ISU Extension Logo
 
County: calhoun (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 81 events in February that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan   February 2013 Events   Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  
Friday, February 1, 2013
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Special Swine Sign up   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Special Sheep Sign up   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
Saturday, February 2, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Babysitting Club   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
Monday, February 4, 2013
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Confinement Site Manure Applicators Certification Workshop   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Managing Through Stress: A Livestock Information Event   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Managing Through Stress: A Livestock Information Event   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Certification    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Tuesday, February 5, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids- Manson   Manson/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program Training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Wednesday, February 6, 2013
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Learning with Lunch   Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Windbreak 101 Workshop    Albert City/Buena Vista County
Thursday, February 7, 2013
5:15 PM - 7:15 PM  Buena Vista County Extension Council Meeting   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Fonda/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Fonda/Pocahontas County
Sunday, February 10, 2013
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Technology Workshop   Ida Grove/Ida County
Monday, February 11, 2013
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  Serv Safe   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Northwest Iowa Young Farmer Group   Sioux Center/Buena Vista County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Garden Show planning committee   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Tuesday, February 12, 2013
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids- Prairie Valley   Farnhamville/Calhoun County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension & Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program Training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Wednesday, February 13, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management Continuing Instruction Course   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management    Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Pesticide Training   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed,Insect and Plant disease   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator's Training   Holstein/Ida County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Training   Ida Grove/Ida County
Thursday, February 14, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training    Ida Grove/Ida County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Windbreak 101 Workshop   Sac City /Sac County
Friday, February 15, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
Saturday, February 16, 2013
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Beginning Photography workshop.   Early/Buena Vista County
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM  4-H Meats Workshop   West Bend/Pocahontas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Family Ice Skating   West Bend/Pocahontas County
Sunday, February 17, 2013
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Strengthening Families    Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
Monday, February 18, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Bread making Workshop   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Pottery Workshop   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
Tuesday, February 19, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas, IA 50574/Pocahontas County
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids- South Central Calhoun   Rockwell City/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Wednesday, February 20, 2013
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
12:05 PM - 1:00 PM  Endowment Meeting   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Workshop-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Ida County Extension Council Meeting   Ida Grove/Ida County
Thursday, February 21, 2013
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
12:45 PM - 4:00 PM  2013 UNL-ISU Beef Feedlot Roundtable   Sac City/Sac County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Fonda/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Fonda/Pocahontas County
Saturday, February 23, 2013
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Master Gardener Program   Ames/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ida County FSQA Training   Ida Grove/Ida County
Sunday, February 24, 2013
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  County Youth Council Meeting   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
Monday, February 25, 2013
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  2013 Confinement Manure Applicators Training   Sac City/Sac County
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program   Alta/Buena Vista County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Tuesday, February 26, 2013
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Reshow-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids- Pomeroy   Pomeroy/Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Wednesday, February 27, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Pesticide Applicator Training   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dry Manure Video Training   Ida Grove/Ida County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Beginner iPad Training   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
Thursday, February 28, 2013
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Dry Manure Applicator Training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Application Certification Workshop   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County