ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 250 events in November that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct   November 2014 Events   Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  
Saturday, November 1, 2014
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
Sunday, November 2, 2014
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
Monday, November 3, 2014
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing offered by IDALS   Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (revised) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project   West Des Moines/Warren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
Tuesday, November 4, 2014
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Mahaksa County Master Gardener Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training - Fayette County   Fayette/Fayette County  (continuation)
Wednesday, November 5, 2014
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Fall Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicator CIC    Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Toledo/Tama County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   Adel/Dallas County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicator Recertification   Tipton/Cedar County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators 30, 3T, 3OT, & 10   Humboldt/Humboldt County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Sac City/Sac County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC   Vinton/Benton County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Charles City/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Thompson/Winnebago County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course    Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Jefferson/Greene County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Carroll/Carroll County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Newton/Jasper County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Pest Management CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Estherville/Emmet County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Winterset/Madison County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicators CIC    LeMars/Plymouth County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Allison/Butler County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  PME CIC Ornamental Turfgrass Applicators   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Pesticide Training - Ornamental & Turf Applicators   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Osceola/Clarke County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Art Appreciation 101   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council   Centerville/Appanoose County
Thursday, November 6, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  PEL Family Event   Muscatine/Muscatine County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  More Month Than Money FREE class   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Moving Beyond the Basics -    Charles City/Floyd County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, November 7, 2014
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  All Bugs Good & Bad   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  Webinar-Where Have All the Honey Bees Gone? Hope for the Future.   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
Saturday, November 8, 2014
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Clover Kids Service Learning Project   Adel/Dallas County
Sunday, November 9, 2014
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
Monday, November 10, 2014
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD   Oakland/East Pottawattamie County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (revised) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project   West Des Moines/Warren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
Tuesday, November 11, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Basic Sausage Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Manure Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Allamakee Interagency Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe (AD)   Indianola/Warren County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Region 7 Master Gardener Meeting   Clarion/Wright County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, November 12, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Basic Sausage Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Pesticide Applicator CIC    Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:45 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag,, Insect, & Weed Disease CIC   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management Continuing Instruction Course    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management 1A, 1B, 1C, & 10   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Management   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Training   Clarion /Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Ag Weed & Insect Disease CIC   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Mgnt.   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Pesticide Training - Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, & Plant Disease Mgt.   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management   Osceola/Clarke County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Certified Grazier   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
Thursday, November 13, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Basic Sausage Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:45 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management CIC   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Certified Graziers Session 5   Maquoketa/Jackson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Healthier Food Choices, Aisle by Aisle   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Moving Beyond the Basics -    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Just A Bite: Managing Food Allergie in Child Care    Bedfrod/Taylor County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Madison County Master Gardeners Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Friday, November 14, 2014
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
Sunday, November 16, 2014
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
Monday, November 17, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Private and Commercial Pesticide Applicator Testing   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (revised) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project   West Des Moines/Warren County  (continuation)
Tuesday, November 18, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigaton Applicator CIC    Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Fumigation   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Recertification   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Continuing Instruction Course   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation 7C & 10   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Continuing Instruction Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Continuing Instruction Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Categories   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Pest Management CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Training   Clarion /Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Fumigation CIC   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Fumigation Continuing Instructional Course    Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Training - Fumigation   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Osceola/Clarke County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
Wednesday, November 19, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Why Not Praise? Moving Your Staff from “Good Job” to Encouraging Statements ONLINE   ONLINE/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Club Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Madison Co Extension and Outreach Council Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
Thursday, November 20, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Moving Beyond the Basics -    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
Monday, November 24, 2014
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Hardin County Circle of Life Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (revised) Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project   West Des Moines/Warren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
Wednesday, November 26, 2014
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
Thursday, November 27, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:55 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Warren County Agricultural Extension District - Holiday Closure   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Thanksgiving Holiday   Northwood/Worth County
Friday, November 28, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:55 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Warren County Agricultural Extension District - Holiday Closure   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Altoona/Polk County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Thanksgiving Holiday   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)