ISU Extension Logo
 
County: clay (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 58 events in November that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct   November 2012 Events   Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  May  
Thursday, November 1, 2012
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM  Join O'Brien County 4-H!   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Cytennial Celebration Open House   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Fun Night Storyteller Program at Pearson Lakes Art Center   Okoboji/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Ages and Stages and Tantrums Oh My   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
Friday, November 2, 2012
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Continuing Education Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Cytennial Coffee Shoppe   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Continuing Education Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
Sunday, November 4, 2012
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Learn To Paint   Spiriti Lake /Dickinson County
Monday, November 5, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
Tuesday, November 6, 2012
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Dry Manure dvd   Sibley/Osceola County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
Wednesday, November 7, 2012
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest & roadside Pest Mgmt CIC Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicator   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental, Turfgrass and Forest Applicators Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators Course    Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicators' CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
Thursday, November 8, 2012
6:30 AM - 8:30 PM  Spend Smart Eat Smart    Sheldon/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training Reshow    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Spencer/Clay County
Friday, November 9, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Monday, November 12, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dickinson County Extension Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Tuesday, November 13, 2012
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commerical Manure Reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow Day   Sibley/Osceola County
Wednesday, November 14, 2012
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial AgWeed, Insect & Disease Mgmt   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Management Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, Plant Disease Course   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect & Plant Disease Management CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Thursday, November 15, 2012
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Certification Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
Friday, November 16, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Saturday, November 17, 2012
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  2011-2012 4-H awards program   Ocheyedan/Osceola County
Sunday, November 18, 2012
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Awards Banquet   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Monday, November 19, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Tuesday, November 20, 2012
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Midlife and Beyond   Sibley/Osceola County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Leader Training   Spencer/Clay County
Wednesday, November 21, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Monday, November 26, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Leader Training   Spencer/Clay County
Tuesday, November 27, 2012
8:45 AM - 4:30 PM  2012 Farm and Urban Income Tax School   Sheldon/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation Continuing Instructional Course (CIC)   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fumigation Course    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Fumigation CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
Wednesday, November 28, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Thursday, November 29, 2012
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Ornamental &Turfgrass CIC   Spencer/Clay County
2:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Northwest Iowa Young Farmers Kickoff Tour   Sioux Center/Sioux County
Friday, November 30, 2012
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Middle School~ Ricochet 2   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)