ISU Extension Logo
 
County: fremont (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 44 events in November that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct   November 2013 Events   Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  
Saturday, November 2, 2013
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Region 17 New Leader/Volunteer Training   Carson/Fremont County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
Sunday, November 3, 2013
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Silver Skylarks Family Night   Sidney/Fremont County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
Monday, November 4, 2013
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Harrison County Fair Board meeting   Logan/Harrison County
Tuesday, November 5, 2013
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  My Plate Bingo AD   Oakland/East Pottawattamie County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Shenandoah/Page County  (continuation)
Wednesday, November 6, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Greenhouse and Ornamental   Clarinda/Page County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  CIC-Ornamental & Turfgrass (3O, 3T, 3OT, 10)   Logan/Harrison County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course   Clarinda/Page County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turf Applicator Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Creating Special Moments with Infants and Toddlers   Carson/East Pottawattamie County
Saturday, November 9, 2013
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Sure Shots 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
Sunday, November 10, 2013
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Harrison Co. 4-H Annual Meeting   Logan/Harrison County
Tuesday, November 12, 2013
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Good Agricultural Practices (GAP): Level 1 Workshops   Council Bluff/West Pottawattamie County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale (ECERS-R) Training   Shenandoah/Page County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance Program   Logan/Harrison County
Wednesday, November 13, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicators CIC - Ag Weed, Insect & Disease Management   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Management CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, Plant Disease Course    Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Ag Weed Insect & Plant Disease Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choices for Health Insurance   Red Oak/Montgomery County
Thursday, November 14, 2013
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Cover crop field day in Stanton   Stanton/Montgomery County
Saturday, November 16, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:01 PM  4-H Club Officers Training   Logan/Harrison County
Sunday, November 17, 2013
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Recognition Night   Red Oak/Montgomery County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  WMP Family Night   Imogene/Fremont County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Washington P.E.P Family Night   Hamburg/Fremont County
Tuesday, November 19, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Pest Management   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation Course    Clarinda/Page County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation Commercial Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  CIC - Fumigation   Logan/Harrison County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Women, Land & Legacy Meeting- Who Get's Grandma's Yellow Pie Plate   Malvern/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Share A Calf Class   Malvern/Mills County
Wednesday, November 20, 2013
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Green Celebrations   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
Thursday, November 21, 2013
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Good Agricultural Practices (GAP): Level 2 Workshops   Council Bluff/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aerial Applicators   Clarinda/Page County
Monday, November 25, 2013
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2013 Farm Income Tax Schools   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Applicator Re-Show   Clarinda/Page County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Harrison County Extension Council meeting   Logan/Harrison County
Wednesday, November 27, 2013
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Re-Show Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators, Wednesday, November 27, 2013   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County