ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1199 events in October that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Apr  May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep   October 2014 Events   Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar  Apr  
Wednesday, October 1, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Award Applications Due   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sanitation and Safety for Health Care Food Service   Creston/Union County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator re-show   LeMars/Plymouth County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Dairy and Beef Manure Field Days   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Re-show Commercial Manure   Carroll/Carroll County
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Lincoln   Charles City/Floyd County
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM  Fairbank Library Program   Fairbank/Buchanan County
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM  Fairbank Library Program   Fairbank/Buchanan County
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Van Buren   Douds/Van Buren County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Car Seat Safety Day   Sac City/Sac County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Outdoor Adventure 4-H Club Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  First Robotics 4-H Team Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Record Books get judged   Northwood/Worth County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County 4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee meeting   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4H County Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Home Weatherization Workshop   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Plants for Winter Interest CLASS   Marion/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Munchkins and Moolah   Dubuque/Dubuque County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council   Centerville/Appanoose County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County  (continuation)
Thursday, October 2, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure applicators   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Women Caring for the Land   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  EAGLE Library Program - Room on the Broom   Riceville/Mitchell County
12:05 PM - 12:55 PM  Money Matters - Raising Money Smart Kids   Garner/Hancock County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Dairy and Beef Manure Field Days   Wall Lake/Sac County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Training Reshow   Spencer/Clay County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Farm to School Cross-Age Teaching   Oelwein/Clayton County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thursday)   Carroll/Carroll County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  More Month Than Money   Garner, IA/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Investing At Your Library   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Poweshiek Partners 4-H Club Mtg   Colfax/Jasper County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Record Books get judged   Northwood/Worth County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Stablemates 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leaders Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant-Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ft. Dodge/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, October 3, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators Reshow   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training CIC Reshow   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fair Beautification Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Commercial/Confinement Manure Reshow   Waukon /Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM  2014 Ag Tour: Fertile Valley Gardens   Fertile/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  IC - Pick A Better Snack   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  Webinar-Alien Invasions, Zombies Under Foot, and Billions of Decapitated Fire Ants   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commerical MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Training   Charles City/Floyd County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
Saturday, October 4, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Play Learn And You Child Care Workshop   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Junior 4-H Trip    Sioux City/Monona County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  13th Annual Muscatine County 4-H 5K Run/Walk   Muscatine/Muscatine County
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Reconnecting Children to Nature: Growing Up WILD   Red Oak/Montgomery County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Nature Explore: Choosing Effective Indoor and Outdoor Materials    Indianola /Warren County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Fall Fair and 5K/1 mile Fun Run/Walk   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Good Agricultural Practices (GAP)   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H and Family 5K Run/Walk to kick-off National 4-H Week!   Ames/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H and Family 5K Run/Walk to kick-off National 4-H Week!   Ames/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Community Tree Walk   Brandon/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Operation ReLeaf Workshop and Tree Pickup   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Region 8 4-H & Family 5K   Ames/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H and Family 5K Run/Walk to kick-off National 4-H Week!   Ames/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H and Family 5K Run/Walk to kick-off National 4-H Week!   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Good Agricultural Practices: Level 1   Indianola/Dallas County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids    Greenfield/Adair County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Stacyville/Mitchell County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Nature Explore: Music and Nature   Indianola/Warren County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Rockets to the Rescue   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Franklin County Farm to Fork   Sheffield/Franklin County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  2nd Annual Glowing 4-H Foot Race Fundraiser Meal   Estherville/Emmet County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  2nd Annual Glowing 4-H Foot Race   Estherville/Emmet County
Sunday, October 5, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week Starts   Northwood/Worth County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Wapello/Louisa County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Recognize 4-H Members   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  FREE Fall Family Festival   Turin/Monona County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Monona County 4-H Sharpshooters Meeting   Turin/Monona County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4H Awards Celebration   Vinton/Benton County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Harriman Nielsen Fall Festival   Hampton /Franklin County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Penn Workers 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Making the Best Better Cookie Plates   Sigourney/Keokuk County
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Fall Family Festival   Lawton/Woodbury County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  National 4-H Week Celebration    Denison/Crawford County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Skating Party   Estherville/Emmet County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Waukee/Dallas County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Spaghetti Supper   Decorah/Winneshiek County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Green Shamrocks 4-H Club Spaghetti Supper   Kensett/Worth County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Cascade/Dubuque County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Fall Fest   Atlantic/Cass County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Corinth Red Stars   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Awards Night   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4H Club   Libertyville/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
Monday, October 6, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Wear Your 4-H T-shirt   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Week   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  2014 Farm Bill Meeting   Sac City/Sac County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing offered by IDALS   Primghar/O'Brien County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish- Building Healthy Families   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Petting Zoo at BCLUW   Conrad/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Farm Bill Program Meeting   Protivin/Howard County
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Your Money, Your Future- Session 3   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish- Building Healthy Families   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids   Primghar/O'Brien County
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Marshall County Master Gardeners Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English- Building Healthy Families   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Child Care Training-Color Me Healthy   Waukon/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  The Great Pumpkin (and Other Prominent Squashes)   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14    Perry /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Putting your Landscape to Bed CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Literacy Night (Family Storyteller)   Orange City/Sioux County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
Tuesday, October 7, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Week   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Wear 4-H Shirts for National 4-H Week   Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Paint Your Car Windows   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Indianola/Warren County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Forestry Field Day   Farmington/Lee County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Dry Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Fonda/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Free Nutrition Classes    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Cherokee/Cherokee County
11:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  How to Improve Your Credit Score   Sac City /Sac County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Franklin County Family Focus   Hampton/Franklin County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Emmet County Leadership 2014   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Cresco Farmer's Market   Cresco/Howard County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Things That Go Bump   Charles City/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Hoover   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Hospers   Hospers/Sioux County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Grinnell Clover Kids   Grinnell /Poweshiek County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Clover Kids - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr Clovers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Tuesday)   Carroll/Carroll County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Fundraiser Night   Washington/Washington County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Development Committee Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Junto's   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  New 4-H Member & Parent Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H New member and Club Contest Pizza Party   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Caring For a Loved One?   Indianola/Warren County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Improvisation Workshop Cancelled until OCT. 20   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Mahaska County Master Gardener Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Ashton/Osceola County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   Ottumwa/Wapello County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Find Out Night   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Fall Training   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rockets to the Rescue!   Knoxville/Marion County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Iowa Master Gardeners Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ft. Dodge/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Iowa Falls /Franklin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ida Grove/Ida County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training - Fayette County   Fayette/Fayette County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Ethical Thinking and Practices: Using the NAEYC Code of Ethics   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training -Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Fall Master Gardener Training   Logan/Harrison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Advisory Board   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Sac City/Sac County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Urbandale /Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fall Volunteer Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Wednesday, October 8, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sanitation and Safety for Health Care Food Service   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Week   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers Class Leader Training   Altoona/Polk County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  National 4H Week Observance Day   winterset/Madison County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Submit a Testimonial   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Support Cerro Gordo 4-H at TSC   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator re-show   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrition at Peek A Boo preschool    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:15 AM - 3:00 PM  Family Storyteller Program Facilitator Training   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM  Manure Management Field Day   Guttenberg/Clayton County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4-H Brown Bag Fundraiser Lunch   Hampton/Franklin County
12:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Greenhouse and Ornamental    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton/Washington County
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte /Van Buren County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  First Robotics 4-H Team Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Record Book Workshop   Thompson/Winnebago County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H TIP Night at Sigourney Pizza Ranch   Sigourney/Keokuk County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Foster Parent Support Group   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Record Books get judged   Northwood/Worth County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Jones County 4-H National Youth Science Day   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Clio/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Spring Flowering Bulbs CLASS   Marion/Linn County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Livewires 4-H Club   Douds/Van Buren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Don't Give Kid's a Tummy Ache   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Action Committee Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4H Club   Packwood/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horseshoe Bend 4-H Club   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
Thursday, October 9, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Sr. youth council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM  Benton County Disaster Recovery Coalition Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers Class Leader Training   Altoona/Polk County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Make a Green Corsage   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Week   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Horticulture/Nutrition at YMCA 3s preschool    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Yellow River Forestry Field Day   Harpers Ferry/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  ServSafe Certification Course AD   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  iPad Basics Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Chamber Coffee   Sac City/Sac County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
9:40 AM - 10:15 AM  Pick A Better Snack - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM  Manure Management Field Day   Guttenberg/Clayton County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Universal Precautions/Exposure Control Plan (Live)   Indianola/Warren County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Local Foods Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Local Food Systems   Decorah/Winneshiek County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Things That Go Bump   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  PTYC Garden Club   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  HLV Clover Kids   Victor/Poweshiek County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Course - West Harrison Comm. School   Mondamin/Harrison County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids   Wall Lake/Sac County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Open House   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Coon Rapids-Bayard Clover Kids   Coon Rapids/Carroll County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Clover Kids   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  iPad Basics Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   LeMars/Plymouth County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Tailgate & Family Fun Night   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Council Meeting   Mediapolis/Des Moines County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ricochet   Knoxville/Marion County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Shooting Sports Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Discover 4-H Night   Boone/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Home Weatherization Workshop   Waukon/Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Leader Training   Denison/Crawford County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training -Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Adult Volunteer Training   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardeners Club   Jefferson/Greene County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Madison County Master Gardeners Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  4-H & Youth Committee meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Buchanan County Fair Board Meetin   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
Friday, October 10, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Submit 4-H Goodies   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Week   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Onawa Chamber Coffee   Onawa/Monona County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English- Building Healthy Families   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  CY Day Friday   Onawa/Monona County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Economic Development Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  4-H Adult Volunteer Training   Monticello/Jones County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  John Paul Chaisson-Cardenas Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Dordt College Science Colloquium   Sioux Center/Sioux County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Potluck & Wiener Roast   Sigourney/Keokuk County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Go Hiking with your Co. Youth Coordinator   Marble Rock/Chickasaw County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  MyPlate in My Childcare: Four Easy Steps   Tipton/Cedar County
Saturday, October 11, 2014
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM  National 4-H Week   LeMars/Plymouth County
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National 4-H Week   Everywhere/Carroll County
7:30 AM - 6:30 PM  Gardeners Bus Tour-Fall 2014   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Boone/Boone County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week-Invite a Friend to 4-H   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National 4-H Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Community Tree Walk   Lamont/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Ventilation Workshop   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Basics Training Course   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Shooting Sports ~ Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Cooking Club Meeting   Mapleton/Monona County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  8th Annual Kidtoberfest Youth & Families Event   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Jefferson G's 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Community Tree Walk   Fairbank/Buchanan County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4H Skating Party   Ida Grove/Sac County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  2014 Farm Bill - Program Overview   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Cancelled - 2014 Farm Bill Overview   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
Sunday, October 12, 2014
6:30 AM - 8:30 PM  Don't Give Kids A Tummyache   Davenport/Scott County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Master Conservationist Volunteer Tree Planting    Eldora/Hardin County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Hancock County 4-H Council Interview WORKSHOP   Garner/Hancock County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Friendly Four Corners Club Meeting   Lebanon/Van Buren County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Rockets to the Rescue-Learn What 4-H Can Do for YOU!   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Fire-Up   Northwood/Worth County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H County Council   Marshalltown/Marshall County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Cascade/Dubuque County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Fall Fire-Up   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H Club   Lucas/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   Melrose/Monroe County
Monday, October 13, 2014
8:00 AM - 8:50 PM  Okoboji Ricochet Level One   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Soil Health Conservation Meeting   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  No School Day Camp   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD    Greenfield /Adair County
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia /Monroe County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Harlan/Shelby County
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Your Money, Your Future- Session 4   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Orange City   Orange City/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Onawa Clover Kids 4-H    Onawa/Monona County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Lawler/Chickasaw County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Howard County Extension Council Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Open Enrollment at the Office   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  HOME - Budgeting and Credit Program   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Junior Master Gardeners   Bloomfield/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM  Adventure in Nature - "Leaf & Plant Expedition"   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Writing a Winning Business Plan Class   Donnellson/Lee County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H County Council   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Literacy Night (Family Storyteller)   Orange City/Sioux County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Workshop   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Lucas County Youth Council   Chariton/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14    Perry /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Miniature Gardens - for the Young and Young at Heart CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Sensational Little Works in Progress: Sensory Processing Function and Dysfunction    Knoxville /Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Find Out Night   Knoxville/Marion County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Winneshiek County Extension Council Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
Tuesday, October 14, 2014
3:45 AM - 5:15 PM  Glidden-Ralston Clover Kids   Glidden/Carroll County
7:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Bluff Creek Progressives Club meet   Lovilia/Monroe County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Manure Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Free Nutrition Classes    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Women Caring for the Land   Calmar/Winneshiek County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Recertification   Newton/Jasper County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sheldon/O'Brien County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Humeston/Wayne County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Manure applicators   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Stl Ansgar/Mitchell County
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee /Dallas County
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Oelwein/Fayette County
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM  EFNEP - Healthy Cooking for young families in Spanish   Sioux City/Woodbury County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Margin Protection Program Informational Meeting   Allison/Butler County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Emmet County Leadership 2014   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Things That Go Bump   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Hoover   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Hull   Hull/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Webster City Clover Kids   Webster City/Hamilton County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids   Odebolt/Sac County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Junto's   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos Program   Denison/Crawford County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Story County Extension Council   Nevada/Story County
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   Ottumwa/Wapello County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Harlan/Shelby County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Fall Training   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Ashton/Osceola County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Harlan/Shelby County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training - Fayette County   Fayette/Fayette County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training -Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Iowa Master Gardeners Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Fall Master Gardener Training   Logan/Harrison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Webster City/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Sac City/Sac County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Club Leader Training   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Iowa Falls /Franklin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ida Grove/Ida County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Jolly Trio   Bonaparte/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, October 15, 2014
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sanitation and Safety for Health Care Food Service   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level One   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest, and Roadside Continuing Instructional Course Offered Oct. 15, 2014   Clarinda/Page County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Women Caring for the Land Discussion   Independence/Buchanan County
8:45 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside,Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pesticide Management   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Managment   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Pest Management CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic, Pest Management   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Training - Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Osceola/Clarke County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Pesticide Applicator Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, Aquatic Pest Management Commercial Pesticide App CIC   Leon/Decatur County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Fayette/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CPAT: Aquatic Forest Roadside Training   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest and Roadside Continuing Instructional Course    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest, and Roadside Pest Management Pesticide Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquotic, Forest and Roadside Continuing Instructional Course   Maquoketa/Jackson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic-Categories 2,5,6, & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training - Roadside   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic Forest Roadside Pesticide Recertification Training   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest, & Roadside Pesticide CIC   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Commercial Applicator Recertification   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC-Aquatic, Forest and Roadside   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Right-of-Way, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC    Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside Pest Management   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CPAT - Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Frorest, & Aquatic Applicator Contiuing Instruction    Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic CIC   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Certification   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management 2, 5, 6, & 10   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee /Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside,Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management Training   Clarion /Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, Aquatic Pest Management Categories 2 (Forest Pest), 5 (Aquatic Pests), 6 (Right-of-way), & 10 (Research and Demonstration)   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside Forest Aquatic Con-Ed 2, 5, 6, 10   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Mgmt CIC   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrition activities at Sonshine preschool    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest, Roadside Pest Management training   Monticello/Jones County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CPAT-Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Mgmt CIC   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC    Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadside, Forest, Aquatic Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pesticide Continuing Instruction Course   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Right-of-Way, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Pesticide Applicator Recertification Course   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside Pest Management - CIC   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Aquatic, Forest and Roadside Program   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Training   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Managment   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  AQUATIC, FOREST, & ROADSIDE PEST MGMT   GARNER/Hancock County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pesticide CIC   Audubon/Audubon County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Certified Grazier   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-show   Leon/Decatur County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Ornamental & Turfgrass Applicator   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Right-of-Way, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC    Altoona/Polk County
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nora Springs - Pick A Better Snack   Nora Springs/Floyd County
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM  Discover 4-H Sioux Center - Group 1   Sioux Center/Sioux County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  BGM Clover Kids   Brooklyn/Poweshiek County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:15 PM - 6:45 PM  Financial Health Series   Danville /Des Moines County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Who Leads, Who Follows AD    Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Personal Safety and Self Defense   Osage/Mitchell County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money, Your Future- Session 1   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Tree Care 101 CLASS   Marion/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee and County Council   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ida Grove/Ida County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Madison Co Extension and Outreach Council Meeting   Winterset/Madison County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Seymour Clover Kids   Seymour/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Club   Oakley/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension 4-H & Youth Development Committee   Elkader/Clayton County
Thursday, October 16, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification Training   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HSFPP Training for Teachers and Others   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Regional Fall FFI 4-H RLYT Meeting   Calmar/Winneshiek County
9:30 AM - 11:40 AM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Grocery Store Tour   Bancroft/Kossuth County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Integrating Cover Crops in Vegetable Production Systems   Cresco/Howard County
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM  ManureHandling/Nutrient Mangement Field Tour   Cresco/Howard County
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Charles City/Floyd County
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program    Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Manure Handling Nutrient Mgt. Field Day   Ossian/Winneshiek County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Automation Workshop: An Introduction to Automation   Postville/Allamakee County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Circle of Life Work Group   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids After-School at Harding   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Things That Go Bump   Charles City/Floyd County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Sioux Center - Group 2   Sioux Center/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids   Sac City/Sac County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  PTYC Garden Club   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Monte Clover Kids   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Course - West Harrison Comm. School   Mondamin/Harrison County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  IKM-Manning Clover Kids   Manning/Carroll County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Mobile Food Pantry   Exira/Audubon County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Committee Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   LeMars/Plymouth County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Find-out Night   Johnston/Polk County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Junior Record Book Interviews   Edgewood/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ricochet   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Jr Youth Council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Girls Night Out   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care: Music for the Non-Musical   Winterset/Madison County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ft. Dodge/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Jr. Lego League   Sibley/Osceola County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Club Leader Training   Greenfield/Adair County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Jr. FLL Club   Sibley/Osceola County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
Friday, October 17, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW- Commercial Manure Training   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow - Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic PAT   Charles City/Floyd County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 2:20 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
12:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Trivia Night   Marshalltown/Marshall County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Farmer's Market   Hampton/Franklin County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  First Robotics 4-H Team Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz   ALBIA/Monroe County
Saturday, October 18, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Farmers Market   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Ames /Iowa County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Good Agricultural Practices (GAP)   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   New Volunteer Training - Multi County    Altoona/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   New Volunteer Training - Multi County    Altoona/Warren County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Regional State 4-H Leader's Training   Washington/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  A Place of Our Own: Module 1, Creating a Print Rich Environment   Greenfield/Adair County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Judges Training   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Good Agricultural Practices: Level 2   Indianola/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Linn County 4-H Fall Bazaar   Central City/Linn County
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Elma 4-H Clover Kids   Elma/Howard County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Ionia/Chickasaw County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Iowa Master Gardeners Program   Ames/Hardin County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Looking Ahead to the Holidays WORKSHOP   Marion/Linn County
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM  Intermediate Campout   Knoxville/Marion County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  A Place of Our Own: Module 7, Storytelling   Greenfield/Adair County
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM  Intermediate Camp Out   Newton/Jasper County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Explorers Organizational Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Photography for the Seasons: Fall   Okoboji/Dickinson County
5:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Intermediate 4H Campout   Newton/Poweshiek County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Family Night at the Movies   Hampton/Franklin County
Sunday, October 19, 2014
12:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Intermediate 4H Campout   Newton/Poweshiek County
12:00 AM - 12:00:01 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte/Van Buren County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Intermediate Camp Out   Newton/Jasper County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clayton County 4-H Shooting Sports   Elkader/Clayton County
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Hancock County 4-H Council Interviews   Garner/Hancock County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Monona County 4-H Sharpshooters Meeting   Turin/Monona County
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Funday at Enchanted Acres   Sheffield/Franklin County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pleasant Pacers Club meeting   Eddyville/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  4-H Citizenship Club Meeting    Osage/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Regional Citizenship Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Award Program   Nevada/Story County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Go Go Cache It   Sioux City/Woodbury County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  CWF Meeting    Osage/Howard County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Tri-County Citizenship Meeting   Osage/Winneshiek County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Group Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Hayride   Rock Falls/Cerro Gordo County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  YCC Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell/Lucas County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Fire UP!!   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HDC Clovers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H New Member Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Cascade/Dubuque County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Project Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Awards Rally   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  County 4-H Council (Formerly Senior Council)   Decorah/Winneshiek County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Poultry & Rabbit Committee Meeting   Milford/Dickinson County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Monday, October 20, 2014
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level One   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 11:40 AM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Roadside,Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Osage/Mitchell County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Private and Commercial Pesticide Applicator Testing   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
12:55 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Harlan/Shelby County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Things That Go Bump   Charles City/Floyd County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Riceville 4-H Clover Kids   Riceville/Howard County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Hawarden   Hawarden/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Course - Tri-Center School   Neola/Harrison County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Science Club   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Cadet Clover Kid Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Improvisation Workshop   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Junior Record Book Interviews   Elkader/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Council Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Writing a Winning Business Plan Class   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM  American Heart Association CPR First Aid   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14    Perry /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hosta and Other Plants for Shady Areas CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Cook & Carry-Out   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Learn about Smart Investing @ Your Library    Sheldon /O'Brien County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Writing Your Retirement Paycheck   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Required 4-H Leaders Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Ceniteers 4H Club Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Ellis-Jackson 4-H Club Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Des Moines/Warren County
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training CIC Reshow   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification Workshop   Hampton/Franklin County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Free Nutrition Classes    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:40 AM - 9:00 AM  Horticulture/Nutrition activities at Oskaloosa Community, YMCA, Kids Corner, Headstart and YMCA preschools    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Serv Safe   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Roadside recertification   Toledo/Tama County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee /Dallas County  (continuation)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Oelwein/Fayette County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  1st Five Coalition Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
12:00 PM - 2:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  CARE Team Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Certification Workshop   Hampton/Franklin County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Emmet County Leadership 2014   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Clover Kids - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Rock Valley   Rock Valley/Sioux County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Cresco K-3 4-H Clover Kids   Cresco/Howard County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids   Schaller/Sac County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Clover Kids   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Youth Action Committee Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos Program   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Caring For a Loved One?   Indianola/Warren County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Fall Training   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training - Fayette County   Fayette/Fayette County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training -Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Iowa Master Gardeners Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Fall Master Gardener Training   Logan/Harrison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Who Leads, Who Follows: Feeding and Physical Activity Division of Responsibility in Child Care - AD   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Humboldt/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Humboldt/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Iowa Falls /Franklin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Winchester Renegades 4-H Club   Birmingham/Van Buren County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ida Grove/Ida County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Girl Talk   Sac City/Sac County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training   Ottumwa/Wapello County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Monona County Extension Council Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
2:45 AM - 3:45 AM  Healthy Halloween Event   Elgin/Fayette County
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level One   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sanitation and Safety for Health Care Food Service   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Youth Leadership Training   Charles City/Floyd County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow Roadshow, Forest & Aquatic Pest Training   Charles City/Floyd County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Right of Way, Forest & Aquatic Pest Management Training   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC-RESHOW-Roadside, Forest & Aquatics   Logan/Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Roadside,Forest & Aquatic Pest Management CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Appanoose County 4-H Foundation   Centerville/Appanoose County
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Right-of-Way, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Pesticide Applicator Recertification Course Reshow   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Re-Show Roadside, Forest and Aquatic   Carroll/Carroll County
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Personal Safety and Self Defense   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Companion Planting in Any Location CLASS   Marion/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  The Business of Childcare: Record-keeping and Deductions   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  County Council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Leaders Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Club Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  STEAM: Supporting Children’s Learning in Science, Technology, Engineering, Art and Math    ONLINE/Hamilton County
Thursday, October 23, 2014
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM  Extension Council Program Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training CIC Reshow   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  ServSafe Certification   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest MGT CIC   Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course    Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management 7D, 8, & 10   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management CIC   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management Continuing Instructional Course   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Estherville/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Allison/Butler County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management 7D, 8, 10   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Training - Mosquito & Public Health Pest Mgt.   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Osceola/Clarke County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management 7D, 8, 10   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management CIC   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Pesticide Applicator Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CPAT-Mosquito & Public Health Pest Mgmt CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquioto and Public Health Pest Management   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management    Corydon/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management CIC   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Chariton/Lucas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Course    Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Course    Storm Lake /Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Pesticide Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health- Categories 7D,8 & 10   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   North Liberty/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Pesticide Recertification Training   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Denison/Crawford County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC-Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management   Logan /Harrison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator Training - Mosquito and Public Health    Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical Mosquito Pesticide   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  CPAT - Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Race: The Power of Illusion   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management Recertification   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management CIC   Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Management CIC   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course-Cherokee County   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management Training   Clarion /Wright County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   Winterset/Madison County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management CIC    LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Categories 7D (Community Insect Management), 8 (Public Health Pest), and 10 (Research and Demonstration)   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Mgmt CIC   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Bettendorf/Scott County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC    Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Continuing Instruction Course   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turf    Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Pesticide Continuing Instruction Course   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Centerville/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management Pesticide Applicator Recertification Course   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito/Public Health Pest Management CIC   Onawa/Monona County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management CIC   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pesticide CIC   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Management   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management Continuing Instruction Course   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Mosquito and Public Health   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  MOSQUITO & PUBLIC HEALTH PEST MGMT   GARNER/Hancock County
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM  4-H Art Show   Muscatine/Muscatine County
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Oelwein/Fayette County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Portion Distortion    Spencer/Clay County
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Mosquito & Public Health Pest Mgmt   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Dry Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  iPad I Workshop   Hampton/Franklin County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Trapping 101   Wapello/Louisa County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Master Gardeners Project   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  RRMR Clover Kids - Things That Go Bump   Rockford/Floyd County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Course - West Harrison Comm. School   Mondamin/Harrison County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Alta Vista/Chickasaw County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Jefferson/Greene County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Trapping 101   Wapello/Louisa County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Raising Urban Hens workshop   Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Merchant Trick or Treat   Boone/Boone County
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ricochet   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Project Award Interviews   Elkader/Clayton County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Archery   Osage/Mitchell County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice Insurance   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ida Grove/Ida County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Allamakee Master Gardener Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Adult Committee Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Hardin County Community Endowment Foundation Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
Friday, October 24, 2014
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Pesticide Applicator - Aquatic, Forest and Roadside Continuing Instructional Course   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Juntos organizational meeting    Creston/Union County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Commercial Manure applicators   Algona/Kossuth County
10:45 AM - 12:55 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
1:05 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Meet the new State Leader/Director for Youth Development and 4-H at Iowa State Extension and Outreach   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  First Robotics 4-H Team Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
Saturday, October 25, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Make A Difference Day   Monticello/Jones County
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM  Ohio Future Feeder 4H Breakfast Fundraiser   St. Charles/Madison County
8:30 AM - 3:45 PM  Master Gardner training    Ames/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Master Gardeners Kelly Norris   West Burlington/Des Moines County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fishing Club Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Food & Nutrition Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Scarecrow Workshop   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Red Flags & Referrals: Reading the Signs for Autism & Other Developmental Concerns   Ames/Story County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Nashua/Chickasaw County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Pallet Woodworking Project   Milford/Dickinson County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  4-H Junior Halloween Party    Waukon/Allamakee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  YMCA Health Halloween   Waukee/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  GLOW RUN 5K Run/Walk   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM  4-H Halloween Dance   Waukon/Allamakee County
Sunday, October 26, 2014
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Family Fall Festival   Thompson/Winnebago County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Trunk or Treat   Fairfield/Jefferson County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Region 9 Fall Fest   Hudson/Buchanan County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Cascade/Dubuque County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Halloween Party   Moville/Woodbury County
Monday, October 27, 2014
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level One   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Seymour/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  High Tunnel Workshop   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe Course   Boone/Boone County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Reshow Roadside, Forest, & Aquatic Pest Management   Vinton/Benton County
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Rockford   Rockford/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  4th Grade Nutrition Lesson   Rockford /Floyd County
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM  MyPlate and Nutrtion Presentations to West Central Valley Middle School   Redfield /Dallas County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Harlan/Shelby County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Onawa Clover Kids 4-H    Onawa/Monona County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting/Child Care Course - Tri-Center School   Neola/Harrison County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  EAGLE library program - Room on the Broom   Nora Springs/Floyd County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project   West Des Moines/Dallas County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Junior Master Gardeners   Bloomfield/Wapello County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project: Risk Management Education for Farm and Ranch Women   West Des Moines/Polk County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Writing a Winning Business Plan Class   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk book review    Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Annie's Project   West Des Moines/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Investing @ Your Library    Dyersville/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Growing Succulents in the Midwest CLASS   Ely/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Stewards of Children   Waukee/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Writing Your Retirement Paycheck   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Harrison County Extension Council Meeting   Logan/Harrison County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
Tuesday, October 28, 2014
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM  ServSafe   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  **RE-SHOW CLASS** Right-of-Way, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC    Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrition at Kids Corner preschool    University Park/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Greenhouse PAT   Algona/Kossuth County
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee /Dallas County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Hardin County Circle of Life Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  EAGLE Library Program - Is Everyone Ready for Fun?   Riceville/Mitchell County
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM  MyPlate and Nutrtion Presentations to West Central Valley Middle School   Redfield /Dallas County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Transitions of Care Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Emmet County Leadership 2014   Estherville/Emmet County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:05 PM - 4:30 PM  Clover Kids - Forest City   Forest City/Winnebago County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Muscatine 4-H Clover Kids   Muscatine/Muscatine County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Tree Pruning Workshop   Dike/Grundy County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Cover Crop Field Day   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos Program   Denison/Crawford County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parents Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   West Burlington/Des Moines County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Johnson County Master Gardener Fall Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne County Parenting Group   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Fall Training   Donnellson/Lee County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training Classes   Iowa City /Iowa County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ames/Boone County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ames/Story County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Iowa Master Gardeners Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ft. Dodge/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Spend Smart Eat Smart for Childcare Providers   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Retirement Expenses: Will you be ready?   Boone/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training   Ottumwa/Wapello County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Officer Training Workshop   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Course   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Investing @ Your Library - Peosta-NICC LIbrary   Peosta/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training - Fayette County   Fayette/Fayette County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Classes   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training -Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Fall Master Gardener Training   Logan/Harrison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Program   Iowa Falls /Franklin County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Ida Grove/Ida County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Albia/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale Training    Urbandale /Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
Wednesday, October 29, 2014
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level One   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  SPANISH ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course (AD)   Altoona, IA/Polk County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Community and Retail Academy   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Managers AD    Leon /Decatur County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Roadside, Forest & Aquatic Forest Pest Management Reshow   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Right of Way, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management Reshow   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Tri-State Agriculture Lenders' Seminar   Dubuque/Dubuque County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton/Washington County
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Safe Food   Carroll/Carroll County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Juntos   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Mason City Farm to Table Dinner   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Archery   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Houseplants CLASS   Hiawatha/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  The Business of Childcare: Record-keeping and Deductions   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Hay Bales 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Chariton/Lucas County
Thursday, October 30, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM  HCCEF Professional Advisors Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Serv Safe   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Sharpen Your Financial Coaching Skills   North Liberty/Johnson County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Mosquito and Public Health Pest Management   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  High Tunnel 101 Crop Growers Workshop   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  **RE-SHOW CLASS** Right-of-Way, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC    Altoona/Polk County
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM  Preschool Business Partner   Algona/Kossuth County
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Procurement Workshop   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM  Preschool Business Partner   Algona/Kossuth County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Mosquito Public Health Pest Management **RE-SHOW**   Altoona/Polk County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Safe Food 101 - AD   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Procurement Workshop   Sac City/Sac County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  FREE Cooking & Nutrition Classes (FNP)   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Jr. Fun Night   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Iowa River Greenbelt Resource Trust Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener    Charles City/Floyd County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care   Primghar/O'Brien County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  2014 Fall Master Gardener Training   Logan/Harrison County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training   Ft. Dodge/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
Friday, October 31, 2014
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Roadside, Forest and Aquatic Pest Management   Adel/Dallas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Trick or Treat at the Extension Office   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Roadside, Forest, and Aquatic Pest Management CIC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English- Together We Can   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Greenhouse and Ornamental Pesticide Applicators CIC    Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  First Robotics 4-H Team Meeting    Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)