ISU Extension Logo
 
County: Pottawattamie - West (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 56 events in February that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan   February 2014 Events   Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  
Saturday, February 1, 2014
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
Sunday, February 2, 2014
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
Monday, February 3, 2014
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
Thursday, February 6, 2014
11:00 AM - 1:10 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training (MAC)   Logan/Harrison County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
Sunday, February 9, 2014
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  County 4-H Council   Logan/Harrison County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Jr. County 4-H Council meeting   Logan/Harrison County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
Monday, February 10, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Continuing Instructional Course   Red Oak/Montgomery County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  "Spring into Spring" 2014 Garden Seminar   Glenwood/Mills County
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed Insect & Plant Disease Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  CIC - Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)    Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
Thursday, February 13, 2014
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD   Clarinda/Page County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training/Testing   Logan/Harrison County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Munchkins & Moolah: Teaching Preschoolers to Save, Spend & Share   Online/West Pottawattamie County
Tuesday, February 18, 2014
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
Thursday, February 20, 2014
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM  Kids Eat Right, Family Champions    Sidney/Fremont County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Harrison Co 4-H Volunteer Leader meeting   Logan/Harrison County
Friday, February 21, 2014
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Testing   Malvern/Mills County
Monday, February 24, 2014
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Woodbine   Woodbine/Harrison County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Red Oak/Montgomery County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Harrison County Extension Council meeting   Logan/Harrison County
Tuesday, February 25, 2014
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Smart Choices about Health Insurance   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Missouri Valley   Missouri Valley/Harrison County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Mills 4H Garden Workshop #3 with James Paul   Malvern/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  "Spring into Spring" 2014 Seminar Series   Glenwood/Mills County
Wednesday, February 26, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC - Seed Treatment   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics - Clarinda Site   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)    Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Logan   Logan/Harrison County
Thursday, February 27, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics - Clarinda Site   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Deep Water or High Tide    Shenandoah/Page County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Dunlap   Dunlap/Harrison County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Dunlap   Dunlap/Harrison County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)