ISU Extension Logo
 
County: lucas (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 162 events in November that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct   November 2014 Events   Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  
Saturday, November 1, 2014
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County  (continuation)
Sunday, November 2, 2014
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Penn Workers 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4H Club   Libertyville/Jefferson County
Monday, November 3, 2014
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2014 Farm Bill Program   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
Tuesday, November 4, 2014
11:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training   Ottumwa/Wapello County  (continuation)
Wednesday, November 5, 2014
2:20 AM - 3:20 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Van Buren   Douds/Van Buren County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Ornamental and Turfgrass   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:15 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators 3O, 3T, 3OT, 10   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators   Corydon/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Chariton/Lucas County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Centerville/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Pro-Ag Outlook Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council   Centerville/Appanoose County
Thursday, November 6, 2014
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Stablemates 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
Saturday, November 8, 2014
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Jefferson G's 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Sunday, November 9, 2014
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM  Friendly Four Corners Club Meeting   Lebanon/Van Buren County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H Club   Lucas/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Monday, November 10, 2014
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  No School Day Camp   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia /Monroe County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Junior Master Gardeners   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Cooking for a Crowd   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Lucas County Youth Council   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Tuesday, November 11, 2014
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Humeston/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Corydon/Wayne County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4H Club   Packwood/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Jolly Trio   Bonaparte/Van Buren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bluff Creek Progressives Club meet   Lovilia/Monroe County
Wednesday, November 12, 2014
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte /Van Buren County  (continuation)
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte /Van Buren County  (continuation)
8:45 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Mgmt 1A, 1B, 1C, 10   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, Plant Disease Course   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Mgmt   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 3:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Greenhouse Tape 3G, 3O, 10   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Clio/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Livewires 4-H Club   Douds/Van Buren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horseshoe Bend 4-H Club   Keosauqua/Van Buren County  (continuation)
Thursday, November 13, 2014
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:30 AM - 3:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Clover Kids   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Bluff Creek 4-H Club Soup Supper   Lovilia/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Monroe County 4-H & FFA Fairboard Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Shooting Sports Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Friday, November 14, 2014
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
Saturday, November 15, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Troy Good Homemakers Fall Workshop   ALBIA/Monroe County
Sunday, November 16, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00:01 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte/Van Buren County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Sr. youth council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  4-H Awards Event   ALBIA/Monroe County
Monday, November 17, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:40 AM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:55 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Ceniteers 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Tuesday, November 18, 2014
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fumigation 7C, 10   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation Course Scheduled   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  2014 Farm Bill-Farm Program Overview   Eddyville/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  2014 Farm Bill-Program Overview   Eddyville/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Growing Strong Family Parenting Class   Allerton/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Oskaloosa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Wednesday, November 19, 2014
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Seymour Clover Kids   Seymour/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Club   Oakley/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
Thursday, November 20, 2014
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  2014 Farm Bill Program   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  2014 Farm Bill Program   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Adult Committee Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Friday, November 21, 2014
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:05 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
Saturday, November 22, 2014
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fishing Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Monday, November 24, 2014
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Seymour/Wayne County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2014 Farm Bill-Program Overview    Corydon/Wayne County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Junior Master Gardeners   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  2014 Farm Bill-Program Overview    Corydon/Wayne County
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM  Spanish ServSafe class   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Ottumwa/Wapello County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Winchester Renegades 4-H Club   Birmingham/Van Buren County  (continuation)
Wednesday, November 26, 2014
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English-Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Hay Bales 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Thursday, November 27, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County
Friday, November 28, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County