ISU Extension Logo
 
County: appanoose (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 78 events in January that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec   January 2015 Events   Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  
Thursday, January 1, 2015
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County
Sunday, January 4, 2015
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Penn Workers 4H Club Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Monday, January 5, 2015
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:55 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers   Corydon/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
Tuesday, January 6, 2015
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
Wednesday, January 7, 2015
2:20 AM - 3:20 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Van Buren   Douds/Van Buren County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Wayne Wranglers   Corydon/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County  (continuation)
Thursday, January 8, 2015
12:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Farm Bill Meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Farm Bill Meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Friday, January 9, 2015
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Saturday, January 10, 2015
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Jefferson G's 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Sunday, January 11, 2015
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM  Friendly Four Corners Club Meeting   Lebanon/Van Buren County  (continuation)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H Club   Lucas/Lucas County  (continuation)
Monday, January 12, 2015
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia /Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2015   Eddyville/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Lucas County Youth Council   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
Tuesday, January 13, 2015
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte /Van Buren County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
12:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  FARM BILL MEETING   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Clio/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Livewires 4-H Club   Douds/Van Buren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horseshoe Bend 4-H Club   Keosauqua/Van Buren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshot 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
Thursday, January 15, 2015
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  2015 Crop Advantage Series-Honey Creek   Moravia/Appanoose County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
Friday, January 16, 2015
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
Sunday, January 18, 2015
12:00 AM - 12:00:01 AM  Barbed Wire Clover AfterSchool - Harmony   Bonaparte/Van Buren County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Monday, January 19, 2015
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Corydon/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Ceniteers 4H Club   Fairfield/Jefferson County
Tuesday, January 20, 2015
1:05 PM - 3:30 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
Wednesday, January 21, 2015
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Seymour Clover Kids   Seymour/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Club   Oakley/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
Thursday, January 22, 2015
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Chariton/Lucas County
Monday, January 26, 2015
5:00 AM - 6:30 AM  Master Gardeners Monthly Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST- Spanish   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST- Spanish   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST- English   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Winchester Renegades 4-H Club   Birmingham/Van Buren County  (continuation)
Thursday, January 29, 2015
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
Friday, January 30, 2015
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST- English   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Saturday, January 31, 2015
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Cornbelt Cow-Calf Conference   Ottumwa/Wapello County