ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1583 events in February that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan   February 2014 Events   Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  
Saturday, February 1, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Market Beef Verification   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
12:01 AM - 11:58 PM  State 4-H Recognition Materials and Scholarships Due   Online/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Winter Overnight Camp   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H State Opportunities - Apps Due to State 4-H Office   Ames/Boone County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Winter Camp   Keosauqua/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Verify MARKET BEEF in 4hOnline   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Recognition Application deadline   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Iowa 4-H Foundation Scholarships Applications Due   Ames/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Winter Overnight Camp   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H New Member Workshop   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Workshop   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Hippology    Nevada/Story County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  New 4-H Volunteer Training:   Osceola/Warren County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Saturday Clover Kids Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  4-H Training for New Volunteers   Nevada/Story County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bee Inspired   Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Poultry Picker   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kid 4-H Meeting   Kensett/Worth County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Clover Kids - Boyer Valley   Dow City/Crawford County
1:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Efficient Irrigation   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Jewelry making workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Family Fit Night - AD/YD   Amana/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Junior Fun Night    Osage/Worth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  JR FUN NIGHT   Osage/Mitchell County
Sunday, February 2, 2014
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Winter Camp   Keosauqua/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  4-H County Interviews   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Horse Quiz Bowl   Nevada/Story County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Swine Production Class Informational Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Awards Celebration   Grundy Center/Grundy County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Poultry Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Bits & Bridles   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  County Council Meeting   Marshalltown /Marshall County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers    Corydon/Wayne County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
Monday, February 3, 2014
1:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Manure certification Mtg   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:38 AM - 3:26 AM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Oskaloosa Community, Headstart, Kid Corner and YMCA Preschools   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Bloomfield/Davis County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  MICA-1st Five Coalition Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
12:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  PROSPER Team Meeting   Hampton/Franklin County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Franklin County Family Focus   Hampton/Franklin County
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM  Live Healthy Iowa Event   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Hospers   Hospers/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Kingsley-Pierson Clover Kids   Kingsley/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Laurens/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Young Farmer Group Event   Sioux Center/Plymouth County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Explore 4-H LEGO Club Meeting-2nd Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Oelwein/Fayette County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kids (K-1)   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Mississippi Mad Scientists   Lansing/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Boone County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Girl Talk   Osceola/Clarke County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project- Moving Beyond the Basics   Atlantic/Cass County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Boone County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Story County
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM  4-H County Interviews   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller #5   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  New Member Night    Charles City/Floyd County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Growing Food and Profit Meeting    Dallas Center /Dallas County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Ponds and Water Features CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Sparking Kids Curiosity   Greenfield/Adair County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Volunteer E-Forum   Le Mars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leaders E-Forum "Exploring the Science of 4-H Projects"   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  2014 Vinton/Shellsburg Cloverbud Organizational Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  PPAT Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Adair/Adair County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Training - "Exploring the Science of 4-H Projects"   Monticello/Jones County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Volunteer E-Forum Training   Nevada/Story County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Webinar   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Exploring the Science of 4-H Projects/Volunteer Training   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Volunteer Training Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Beginner   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Certification/Recertification Workshop   Sheldon/O'Brien County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension 4-H & Youth Development Committee Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Training -    Fayette/Fayette County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Livestock Advisory Committees Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
2:38 AM - 3:26 AM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
5:45 AM - 9:00 AM  Annie's Project: Risk Management Education for Farm & Ranch Women   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Health Insurance: Make a Smart Choice   Sac City/Sac County
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM  John Deere Works Wellness Fair-AI   Davenport/Scott County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Low Income Tax Preparation   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  GAP Level 1 workshop - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Training   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 12:15 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-Show   Le Mars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 12:15 PM  Commercial Manure DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Workshop   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Dairy Days   Kalona/Washington County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  2014 Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Humboldt/Webster County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
11:50 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Crawfordsville/Louisa County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton/Washington County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator recertification    Pella/Marion County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Manure Applicator Training   Sac City/Sac County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Hoover Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids   Charles City/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clark Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hinton Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H After School-East Elementary   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids - ArWeVa   Westside/Crawford County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Akron-Westfield Clover Kids   Akron/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids in Muscatine    Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Tuesday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr. Clover Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: K & 1st graders   Chariton/Lucas County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  CLASSES CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER TONIGHT   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Cover Crop Workshop   Hazleton/Buchanan County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Foster Parent Support Group   Webster City/Webster County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project    Webster City/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Knitting Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Science for Young Thinkers   Winterset/Madison County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food: Read, Learn, Eat   Garner/Hancock County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leader & Volunteer Training (Required)   Creston/Union County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food: Read, Learn, Eat!   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Fair Board Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Program Advisory Board   Altoona /Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Harlan/Shelby County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator recertification    Pella/Marion County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Heirloom Tomatoes   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Aerospace Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
Wednesday, February 5, 2014
8:15 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSAfe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification Training    Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   State Center/Marshall County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Allison/Butler County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Dairy Days   Holy Cross/Dubuque County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Britt/Hancock County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Mt. Pleasant/Henry County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Together We Can   Winterset/Madison County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry/Solid Manure Workshop   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Program Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Education   Atlantic/Cass County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Certification   FORT DODGE/Webster County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Woden/Hancock County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass   Carroll/Carroll County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - FC   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Le Mars/Plymouth County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:05 PM - 4:30 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Gehlen Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Albia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Le Mars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4H Alumni Committee Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Training Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Swine Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Education   Atlantic/Cass County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Radon Workshop   Independence/Buchanan County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  PQA Plus (TM) Training   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, February 6, 2014
1:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Pesticide Applicator Training   Tripoli/Bremer County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Training   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  "Meals in the Fields" (AD)   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Elkader/Clayton County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Tipton/Cedar County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Harlan/Shelby County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Training   Hinton/Plymouth County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Local Dairy Days Feature Profitable Dairy Practices   Ryan/Delaware County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Certification Workshop   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Altoona/Polk County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Marketing and Merchandising for Farmers Market Vendors   Wallingford/Emmet County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Winterset/Madison County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 1:10 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training (MAC)   Logan/Harrison County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Together We Can   Indianola/Warren County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Remsen/Plymouth County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Workshop    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Aplicator Training and Certification   Indianola/Warren County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Rock Island Clean Line: Understanding Your Contract Before You Sign    Grundy Center/Grundy County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  RRMR Clover Kids   Rockford/Floyd County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 1st Grade   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids Schleswig   Schleswig/Crawford County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Remsen Clover Kids   Remsen/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Insect Adventures for Jesup 1st, 2nd & 3rd Graders   Jesup/Buchanan County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids - Charter Oak   Charter Oak/Crawford County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thursday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: 2nd & 3rd graders   Chariton/Lucas County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Parent University    West Des Moines /Dallas County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Osceola/Clarke County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Delaware County Extension Council Meeting   Manchester/Delaware County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project 6 Week Event   Greenfield/Adair County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Burlington/Des Moines County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kid Leader Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Universal Precautions/Exposure Control Plan (Live)   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  What Does Time Mean to Children?   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Training   Webster/Webster County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Spring Master Gardener Training and Continuing Ed Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Food With Literacy    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Iowa's Gardens - More than Just Pretty Places CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Building Relationships with CHildren and youth who challenge us   Ruthven/Palo Alto County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Training   Tripoli/Bremer County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Class   Spencer/Clay County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Franklin County 4-H Foundation Annual Meeting   Hampton/Franklin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Albia/Monroe County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, February 7, 2014
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  State Volunteer Retreat   Ames/Warren County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Hardin County Community Endowment Foundation Grant Applications Due 4 p.m.   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  State Volunteer Retreat   Ames/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM  Confinement Site Applicator Manure Re-Show   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Manure Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Maxwell/Story County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   West Des Moines/Polk County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Algona/Kossuth County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Vegetable Transplant Production Workshop   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Wall Lake/Sac County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Apple Tree Growing and Pruning   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Certification   Dike/Grundy County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Manure Recertification workshop   Cresco/Howard County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  2014 Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshops   Dike/Black Hawk County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Home Show   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Fit Night - AD/YD   Oxford/Johnson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference: The New Economy   Online/Linn County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Family Hockey Outing   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 11:59 PM  2014 State Volunteer Retreat   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
Saturday, February 8, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM  2014 State Volunteer Retreat   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  State Volunteer Retreat   Ames/Allamakee County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM  State Volunteer Retreat   Ames/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Training   Hampton /Franklin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Colfax/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Farmers Market Annual Conference   Des Moines/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H FSQA   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  New Volunteer Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Hippology    Nevada/Story County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Shooting Sports Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H MOVIE DAY!   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Money Convrersations Before Marriage   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bee Inspired   Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  JET Activity   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Photography Workshop   Northwood/Worth County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Chef's Club   Waukon/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Home Show   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids - Denison   Denison/Crawford County
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Sheldon/O'Brien County
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM  4-H Intermediate Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  4-H Photography Workshop   Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Winter Outdoor Adventures   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Sharp Shooters Club Kick Off   Spencer/Clay County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  County 4-H Council Community Service   Fayette/Fayette County
7:00 PM - 10:30 PM  Youth Council's Middle School Dance   Greenfield/Adair County
Sunday, February 9, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Home Show   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (K-1st Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Horse Quiz Bowl   Nevada/Story County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Fire Up   Washington/Washington County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Youth Council   Hampton/Franklin County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  County 4-H Council   Logan/Harrison County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Family Hockey Outing   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (2nd-3rd Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Jr. County 4-H Council meeting   Logan/Harrison County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Instructor Planning Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Dallas Center /Dallas County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Corinth Red Stars   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   Melrose/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Rescheduled Washington D.C. Trip Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Clover Kids - East Greene   Grand Junction/Greene County
Monday, February 10, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Continuing Instructional Course   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Private Pesticide CIC   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Private and Commercial Applicator Testing   Newton/Jasper County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Onawa/Monona County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  On-Farm Calf Feeding Workshops   Ridgeway/Winneshiek County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry Manure Applicator Recertification   Thompson/Winnebago County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance-Farm Families    Sumner/Bremer County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  On-Farm Calf Feeding Workshops    Maynard/Fayette County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance Workshop   Sumner/Bremer County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Youth Community Garden Club Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  IKM-Manning Clover Kids   Manning/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Asbury/Dubuque County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:25 PM - 6:00 PM  Howard County Extension Council Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream Club   Ames/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Budgeting, Spending Plans and Credit   Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Oelwein/Fayette County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Leader's Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project- Moving Beyond the Basics   Atlantic/Cass County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Swine Workshop   Alburnett/Linn County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Boone County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Hamilton County Extension Council Meeting and Budget Hearing   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sceince is fun camp PTO   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Awards Program   Everly/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Story County
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR First Aid   Newton/Jasper County
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR First Aid   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR First Aid   Newton/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller #5   KNoxville/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Workshop   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Plants Deeply Rooted in History CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food: Read, Learn, Eat!   Williamsurg/Iowa County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel /Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Advanced   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  West Grove Hustlers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Technology Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Women and Money   Gilbert/Story County
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Manure   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease ManagementRecertification Reshow   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Quick Books for Agriculture and Business   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Marketing Strategies   Lynville/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Kids Corner   University Park/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Allamakee Interagency Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Advanced High Tunnel Tomato Production Workshop   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:45 AM - 11:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Holy Cross/Dubuque County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Business Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Manure DVD Certification   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-Show   Le Mars/Plymouth County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Elkader/Clayton County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  On-Farm Calf Feeding Workshops    Waterville/Allamakee County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  On-Farm Calf Feeding Workshops    Garnavillo/Clayton County
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   De Witt/Clinton County
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Hoover Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Franklin Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids - IKM Manning   Manilla/Crawford County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Glidden-Ralston Clover Kids   Glidden/Carroll County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Fundraiser Night   Washington/Washington County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  CANCEL-Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Postville/Allamakee County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Family Story Teller   Onawa/Monona County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Youth Action Committee Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:45 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project: Risk Management Education for Farm & Ranch Women   Rockwell City/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project    Webster City/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Annual Master Gardener Potluck   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers Class   Lake City/Calhoun County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Conservationist   Hazleton/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Webster City/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Knitting Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  County Youth Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Girl Talk   Osceola/Clarke County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation 101   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Mandatory Reporter of Child Abuse Training (Live)    Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (ITERS-R)   Urbandale/Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Ag Marketing   Lynnville/Poweshiek County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Enjoy Healhty Food That Tastes Great   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  County Fairboard Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Youth Leaders Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Newton/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Audubon/Audubon County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Grow Your Own Garden classes   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure recertification   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Public Education Event   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  "Spring into Spring" 2014 Garden Seminar   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bluff Creek Progressives Club meet   Lovilia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   De Witt/Clinton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Mitchell County Extension & Outreach Council Mtg   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rabbit Project Meeting   Atlantic/Cass County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Joint County Fairboard/Youth Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Tripoli/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Management   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management CIC    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Pesticide Applicators CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag & Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  CIC - Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Pesticide Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Mgt. Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Mngt.   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag - Categories 1A, 1B, 1C & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Commercial Applicator Recertification   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Webster County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Boone County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management    Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  ServSafe    Osceola /Clarke County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management Course   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Sigourney /Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Recertification   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, Plant Disease Course Set for Feb. 12   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Mgmt CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Managment Pesticide   Emmetbsurg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Mgmt   GARNER/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe food safety certification program   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial AG Applicators CIC    Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Pesticide Applicator Re-Certification - Commercial Ag   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instruction Course    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed Insect & Plant Disease Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag, Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Commecial Pesticide Training    Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Mgmt CIC   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag CIC   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Mgmt CIC   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag, Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC Pesticide   Le Mars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Marion County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Wright County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Youth Garden Based Education Training   Altoona/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  CPAT Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pesticide Applicator Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:45 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Mgmnt CIC   Fayette/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, Plant Disease Course   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect Plant Disease Management CIC   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Commercial Ag, Weed, Insect CIC   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease CIC   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training-Ag   Leon/Decatur County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Applicator Training   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease continuing education   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag, Weed, Insect and Plant Continuing Ed.   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Cert.   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)    Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Diease Management   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease continuing education    Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Marketing Strategies   Conrad/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   Garner/Hancock County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Manchester/Delaware County
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC    Muscatine/Muscatine County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Together We Can   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Safe Food 101 - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Dry Manure DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Management   Donnellson/Lee County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry Manure Applicator Certification Workshop   Ellsworth/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  F.I.T. Families In Training   Hampton/Franklin County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification reshow   Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure (Dry) - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:14 PM - 1:50 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training (PAT)   Grundy Center/Grundy County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Marshalltown /Marshall County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Elkader/Clayton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PQA Plus training   Tipton/Cedar County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Manchester/Delaware County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Engineering is Elementary   Corydon/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Workshop for K-3rd Graders   Williamsburg/Iowa County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton /Washington County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer 'Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Sioux Center/Sioux County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Epworth/Dubuque County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:10 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thursday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer 'Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Sioux Center/Sioux County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Tri County Ag Marketing Group   Conrad/Grundy County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Swine committee meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  WINTER/SPRING LEADER TRAINING    Greenfield/Adair County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4H County Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting/Budget Hearing   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  PQA Plus training   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Clover Kids Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Monroe County Saddle Club   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Council   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course (CIC)   Central City/Linn County
Thursday, February 13, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Testing   Manchester/Delaware County
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Serv Safe   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  UNL-ISU Beef Feedlot Roundtable   Pocahontas/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Feedlot Roundtable Session   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Feedlot Roundtable   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  UNL-ISU Beef Feedlot Roundtable    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Women Grain Marketing Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Marketing Strategies   Ft. Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Around the World   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Feedlot Roundtable Session   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Feedlot Roundtable   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Changes in Health Insurance: How to Help Clients   Monticello/Jones County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Marketing Strategies   Ogden/Boone County
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  School Age Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Waterllo/Black Hawk County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Together We Can   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Dry/Solid Manure Applicator Workshop   Nashua/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Ag Marketing Club   FORT DODGE/Webster County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Ellsworth/Hamilton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Donnellson/Lee County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Sigourney/Keokuk County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Stacyville/Mitchell County
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Monroe County Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids   Charles City/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Monroe County Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 2nd Grade   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Kluckhohn Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Insect Adventures for Jesup 1st, 2nd & 3rd Graders   Jesup/Buchanan County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting Class   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Explore 4H- Winter Exploration Event   Waterville/Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Free Nutrition Classes for Kittrel Elementary   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Free Nutrition Classes for Lowel Elementary   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Fairfield Clover Kids Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Dyersville/Dubuque County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project - Ag Management Course   Dyersville/Delaware County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Leader Training   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Women Grain Marketing Class    Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project 6 Week Event   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training/Testing   Logan/Harrison County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Your Money, Your Future   Decorah/Winneshiek County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Plant this Year for Next Winter Interest CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Healthy Meals in a Hurry   Onawa/Monona County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardeners Training Class - Landscape Trees & Shrubs   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Just a Bite – Managing Food Allergies in Childcare   Davenport/Scott County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Applicator Training   Manly/Worth County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Ag Marketing   Ogden/Boone County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Monroe County Master Gardeners Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Manly/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales - Family Child Care providers   Sioux City/Woodbury County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Sigourney/Keokuk County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H New Member Night   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Inwood/Lyon County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Hardin County Community Endowment Foundation Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Committee meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Munchkins & Moolah: Teaching Preschoolers to Save, Spend & Share   Online/West Pottawattamie County
Friday, February 14, 2014
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Shooting Sports Milwaukee Trip   Milwaukee /Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Poultry Order Forms Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Snow Winter Day Camp    Griswold/Cass County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Around the World   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  I Pledge Allegiance 4-H Citizenship Workshop   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Shooting Sports ~ Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Farmland Owners Workshop    Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Reshow   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PPAT Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Creston/Adair County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Creston/Union County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Reshow for Commerical Manure   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Worth County Economic Development Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack - IC Elementary   Charles City/Floyd County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Northern Mahaska N & Rehab   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, February 15, 2014
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Project Extravaganza   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Winter Gardening Fair   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM  Garner Lucky Clovers   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Cake Decorating Workshop   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Warren County Extension and Outreach to Host State-Wide GAPs Workshop   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Hippology    Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Course   Boone/Boone County
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Elma 4-H Clover Kids   Elma/Howard County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bee Inspired   Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  4-H Crafting Workshop   Manchester/Delaware County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Poultry Workshop   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training   Carroll/Carroll County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Winter Olympics   Hampton/Franklin County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Rabbit Hopping   Nevada/Story County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Sunday, February 16, 2014
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Weaver Valley meeting   Gilmore City/Humboldt County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4H Bowling Tournament   Vinton/Benton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Horse Quiz Bowl   Nevada/Story County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (K-1st Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports Event   Chariton/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pleasant Pacers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lockridge Clover Kids Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  County 4-H Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Youth in Action Bowling & Meeting   Dyersville/Delaware County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Riceville 4-H Clover Kids   Riceville/Howard County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  YCC Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (2nd-3rd Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Stall Stompers Club Meeting   Moulton/Appanoose County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  T&C Trailblazers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Dallas Center /Dallas County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Green Team Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Monday, February 17, 2014
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM  Holy Cross Home Helpers Bus Trip   Chicago/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed Insect Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Plymouth County Extension and Outreach Office Closed   Le Mars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  February Day Camp   Mapleton/Monona County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Snow Winter Day Camp    Anita/Cass County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Workshop Day   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Safe Sitter   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Apps In Agriculture   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  ReShow-Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC Reshow   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Hop To It   Bloomfield/Davis County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  FSQA Training    Dyersville/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Dry Manure Applicator Training   Donnellson/Lee County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training   Dyersville/Delaware County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  On-farm Calf Workshop   Anamosa/Dubuque County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry Manure Applicator Training   Washington/Washington County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Feedlot Monitor Software Release   DeWitt/Clinton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Sewing workshop   Cresco/Howard County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Donnellson/Lee County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  On-farm Calf Workshop   Cascade/Dubuque County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  2014 Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Garner/Hancock County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Postville/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Decorah/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Cresco/Howard County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Jackson Junction/Fayette County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Riceville 4-H Clover Kids   Riceville/Howard County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  South Hamilton Clover Kids   Jewell/Hamilton County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Robotics   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Science Club   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  #Feedthe9   Everly/Clay County
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Ski Trip   Peosta/Dubuque County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  IMPACT Fundraiser for ATLAS   Hull/Sioux County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Oelwein/Fayette County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Women in Ag Marketing   Cresco/Howard County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Newbie Night Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Boone County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Story County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Planning Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training   Waterloo/Grundy County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Food with Literacy   Sac City/Sac County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Beginner   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
Tuesday, February 18, 2014
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM  Monona County Extension Council Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Low Income Tax Preparation   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:20 AM - 10:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Drip Irrigation and Water Management in Fruits and Vegetables Workshop   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Manure CCIC   Algona/Kossuth County
8:45 AM - 12:10 PM  Iowa Cover Crop & Soil Health Forum   Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Cover Crop and Soil Health Forum   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Crop Fair   Ogden/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Cover Crop & Soil Health Forum - Live Webinar   Creston/Union County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Cover Crops and Soil Health Forum   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Ag Outlook   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Cover Crop & Soil Health Forum - Live Stream   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commrcial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Holstein/Ida County
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  2014 Private Pesticide Continuing Education   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  On-farm Calf Workshop   Farley/Dubuque County
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Crop Production & Risk Management Seminar   Iowa City/Johnson County
12:50 PM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Forest City   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
12:50 PM - 2:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Carroll/Carroll County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Waukon/Allamakee County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  On-farm Calf Workshop   Holy Cross/Dubuque County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Hoover Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Cresco 4-H Clover Kids   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids in Muscatine    Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Clover Kid Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Workshops Offer Smart Choices about Health Insurance    Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Leadership Red Rock   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Family Story Teller   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Muscatine County Extension Council Meeting    Muscatine/Muscatine County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:45 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project: Risk Management Education for Farm & Ranch Women   Rockwell City/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project    Webster City/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers Class   Lake City/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Webster City/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Knitting Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Farley/Dubuque County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Girl Talk   Osceola/Clarke County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (ITERS-R)   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Discouraging Pests in the Garden   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Planning Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food: Read, Learn, Eat!   Tipton/Cedar County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training   Harlan/Shelby County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Grow Your Own Garden classes   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  MyPlate for Childcare Providers   Estherville/Emmet County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  SMART CHOICE Health Insurance Workshop   Cresco/Howard County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H FSQA Training   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Training   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Delaware County Master Gardeners Meeting   Manchester/Delaware County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Superintendents Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Leader Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council meeting & Budget Hearing   Fayette/Fayette County
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM  4-H FSQA Testing   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
Wednesday, February 19, 2014
12:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Manure reshow   Toledo/Tama County
1:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Serve Safe   Grundy Center/Grundy County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Sonshine Preschool   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Free Nutrition Classes for Lincoln Elementary   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Exira/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Ft. Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Lynnville/Jasper County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  PAT Testing in Buchanan County   Independence/Buchanan County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Swine Producer Meeting   Osage/Howard County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Corn Producer's Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:25 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Together We Can   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:15 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Reshow-Commercial Ag, Weed and Plant Disease Management   Waukon/Allamakee County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Extension offers Smart Choices about health Insurance   Sioux City/Woodbury County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Nashua/Floyd County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  FEEST    Postville/Allamakee County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Paton-Churdan Clover Kids   Churdan/Greene County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  St Ansgar Clover Kids K & 1st Grade   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Ames/Story - ISU Campus
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension offers Smart Choices about health Insurance   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Childcare Provider Training: Big Worries In A LIttle World   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Peosta/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Club Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wayne County Extension Council Meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM  Wayne County Extension Budget Hearing   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
Thursday, February 20, 2014
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM  Kids Eat Right, Family Champions    Sidney/Fremont County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Growing Produce for Profit Conference   Elizabeth/Dubuque County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  VITA   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Crop Fair 2014   Newton/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed Insect Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 12:15 PM  Commercial Manure Training Reshow   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Crop Fair 2014 - POSTPONED date TBA   Newton/Marion County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Baxter/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Reshow Commercial Manure Applicators CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Ag Weed Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Spencer/Clay County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Training   Clarion/Wright County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Certification Workshop   Hampton/Franklin County
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM  No-Till/Strip Till Conference   Le Mars/Plymouth County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  School Age Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Waterllo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Growing Raspberries and Blackberries Webinar   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:15 AM - 1:00 PM  Growing Raspberries & Blackberries with Integrated Pest Management    Adel /Dallas County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Growing Raspberries and Blackberries   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Raspberries and Blackberries with IPM   Bloomfield/Davis County
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Market Ready Training for Local Food Producers   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Together We Can   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Taxes   Toledo/Tama County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Feedlot Monitor Software Release   Monticello/Jones County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Dry Manure Applicator Training   Donnellson/Lee County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Hampton/Franklin County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Cancelled - Ag Finances, Marketing and Risk Management   Garner/Hancock County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Newton/Jasper County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 3rd Grade   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Food Club   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Insect Adventures for Jesup 1st, 2nd & 3rd Graders   Jesup/Buchanan County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting Class   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Jewelry Making/Gemstones 101   Spencer/Clay County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project - Ag Management Course   Dyersville/Delaware County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Don't Give Kids Tummy Aches   Wellsburg/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Linking Literacy to Food    Osceola /Clarke County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project 6 Week Event   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  JR 4-H Youth Council Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting - rescheduled til Feb. 27   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  (POSTPONED to Feb 26) Community Ag Local Foods Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Producers Invited to Learn More About Feedlot Software   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales - Family Child Care providers   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Healthy Meals in a Hurry   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardeners Training Class - Animal Ecology   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Harrison Co 4-H Volunteer Leader meeting   Logan/Harrison County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Organic Farmers Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Fair Organizational Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
Friday, February 21, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Fundraising Forms Due to Leaders   4-H Leaders/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Washington    Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fair Beautification Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Manure Reshow   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Clarion (Cancelled)/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management Spring 2014 CIC Training **RE-SCHEDULED FROM 2/12/14**   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  WIC   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Osceola/Clarke County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Mt. Ayr/Ringgold County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Manure Applicators   Castana/Monona County
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Elma 4-H Clover Kids   Elma/Howard County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Vegetable Transplant Production Workshop   Fairfield/Jefferson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Testing   Malvern/Mills County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Cedar Valley Grows Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Confinement Manure Management   Donnellson/Lee County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Healthy Harvest Stakeholders Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  Jefferson Tree Committee   Jefferson/Greene County
12:40 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Reshow   Manchester/Delaware County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry Manure Training   Clarion/Wright County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  reshow Manure   Toledo/Tama County
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM  Reshow: Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instruction Course    Osklaoosa/Mahaska County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PPAT Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Williamsburg/Iowa County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Ornamental Turf Grass CIC RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Recetification   Newton/Jasper County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM  PPAT Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
Saturday, February 22, 2014
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Healthy Harvest-Best Production Practices   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Master Gardeners Training Class - ISU Campus Visit   Ames/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Think Spring! Garden Seminar   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Training   Waterloo/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Buchanan County Master Gardener Symposium   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Warren County Extension and Outreach to Host State-Wide GAPs Workshop   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Cat and Dog workshop   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM  4-H Garden Project Meeting   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Sewing Workshop   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA - 4-H Mandatory Training & Testing for Buch. Co.   Waterloo/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Babysitter's Training Course   Oelwein/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  STEM Fest    Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Hippology    Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Officers leaders Training   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Training   Waterloo/Butler County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kid Day -Beach Party   Elkader/Clayton County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Magic Hat   Ionia/Chickasaw County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Photography Meeting #1   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Winter Outdoor Adventures   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids Winter Retreat   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H New Volunteer Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
Sunday, February 23, 2014
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Jones County 4-H Bowling   Monticello/Jones County
12:30 PM - 5:30 PM  County Council Trip   Grimes/Carroll County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Horse Quiz Bowl   Nevada/Story County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (K-1st Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Meeting   West Union/Clayton County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Tri-County Citizenship meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Citizenship Planning Meeting   West Union/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4H Citizenship Meeting   Decorah/Howard County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Progam   Decorah/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Regional Citizenship Meeting   Decorah/Allamakee County
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM  4-H Ice Skating   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (2nd-3rd Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Dallas Center /Dallas County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families 10-14: Spanish Session   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Second Washington D.C. Trip Orientation Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  B.V. Sodbusters Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Senior Council meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
Monday, February 24, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW Commercial Manure Applicators   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Dry/Solid Manure Workshop    Le Mars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Deep Water or High Tide: Farm Finance Workshop   Cresco/Howard County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Moville/Woodbury County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Smart Choice, Health Insurance    Osceola/Clarke County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Re-show commercial Manure   Carroll/Carroll County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  2014 Regional Swine Conference   Sheldon/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance    Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids    Charles City/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Robotics   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Woodbine   Woodbine/Harrison County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream Club   Ames/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM  Tree Pruning Workshop   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM  Sioux County Extension Council   Orange City/Sioux County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Expanding Entrepreneurs   Jefferson/Greene County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance    Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Training   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Boone County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Gilbert/Story County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM  American Heart Association CPR and First Aid   Newton/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Smart Choice, Health Insurance    Osceola/Clarke County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Red Oak/Montgomery County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA - Food Safety & Quality Assurance    Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Critter Control Horticulture Program   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Straw Bale Gardening CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Planning Meeting   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Harrison County Extension Council meeting   Logan/Harrison County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting    Adel /Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Organizational & Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Advanced   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  County Extension Council Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 PM - 8:10 PM  County Extension Council Budget Hearing   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
Tuesday, February 25, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Low Income Tax Preparation   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sergeant Bluff/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Invasive Pests in the Fruit and Vegetable Industry   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Manure CICC    Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Integrating Cover Crops in Fruit and Vegetable Production   Kalona/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease ManagementRecertification Reshow   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Revenue Protection Decisions and Crop Martketing Strategies   Dows/Wright County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Managing Farm Finances Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PQA Plus Training    Carroll/Carroll County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Confinement Site Manrue - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Hardin County Circle of Life Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM  Options in the New Health Insurance Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM  TQA Plus sessions   Elkader/Clayton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commerical Pesticide Test Prep Class   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Test Prep Class   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Test Prep   Clarion/Wright County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  2014 Regional Swine Conference    Carroll/Carroll County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Test Preparation Training   Humboldt/Humboldt County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Transition in Life Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Applicator Manure Training   Le Mars/Plymouth County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Smart Choices about Health Insurance   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Winterset/Madison County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton/Washington County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  PQA Plus sessions   Elkader/Clayton County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Osceola/Clarke County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Hoover Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   NA/Henry County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Missouri Valley   Missouri Valley/Harrison County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Clover Kids-Graettinger (K-3rd Graders)   Graettinger/Emmet County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Family Story Teller   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
5:45 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project: Risk Management Education for Farm & Ranch Women   Rockwell City/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Webster City/Hamilton County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  YAC (Dairy & Meat Goats)   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Iowa River Green Belt Resource Trust Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Livestock Producer Network   Osceola/Clarke County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Planning Meeting   Clarion/Wright County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project    Webster City/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Knitting Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Tractor and Farm Machinery Safety Course   Dunlap/Crawford County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers Class   Lake City/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Girl Talk   Osceola/Clarke County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (ITERS-R)   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Informational Meeting   Pella/Marion County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Grow Your Own Garden classes   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Leaders Training    Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Mills 4H Garden Workshop #3 with James Paul   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pecticide Applicator Training   Independence/Buchanan County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Applicator Manure Training   Le Mars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Durant/Cedar County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  "Spring into Spring" 2014 Seminar Series   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Leader and Volunteer Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Dairy Project Meeting   Manchester/Delaware County
Wednesday, February 26, 2014
1:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Manure certification Mtg   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 AM - 3:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator recertification course   Hampton/Franklin County
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Region 10 7th & 8th Grade Legislative Trip   Des Moines/Jones County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Shade Tree Course Training   Ames/Warren County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Shade Tree Course   Ames/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Shade Tree Course   Ames/Cedar County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicators Shade Tree Course   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  SShade Tree Short Course   Ames/Story County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Shade Tree Short Course   Ames/Story County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:45 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Applicators CIC    Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Pesticide Applicator Re-Certification - Seed Treatment   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Shade Tree Course   Ames/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment - Spring 2014 CIC Training   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment - Categories 4 & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course    Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  CPAT Seed Treatment   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment Course    Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Monroe County NEST Program   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Seed Treatment Pesticide Training   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Spring 2014 Seed Treatment Recertification Class   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)    Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  SEED TREATMENT   GARNER/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Tripoli/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Applicator Training   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Recertification   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment    Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  IACEC State Capitol Legislative Day   Des Moines/Worth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Pesticide Applicators CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instruction Course   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC - Seed Treatment   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instruction Course   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicators Workshop - Seed Treatment   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator    Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC Pesticide   Le Mars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Applicator Recertification   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment    Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Pesticide Applicator Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Fayette/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  PQA Plus sessions   Nashua/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Course   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Course Scheduled for Feb. 26   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Free Tax Preparation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics - Clarinda Site   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Instructional Course   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Seed Treatment   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training-Seed Treatment   Leon/Decatur County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Education Course   Corydon/Wayne County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Orange City/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Commercial Manure (Dry) - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Centerville/Appanoose County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Le Mars/Plymouth County
10:00 AM - 3:30 PM  IACEC Legislative Day   Des Moines/Hardin County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Farmer Assisted Research & Management   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Issues Surrounding Iowa's Nutrient Reduction Strategy    Des Moines/Polk County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Together We Can   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Foreign Trade Mission Trip Program presented by Paul Gieselman   Wapello/Louisa County
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Manure Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Fairview Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM  Commercial Ag, Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC   Boone/Boone County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Johnson Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  2014 Regional Swine Conference   Nashua/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Manure Applicator Certification (dry manure) rescheduled from Feb 20   Greenfield/Adair County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Women, Land and Legacy   Decorah/Winneshiek County
1:14 PM - 1:50 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Fayette/Fayette County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure 2014 Meeting   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Engineering is Elementary   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Nevada/Story County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary STEM after-school program   Corydon/Wayne County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton /Washington County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Algona/Kossuth County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Jefferson-Scranton Clover Kids   Jefferson/Greene County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Logan   Logan/Harrison County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance    Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  St Ansgar Clover Kids 2nd & 3rd Grades   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Tax Tips and Understanding Health Insurance   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance    Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hay Bales 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Community Ag/Local Foods Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Mt. Vernon/Linn County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Fayette/Fayette County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Promise City/Appanoose County
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM  What Makes Them Tick? Understanding and Adapting to Temperament   Online/Hamilton County
9:00 PM - 11:30 PM  Seed Treatment CIC    Sigourney/Keokuk County
Thursday, February 27, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Shade Tree Course Training   Ames/Warren County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicators Shade Tree Course   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Shade Tree Course   Ames/Cedar County
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  GAP Level 2 workshop - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Dry Manure Applicator Training Reshow   Washington, IA /Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Robotics - Clarinda Site   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC Pesticide Re-show   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Food Preservation AI   orient /Adair County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Deep Water or High Tide    Shenandoah/Page County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Senior Issues Discussion Group   Eldora/Hardin County
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Cover Crop Workshop   Northwood/Worth County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance-Farm Families    DeWitt/Clinton County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  New Volunteer Training   Bloomfield/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Seed Treatment CIC - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Together We Can   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Dry Manure Applicator Training 2014   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
1:00 PM - 4:15 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-Show    LeMars/Plymouth County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Manchester/Delaware County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental Turfgrass Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  LIFE Program   Sibley/Osceola County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids Kindergarten   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Britt Creative Clovers   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Dunlap   Dunlap/Harrison County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Safety Training Course - Dunlap   Dunlap/Harrison County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  FSQA Testing   Carroll/Carroll County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting Class   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Forming a SE IA Local Food Network   Keokuk/Lee County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Applying EPDs, $ Value Indexes, Genomics, and Estrus Synch To Your Herd   Iowa City/Johnson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Rabbit and Poultry Fundraiser meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bee Keeping Class   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project 6 Week Event   Greenfield/Adair County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Tractor and Farm Machinery Safety Course   Dunlap/Crawford County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  More Month Than Money Class    Garner/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   George/Lyon County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project - Ag Management Course   Dyersville/Delaware County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk: A Financial Course for Women   Ames/Story County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H New Member Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Warren County Leadership Development Class   Lacona/Warren County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Math for Every Age   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Exploring the Science of 4-H Projects   Urbandale/Warren County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardeners Training Class - Fruits   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Food with Literacy   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  My Plate for Childcare: Four Easy Steps   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Universal Precautions/Exposure Control Plan (Live)   Winterset /Madison County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Heavenly Hydrangeas CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting - rescheduled til Feb. 27   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Informational Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Environmental Rating Scales - Family Child Care providers   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Swine Project Meeting   Atlantic/Cass County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bucket Bottle Calf Project Meeting   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Training 2014   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  First Lego League Meeting   Allison/Butler County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Clayton County 4-H Foundation Board Meeting   Garber/Clayton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Food Safety and Quality Assurance 4-H Training   Sioux Center/Sioux County
Friday, February 28, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Confinement Manure Applicator Recertificaiton Workshop   Cresco/Howard County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Libertyville/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Dry Manure Training   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Re-show Commercial Manure   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  QuickBooks for Ag Producers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PQA Plus Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Certification Testing   Webster City/Hamilton County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Commerical Pesticide Test Day   Webster City/Humboldt County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  2014 Regional Swine Conference   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Manchester/Delaware County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Swine Weigh-in   Northwood/Worth County
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Boone County Fairboard Pancake Fundraiser   Boone/Boone County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Lock-in   Fayette/Fayette County