wayne County
Thursday, February 20, 2014
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Raspberries and Blackberries with IPM   Bloomfield/Davis County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Food Club   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  JR 4-H Youth Council Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
Friday, February 21, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  WIC   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Vegetable Transplant Production Workshop   Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:40 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Ornamental Turf Grass CIC RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, February 22, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Officers leaders Training   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
Sunday, February 23, 2014
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  B.V. Sodbusters Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Monday, February 24, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County
Tuesday, February 25, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
Wednesday, February 26, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:45 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Education Course   Corydon/Wayne County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Centerville/Appanoose County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Engineering is Elementary   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary STEM after-school program   Corydon/Wayne County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance    Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance    Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hay Bales 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Promise City/Appanoose County
Thursday, February 27, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  New Volunteer Training   Bloomfield/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental Turfgrass Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Rabbit and Poultry Fundraiser meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
Friday, February 28, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Libertyville/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  QuickBooks for Ag Producers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County