ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1203 events in December that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov   December 2013 Events   Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  
Sunday, December 1, 2013
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Re-Enrollments due in 4-H Online   Online/Carroll County
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Fumigation CIC Reshow   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  4 Ever Green 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H - Decorate Harvest Food Bank Bags   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Award & Volunteer Recognition Banquet   Fort Dodge/Webster County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Lincoln Homesteaders Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Beef Weigh In Planning Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Monday, December 2, 2013
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Ag Chemcal Dealer Update   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Oskaloosa Community, Headstart, Kid Corner and YMCA Preschools   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Reshow   Tipton/Iowa County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Clare/Webster County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Seed Treatment Re-Show   Tipton/Iowa County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Seed Treatment Re-Show   Tipton/Iowa County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Ricochet Two- Spirit Lake    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
12:45 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Tile Drainage for Profitable Crop Production   Grundy Center/Grundy County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Pomeroy/Calhoun County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Parkersburg/Butler County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  South Hamilton Clover Kids   Jewell/Hamilton County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Lego League    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   New Hampton/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Storyteller program   Kno/Marion County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Annual Dinner Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Writing a Winning Business Plan Class   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Greene/Butler County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller #3   KNoxville/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Holy Cross Family Christmas Party   Dyersville/Dubuque County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Development Meeting    Jefferson/Greene County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Clayton County Fairboard Annual Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Youth Development Committee Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Holiday   Sergeant Bluff/Woodbury County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Leader Training   Clarion/Wright County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee   Decorah/Winneshiek County
Tuesday, December 3, 2013
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Volunteer Training Opportunities for 2013-2014   Indianola/Warren County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  RESHOW Grain Fumigation Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Club Checks Due at Extension   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pesticide Training RE-SHOW   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Aquatic,Forest & Roadside -Commercial Applicator Training   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applicators CIC    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Aquatic,Forest & Roadside -Commercial Applicator Training   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Re-Show   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation - Reshow   Onawa/Monona County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Salvation Army Bell Ringing- Youth Leaders   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM  DCAT Meeting    Jefferson/Greene County
11:50 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Certified Handlers Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Community Resource Committee Meeting    Jefferson/Greene County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Tile Drainage for Profitable Crop Production   Osage/Mitchell County
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Greenhouse and Ornamental Pesticide CIC   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Fa La La Festivities   Charles City/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Muscatine 4-H Clover Kids   Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hyperstream Meeting   Marshalltown /Marshall County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr. Clover Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Tuesday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Reinbeck/Grundy County
5:15 PM - 8:00 PM  Buena Vista County Extension Council Meeting    Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Leadership Red Rock   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes   Carlisle/Warren County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Training Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Leader's Training   Vinton/Benton County
6:15 PM - 9:15 PM  Master Gardener Training   Altoona/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Clay County Extension Council Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Delaware County 4-H Leader's Training   Manchester/Delaware County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Fall Leader Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  The Business of Childcare: Record-keeping and Deductions   Knoxville/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leaders E-Forum "Engaging Teens and Older Youth"   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leader Training   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Required Leader Training   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardeners Fall Class   Bloomfield/Davis County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4H Leader Training   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Engaging Teens & Older Youth/Volunteer Training   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Engaging Teens/Older 4-H Youth Volunteer Training   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Training   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Webinar for Volunteers   Fayette/Fayette County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Share A Calf Class   Malvern/Mills County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  NC Region 4-H Volunteer Training   Muscatine/Muscatine County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Program Advisory Board   Altoona /Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  PQA Plus (TM) Training   Washington/Washington County
Wednesday, December 4, 2013
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM  Loving Your Family   Perry, /Dallas County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:45 AM - 11:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Training   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Instruction Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Instruction Course   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Pest Control Operator CIC   Garner/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators    Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Training   Tripoli/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operator CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Pest Control Operators   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Pest Control Operators   Decorah, IA 52101/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pesticide Applicator Re-Certification- Pest Control   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Applicators(CIC)   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Pesticide Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Pesticide Applicators CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Pest Control Operators Course   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators    Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicators Workshop - Pest Control   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Education   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Instruction   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operation Continuing Instruction Course   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Training   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC    Le Mars /Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Education    Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operator   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Commercial Applicator Training   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pest Control Operators CIC    Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Applicator Training   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Continuing Instruction Course   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Fayette/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Course   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC - Pest Control Operators (7A, 7B, 8 & 10)   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Recertification   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators - Pesticide Applicator Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Recertification    Keosauqua/Van Buren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Controllers Operators   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Course   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training-Pest Control Operators   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm'l Pest Applicator CIC-Pest Control Operators   Leon/Decatur County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Training   Malvern/Mills County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators   Fairfield/Jefferson County
10:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Swine Reproduction Seminar   Waverly/Fayette County
10:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Advanced Swine Reproduction Seminar   Waverly/Bremer County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Fumigation CIC RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Lincoln 2nd Graders   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Fumigation Commercial Applicator Training scheduled   Monticello/Jones County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Fumigation Recertification RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Reshow Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC   Washington/Washington County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - FC   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Franklin County Family Focus   Hampton/Franklin County
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H 10th Hour STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Christmas Parade Float Construction   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  CPPC & Prevent Child Abuse Council Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Leggo My Eggo League   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Foster Parent Support Group   Webster City/Hamilton County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Lego League    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Denison /Crawford County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food: Read, Learn, Eat! AD   Monticello/Jones County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Council   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, December 5, 2013
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  CIC Reshow for Fumigation Commercial Pesticide Applicators    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  FFI Youth Regional Youth Leadership Team Meeting POSTPONED   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM  FFI 4-H Regional Youth Leadership Council-POSTPONED   New Hampton/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  SALT Meeting   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commercial Ag Weed, Insect PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applkicators Training   Ida Grove/Ida County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Reshow Comm Ag   Tama/Tama County
1:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Business & Farm Succession Workshop   Winterset/Madison County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Continuing Education Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Greenhouse CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Forest City/Winnebago County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Roosevelt Elementary   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  RRMR Clover Kids - Fa La La Festivities   Rockford/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thursday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Sheldon/O'Brien County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Waukon Community to Community Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos for a Better Education   Perry /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Alumni Committee Meeting   Lime Springs/Howard County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Homemade for the Holidays   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Beginning Livestock Producer Network   Osceola/Clarke County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Homemade for the Holidays   Grundy Center/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Clover Kids   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kid Leader Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Monroe County Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant ToddlerEnvironmental Rating Scale - Revised (ITERS-R)   Sioux Cty/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice:Changes in Healthcare   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Club Volunteer Training   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice - Health Insurance - Options in the new health insurance marketplace   Dyersville/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Archery   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  PPAT   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM  4-H Awards Night   North Liberty/Johnson County
Friday, December 6, 2013
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Reshow - CIC - Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease   Logan/Harrison County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Pest Control Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  CIC Reshow for Ornamental & Turf Commercial Pesticide Applicators    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow for Ornamental Pesticide   Mallard/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training Reshow   Washington/Washington County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Managment RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Local Foods Planning Session   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicators CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  CPAT Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management Training   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Business & Farm Succession Workshop...continuation   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Commercial/Confinement Manure Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Family Storyteller   Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow - Fumigation    Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic CIC   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Reshow   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Greenhouse PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM  Fumigation Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Omaha Ag Outlook   Omaha/West Pottawattamie County
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Omaha Ag Outlook   Omaha/West Pottawattamie County
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Omaha Ag Outlook   Omaha /West Pottawattamie County
12:05 PM - 12:55 PM  Ricochet One- Harris-Lake Park   Lake Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Expanding Livestock Farming   Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Certified Handlers CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
1:00 PM - 3:15 PM  Reshow - CIC - Seed Treatment Applicators   Logan/Harrison County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Applicator Training Reshow   Washington/Washington County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Jefferson/Greene County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Leggo My Eggo League   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
Saturday, December 7, 2013
7:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Omaha Ag Outlook   Omaha/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Wind Energy Leader Workshop   Altoona/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  First Lego League Regional Competition   Ottumwa/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh In   Charles City/Floyd County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  4-H Volunteer & Teacher Wind Energy Workshop   Altoona /Polk County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Babysitting Course   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Club Officer Training   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Beef weigh-in   Britt/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H - Decorate Harvest Food Bank Bags   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  County Fair Beef Weigh-in   Eldora/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Candy Workshop   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh In   Alta/Buena Vista County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Saturday Clover Kids Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  New 4-H Volunteer Training   Bettendorf/Muscatine County
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM  PROSPER Gift Wrapping   Hampton/Franklin County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids   Greenfield/Adair County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kid 4-H Meeting   Kensett/Worth County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Make & Take Youth Event   Greenfield/Adair County
12:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Beef Weigh-In   Afton/Union County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  PROSPER Family Movie   Hampton/Franklin County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  SESS Wildlife Skills   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kid Leader Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
Sunday, December 8, 2013
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Ice Skate & Workshop   Ames/Story County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Teen Council Meeting   Monticello/Jones County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Harrison Co. 4-H Junior Council Meeting   Logan/Harrison County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Sure Shots 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Harrison Co. 4-H Council meeting   Logan/Harrison County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4H County Council Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   Melrose/Monroe County
Monday, December 9, 2013
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM  4-H and Big Brothers Big Sisters Holiday Party   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2013 Farm Income Tax School   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aerial Applicator CIC   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Applicator Reshow   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM  Reshow - CIC - Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC Reshow   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow Ornamental Turf   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan for Farm Families    Carson/East Pottawattamie County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan for Farm Families    Carson/West Pottawattamie County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators Reshow   Newton/Jasper County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Ricochet Two- Spirit Lake    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  RSVP Advisory Group   Newton/Jasper County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Meservey/Cerro Gordo County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Science Club Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  IKM-Manning Clover Kids   Manning/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Howard County Extension Council   Cresco/Howard County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Sheldon/O'Brien County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Sheldon/O'Brien County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream Club   Ames/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City /Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Lego League    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   New Hampton/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  FFI Regional Council meeting   Calmar/Winneshiek County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Writing a Winning Business Plan Class   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Franklin County Extension Budget Committee Meeting   Coulter/Franklin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Colo/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Denison /Crawford County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Mills County Extension Council Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide CIC   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Potluck   Knoxville/Marion County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H - Decorate Harvest Food Bank Bags   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Garner/Hancock County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  West Grove Hustlers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
Tuesday, December 10, 2013
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow for Pest Control   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Manure Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag-Weed, Insect, Plant Disease   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Aerial Applicatior CIC   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Reshow-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe food safety certification training   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Greenhouse and Ornamental Applicators Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Kids Corner   University Park/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   Carson/East Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan for Farm Families   Creston/Union County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Recertification Course RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicator Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training - reshow   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow: Commercial Ag, Weed and Insect   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Garner/Hancock County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator CIC    Tipton/Cedar County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Training   Malvern/Mills County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Dows/Wright County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Training   Dows/Wright County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Osage/Mitchell County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  NW Iowa Cover Crop Meetings   Moville/Woodbury County
9:45 AM - 11:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia /Monroe County
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Ornamental Turf Applicators Reshow   Newton/Jasper County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Pasturewalk: Overwintering dairy cows   Decorah/Winneshiek County
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Roadside CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Dealer Open House   Iowa City/Johnson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Project Volunteer Training "4-H Equation"   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM  Certified Handlers   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Kindergarten to College   Jefferson/Greene County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Ornamental and Turgrass CIC RESHOW   Manchester/Delaware County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Cover Crop Meetings   Boyden/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Cover Crop Meetings   Boyden/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Clarinda/Page County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator recertification    Knoxville/Marion County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure   Algona/Kossuth County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Garner/Hancock County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator CIC    Tipton/Cedar County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Roadside, Aquatic, and Pest Management CIC   Corydon/Wayne County
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia /Monroe County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Pork Quality Assurance (PQA) Plus Training   Fayette/Fayette County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Fa La La Festivities   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Smart Choice Insurance Program   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hyperstream Meeting   Marshalltown /Marshall County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Glidden-Ralston Clover Kids   Glidden/Carroll County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Story County Extension Council Meeting   Nevada/Story County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos for a Better Education   Perry /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Iowa County Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Conservationist   Hazleton/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice Insurance Program   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Expanding Entrepreneurs   Jefferson/Greene County
6:15 PM - 9:15 PM  Master Gardener Training   Altoona/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Child Care Nutrition   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance Program   Creston/Union County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  The Business of Childcare: Record-keeping and Deductions   Knoxville/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Clarinda/Page County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   St. Olaf/Clayton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener's Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Red Flags and Referrals: Reading the signs of Autism   Newton/Jasper County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  County Fairboard Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Munchkins and Moolah: Teaching Preschoolers to Share, Save and Spend   Online/West Pottawattamie County
Wednesday, December 11, 2013
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM  Loving Your Family   Perry, /Dallas County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServeSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  Serv Safe   Cedar Falls/Iowa County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Serv Safe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Mt Pleasant/Henry County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Applicator Manure Workshop   Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Re-Show Aquatic, Forest and Roadside Applicators, December 11, 2013, 2013   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators CIC - Reshow   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  RESHOW Pest Control Operators Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Greenhouse CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease ManagementRecertification Reshow   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Applicator Reshow   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Reshow   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Greenfield/Adair County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Growing Strong Families Parent Educator Training   Bedford/Taylor County
10:25 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer /Clay County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Johnson Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Fairview Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Managment Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Reshow - Ornamental & Turf PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Fumigation CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Aerial Applicator Training   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton /Washington County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:10 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H 10th Hour STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Chariton/Lucas County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Lego League    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Leggo My Eggo League   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth County Council   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Denison /Crawford County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Shenandoah/Page County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Teen Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Multi-Regional Conference   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Multi-Regional Conference   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Clover Kids Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Livestock Fair Committee Meeting   Hampton/Franklin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Tripoli/Bremer County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   New London/Henry County
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Stress Less for Success   Online/Hamilton County
Thursday, December 12, 2013
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM  Iowa DOT Farm Vehicle Regulations Meeting   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:15 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow for Fumigation   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Aerial Applicators   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training Reshow    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management - FINAL RE-SHOW   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Applicator Reshow   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow - Commercial Ag Weed, Insect   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Course - Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators Course - Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ariel PAT - Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certificated Handlers - Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest, & Roadside Pesticide CIC - Reshow   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Management Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Training   Malvern/Mills County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Fumigation Commercial Pesticide Applicator - reshow   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pesticide Training FINAL RE-SHOW   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turf Applicator CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  GreenHouse - Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Carroll/Carroll County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Recertification   Estherville/Emmet County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Paullina/O'Brien County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Boone/Boone County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM   Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicator CIC RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Project Volunteer Training "Experiential Learning"   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Ornamental & Turf Reshow   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Greenhouse Training   Malvern/Mills County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Pest Control Operator CIC Re-Show   Boone/Boone County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Seed Treatment - Categories 4 & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Ag - Categories 1A, 1B, 1C & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    New Sharon/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Pocahontas County Wellness Opportunity!   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Fa La La Festivities   Charles City/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Food Club   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Baking Workshop   Chariton/Lucas County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Fairfield Clover Kids Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Mediapolis/Des Moines County
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM  Wreath Making Workshop   Jesup/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Workshops Offer ‘Smart Choice’ about Health Insurance    Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choices Program   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama Co Extension & Outreach council meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Worth County Fair Board Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Waukon Organic Farmers Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H and Youth committee meeting   Cresco/Howard County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sr. youth council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Committee meeting   Cresco/Howard County
Friday, December 13, 2013
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 3:15 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Rehow   Albia/Monroe County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadshide CIC Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment ReShow CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Family Storyteller   Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  File Clean-up Day   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Mgmt CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Holiday Open House   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management Re-Show   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag - Categories 1A, 1B, 1C & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow - CIC - Fumigation   Logan/Harrison County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Aplicator Training and Certification   Indianola/Warren County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Cerro Gordo Crop Clinic/Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan For Farm Families   Charles City/Floyd County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Corn & Soybean Clinic   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Seed Treatment - Categories 4 & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
12:05 PM - 12:55 PM  Ricochet One- Harris-Lake Park   Lake Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Seed Treatment   Sibley/Osceola County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Seed Treatment CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator CIC RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Applicator Training   Northwood/Worth County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Fumigation CIC Reshow   Tipton/Cedar County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack - IC 1st & 2nd Graders   Charles City/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification    Altoona/Polk County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Northern Mahaska N & Rehab   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Leggo My Eggo League   Eldora/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Exito En El Norte   Eagle Grove/Wright County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Exito En El Norte   Eagle Grove/Wright County
Saturday, December 14, 2013
7:30 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H /FFA Beef Weigh-in    Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh In   Winthrop/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  4-H Beef Weigh-In   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Basic Pistol Class   Humboldt/Humboldt County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H & FFA Beef Weigh-in   West Union/Fayette County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Muscatine County Market-Beef Weigh-in for 2014   Muscatine/Muscatine County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  State Fair Beef Weigh In   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Beef Weigh-in   Waterloo/Grundy County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  4-H Beef Weigh-In    Osage/Mitchell County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Market Beef Weigh-in   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports - Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Beef Weigh-in   Thornton/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Jr Youth Council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Eyes On The Child 4-H Babysitting Club Meeting    Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh In (Snow Date)   Alta/Buena Vista County
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Elma 4-H Clover Kids   Elma/Howard County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Pottery Painting Workshop   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Sheldon/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  4-H Archery Club   hamtpon/Franklin County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Outdoor Recreation 4-H Club   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Jr Youth Council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  4-H Night Out with the North Iowa Bulls!   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
Sunday, December 15, 2013
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM  Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  CWF Registrations Due to EO   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Beef Weigh In   Gowrie/Webster County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Weaver Valley meeting   Gilmore City/Humboldt County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Beef Weigh-In   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pleasant Pacers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Scholarship/Awards Informational Meeting   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  County 4-H Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lockridge Clover Kids Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Stall Stompers Club Meeting   Moulton/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Ottosen Opposums Meeting   Ottosen/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Mills County 4-H CREW Event   Glenwood /Mills County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Mills County 4-H County Council Event   Glenwood /Mills County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  HDC Clover Club Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Monday, December 16, 2013
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:15 AM - 10:15 AM  Aerial Applicators   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2013 Farm Income Tax Schools   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applicator CIC RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ariel Applicators CIC   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe food safety certification program - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management CIC RESHOW   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial CIC   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia /Monroe County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  ReShow Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Waukon/Allamakee County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Ricochet Two- Spirit Lake    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Fumigation CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Greenhouse CIC   Clarion/Wright County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Aerial Applicator CIC   Boone/Boone County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Reshow Roadside, Forest & Aquatic CIC   Washington/Washington County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Cresco/Howard County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Decorah/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Postville/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Jackson Junction/Fayette County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Fa La La Festivities   Charles City/Floyd County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Riceville 4-H Clover Kids   Riceville/Howard County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Laurens/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Community Youth Garden Club   Vinton/Benton County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   New Hampton/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Grain Marketing Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Dickinson County Extension Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Holiday Family Craft Workshop   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Washington County Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Marshall County Master Gardener Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Winneshiek County Extension Council Holiday meeting/party   Decorah/Winneshiek County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Sioux County Extension Council Meeting   Orange City/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Sioux County Extension Council Meeting   Orange City /Sioux County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Denison /Crawford County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Horticulture Council   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Maquoketa/Jackson County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Expo Board Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
Tuesday, December 17, 2013
1:30 AM - 4:00 AM  Reshow Seed Treatment CIC   Washington/Washington County
8:00 AM - 10:45 AM  Reshow - CIC - Ornamental & Turfgrass   Logan/Harrison County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial    Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Final Opportunity for Reshows of Pesticide Trainings by Appointment only   Malvern/Mills County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW Commercial Ag Weed Insect Disease Mgmt CIC DVD   Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commerical Ag   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 10:45 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass CIC - FINAL RE-SHOW   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Grain Fumigation   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training-Reshow   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Seed Treatment Re-Show   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental & Turf CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag, Insect, & Plant Disease Pesticide CIC - Reshow   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC Reshow   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Reshow Commercial PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers- Category H   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicator CICC   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow Ornamental Turf   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  RE-SHOW - PEST CONTROL OPERATORS   Indianola/Warren County
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Maquoketa/Jackson County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applicators Video Program   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Riceville/Mitchell County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Education   Riceville/Howard County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PAT (Private Pesticide Applicator Training)   Calmar /Winneshiek County
9:45 AM - 1:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  County Circle of Life Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Seed Treatment - Categories 4 & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Corydon/Wayne County
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM  Roadside Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
10:45 AM - 1:00 PM  Reshow CIC - Fumigation   Logan/Harrison County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Pest Control Operators Reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Commercial Ag Weed Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Pest Control Operators CIC - RE-SHOW   Altoona/Polk County
12:50 PM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Forest City   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Handlers CIC Reshow   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Reshow CIC - Roadside, Forest & Aquatic   Logan/Harrison County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  CPAT Commercial Seed Treatment   Greenfield/Adair County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Certified Handlers CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM  Seed Treatment   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  RESHOW Aerial Applicators; Fumigation; Seed Treatment   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification Training   Eldora/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PAT (Private Pesticide Applicator Training)   Calmar /Winneshiek County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide CIC Meeting   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Fa La La Festivities   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Cresco 4-H Clover Kids   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hyperstream Meeting   Marshalltown /Marshall County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Clover Kids Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Explore 4H Community Informational Meeting    New Albin/Allamakee County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Muscatine County Extension Council Meeting   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos for a Better Education   Perry /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer-What Can We Do?   Morning Sun/Louisa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Youth Advisory Committee Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Food With Literacy Childcare Provider Class   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Rabbit Hopping   Hampton/Franklin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Monona County Extension Council Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
Wednesday, December 18, 2013
1:00 AM - 3:30 AM  Reshow Roadside   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  CIC - Greenhouse & Ornamental   Logan/Harrison County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Crop Challenges for 2014   Charles City/Floyd County
8:30 AM - 10:40 AM  Fumigation CIC   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Workshop    Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC Reshow   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applicators CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Sonshine Preschool   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC RESHOW   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic CIC Program   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  2013 RESHOW Ornamental Turfgrass   Fairfield, IA/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow: Fumigation   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Adel/Dallas County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Continuing Instruction Course   Spencer/Clay County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Fayette/Fayette County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  RE-SHOW - PEST CONTROL OPERATORS   Indianola/Warren County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance Workshop   Onawa/Monona County
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  PEL Winter Family Event   Muscatine/Muscatine County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass applicators reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Aerial Applicators CIC   Vinton/Benton County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Monroe County Prevent Child Abuse Council   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:15 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance program   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Aerial CIC   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Seed Treatment CIC RESHOW   Manchester/Delaware County
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Hansell/Franklin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Continuing Instruction Course   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Fayette/Fayette County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Aerial Applicators Continuing Instructional Course    Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H 10th Hour STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Recertification Course RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choices   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Holiday Family Craft Workshop   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hay Bales 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Madison County Extension Council Meeting    Winterset/Madison County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Technology Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lonetree 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Promise City/Appanoose County
Thursday, December 19, 2013
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 10:10 AM  Fumigation Continuing Instruction Reshow-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Final Opportunity for Reshows of Pesticide Trainings by Appointment only   Malvern/Mills County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Grain Fumigation CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Seed Treatment Commercial Pesticide Applicators    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow for seed treatment   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applicator Continuing Instruction Course (CIC)   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Reshow   Mason CIty/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect Reshow   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Newhall/Benton County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  RE-SHOW - PEST CONTROL OPERATORS   Indianola/Warren County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Managment RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Aerial Applicator Recertification   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Seed Treatment PAT reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RE-SHOW - FUMIGATION OPERATORS   Indianola/Warren County
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Ag Weed Pesticide Applicators    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC Reshow   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM  Aerial Applicators Tape   Estherville/Emmet County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Washington/Washington County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Mapleton/Monona County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  RE-SHOW - ORNAMENTAL TURF APPLICATORS   Indianola/Warren County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Mahaska County 4-H & FFA Beef Weigh-in   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Explore 4H Community Informational Meeting    Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR First Aid   Knoxville/Jasper County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Estherville/Emmet County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Fair Livestock committee Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  JR 4-H Youth Council Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Biz Brew   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  MyPlate and Child Portion Sizes   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Guthrie County Extension Council Meeting    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Delhi/Delaware County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Burt/Kossuth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  POSTPONED - Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Delhi/Delaware County
Friday, December 20, 2013
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Libertyville/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC - Reshow   Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:15 AM - 10:30 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Washington 3rd Graders   Charles City/Floyd County
8:30 AM - 10:40 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass CIC   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Certified Handlers ReShow CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM  Reshow Commercial PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Training for Aerial Applicators   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  The Mad Scientist   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Family Storyteller   Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Reshow CIC   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow - CIC - Ornamental & Turfgrass   Logan/Harrison County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Testing   Malvern/Mills County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
10:45 AM - 1:00 PM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW    Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease ManagementRecertification Reshow   Donnellson/Lee County
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic PAT reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training Mosquito Public Health   Osage/Mitchell County
12:05 PM - 12:55 PM  Ricochet One- Harris-Lake Park   Lake Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Commercial Pesticide applicator trainings   Adel/Dallas County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Reshow - CIC - Fumigation   Logan/Harrison County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicator CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Certified Handlers CIC   Tipton/Cedar County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Aerial Applicator CIC Reshow   Washington/Washington County
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Commercial Pesticide Training Roadside, Forest Aquatic   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Holiday Family Craft Workshop   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
Saturday, December 21, 2013
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM  4H/FFA Beef Weigh-In   Waverly/Butler County
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh-In   Dyersville/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  4-H Beef Weigh-In (Snow Date)   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh-in   West Burlington/Des Moines County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Delaware County 4-H & FFA Beef Weigh-In   Manchester/Delaware County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Davis County Market Beef Weigh-In   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh-in   Des Moines IA/Polk County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Beef Weigh In   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Market Beef Weigh In   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4-H/FFA Beef Weigh-in   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh-in (make-up date for snow 12-14-13)   Winthrop & Waterloo/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H & FFA Market Beef Weigh In   Edgewood/Clayton County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Mills County 4-H Market Beef Weigh In   Malvern/Mills County
8:30 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Beef Weigh-in & Identification   Dunlap/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Beef Weigh in    Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Jr Youth Council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4H Beef Weigh-in   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H/FFA Beef Weigh-In   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Jr Youth Council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Sunday, December 22, 2013
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Air Rifle Workshop - Sharpshooters 4-H Club   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers/ Troy Good Homemakers    ALBIA/Monroe County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers/ Troy Good Homemakers    ALBIA/Monroe County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers/ Troy Good Homemakers    ALBIA/Monroe County
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Troy Troopers & Troy Good Homemakers 4H Party   Albia/Monroe County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Teen Council Meeting   Clarion/Wright County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Monday, December 23, 2013
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM  March 23-24 Multi Region Intermediate Trip to Wisconsin Dells   Wisconsin Dells/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  OFFICE CLOSED   Wapello/Louisa County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh In   Denison/Crawford County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Certified Handlers DVD showing   Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC   Washington/Washington County
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Fun Day for 2nd & 3rd Grades   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H - Clover Christmas Cookie Factory   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  2013 RESHOW Commercial Ag Weed Insect Disease Mgmt CIC   Fairfield, IA/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Seed Treatment   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Handlers CIC Reshow   GRUNDY CENTER/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commercial PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Comm Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Acquatic Pest Management Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  FSQA Training   Cherokee/Cherokee County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:30 AM - 1:45 PM  Mosquito & Public Health CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Kindergarten to College    Jefferson/Greene County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Certified Handlers Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Aerial    Thompson/Winnebago County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Cupcake decorating workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Ag cic   Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Re-Show   Tipton/Cedar County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Seed Treatment RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
1:45 PM - 4:15 PM  Pest Control Operator CIC ReShow   Boone/Boone County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Tuesday, December 24, 2013
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  EXTENSION OFFICE CLOSED   Hampton/Franklin County
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Office Closed for Holidays   Sac City/Sac County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Christmas Eve. - Extension Office Closed   Jefferson/Greene County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Holiday   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Christmas Holiday   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Office Closed    Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Office Closed   Tipton/Cedar County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  OFFICE CLOSED   Wapello/Louisa County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed--Holiday   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Warren County Agricultural Extension District - Holiday Closure   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  University Holiday-Office Closed   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Le Mars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Extension Office Closed   Elkader/Clayton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Beef Weigh-in (make-up date for snow 12-14-13)   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office is Closed   Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Holiday Closure   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Christmas Holiday   Northwood/Worth County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Muscatine Extension Office Closed in Observance of the Christmas Holiday   Muscatine/Muscatine County
Wednesday, December 25, 2013
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  EXTENSION OFFICE CLOSED   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Christmas Day - Closed   Jefferson/Greene County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Christmas   Grundy Center/Grundy County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed--Holiday   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Christmas Holiday   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Warren County Agricultural Extension District - Holiday Closure   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  University Holiday-Office Closed   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Le Mars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office is Closed   Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  OFFICE CLOSED   Wapello/Louisa County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Holiday   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Office Closed    Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Extension Office Closed   Elkader/Clayton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Beef Weigh-in (make-up date for snow 12-14-13)   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Office Closed   Tipton/Cedar County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Holiday Closure   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Christmas Holiday   Northwood/Worth County
Thursday, December 26, 2013
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Seed Treatment CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Seed Treatment CIC Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicator CIC   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H and FFA Beef Weigh In   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Re-Show   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow-CIC-Seed Treatment   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Greenhouse Tape   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Scales & Tails Day Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  RESHOW Seed Treatment   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM  Reshow Commerical Ag   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Aerial Applicators CIC    Altoona/Polk County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical Ag CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators CIC Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  CIC Reshow for Ornamental & Turf Commercial Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:45 PM  Pest Control   Estherville/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass - Categories 3O, 3T, 3OT & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Market Beef Weigh-in   Russell/Lucas County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
Friday, December 27, 2013
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Commercial Ag - Categories 1A, 1B, 1C & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Beef Weigh In Event   Greenfield/Adair County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Reshow Commerical Ag   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training Reshow-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Scales & Tails Day Camp   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Tama/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pest Control Operators CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial PAT Reshows   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow: Roadside   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Officer Training   Manchester/Delaware County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H - String Art Workshp   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Reshow - CIC - Commercial Ag, Weed, Plant Disease 1A, 1B, 1C   Logan/Harrison County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA - Food Safety & Quality Assurance   Manchester/Delaware County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training/Testing   Sac City/Sac County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Greenhouse Tape   Tipton/Cedar County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC Reshow   Vinton/Benton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Reshow Certified Handlers   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  FSQA Training    Marshalltown/Marshall County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  FSQA Training    Marshalltown/Marshall County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Overnight Camp In   Onawa/Monona County
Saturday, December 28, 2013
12:00 AM - 9:00 AM  4-H Overnight Camp In   Onawa/Monona County
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Beef Weigh-In   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Market Beef Weigh-In   Atlantic/Cass County
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM  Jones County 4-H Market Beef Weigh-in   Cascade/Jones County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Winter Craft Day   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh-In   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh-In   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh-In   Osceola/Clarke County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Market Beef weigh-in   ALBIA/Monroe County
Sunday, December 29, 2013
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Ricochet - Extreme Leadership   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
Monday, December 30, 2013
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Ricochet - Extreme Leadership   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Reshow Seed Treatment   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  4-H FFA Beef Weigh In   Hampton/Franklin County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicator Trainin   Cresco/Howard County
8:15 AM - 10:30 AM  Fumigation CIC Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
8:15 AM - 10:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Commerical CIC Reshows   Wapello/Louisa County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators CIC   Tipton/Cedar County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Reshow: Ornamental   THompson/Winnebago County
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Photography Workshop   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Safe Sitter   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H - No-Sew Day: Open House Style   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Camp in a Can-Scales and Tails   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Cherokee /Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow - CIC - Seed Treatment   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow Mosquito/Public health   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Mgmt CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Project Workshops   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Pest Control Commercial Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Recertification Course RESHOW   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicator Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Sewing Workshop - Pillowcases   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Youth Council Retreat   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  FSQA Training   Harlan/Shelby County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Commercial Ag Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Commerical Ag CIC Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H State Awards Workshop   Northwood/Worth County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  4-H County Council Christmas Party   Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Explore 4H "Winter Exploration"   Postville/Allamakee County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Greenhouse-CPAT   Waukon/Allamakee County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Ag Weed Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training-Ornamental /Turf-Reshow   Leon/Decatur County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Reshow Commerical Ag   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Treasurer Workshop   Independence/Buchanan County
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM  Money Skills for Kids   Fort Dodge/Webster County
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Club Officer Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H County Council Kickoff   Donnellson/Lee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Winter Dance   Osage/Mitchell County
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Region 4 4-H County Council Lock-In   Postville/Clayton County
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H County Council Regional Retreat   Postville/Howard County
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H County Council Regional Lock-In   Postville/Fayette County
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H County Council Regional Lock-In   Postville/Chickasaw County
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H County Council Regional Lock-In   Postville/Allamakee County
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H County Council Regional Lock-In   Postville/Winneshiek County
Tuesday, December 31, 2013
12:00 AM - 8:00 AM  4-H County Council Regional Lock-In   Postville/Allamakee County
7:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Greenhouse CIC Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Office Closed   Tipton/Cedar County
8:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Reshow - CIC - Handlers   Logan/Harrison County
8:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Reshow - CIC - Ag Weed, Insects and Plant Disease   Logan/Harrison County
8:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Reshow - CIC - Ornamental & Turfgrass   Logan/Harrison County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Commercial Ag Reshow   Eagle Grove/Wright County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Commerical CIC Reshows   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Cherokee /Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Camp in a Can-Scales and Tails   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation reshow   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Aerial Applicators CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Reshow for Fumigation   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  RESHOW Comm Ag Weed Insect   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  CIC - Aerial Applicators   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Course   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Reshow   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:15 AM - 11:45 AM  Reshow Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC   Washington/Washington County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  New Year's at Noon    Monticello/Jones County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Cat Jr. Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:45 AM - 1:15 PM  Reshow - CIC - Fumigation   Logan/Harrison County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed in Afternoon   Le Mars/Plymouth County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Welding Workshop   Milford/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:15 PM  Reshow - CIC - Seed Treatment   Logan/Harrison County