ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1111 events in January that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec   January 2014 Events   Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  
Wednesday, January 1, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:55 PM  Holiday - Office Closed   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Office Closed for Holidays   Sac City/Sac County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  University Holiday   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension Office Closed   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Area & State 4-H Recognition Applications become available   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Warren County Agricultural Extension District - Holiday Closure   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - New Year's Day Holiday   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Cherokee/Cherokee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Donnellson/Lee County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Le Mars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  New Year's Holiday-Office Closed   Leon/Decatur County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - New Year   Grundy Center/Grundy County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Scholarship information becomes available and applications are due February 1st!   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Begin identifying your non-market animals in 4hOnline    Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  University Holiday-Office Closed   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Extension Office Closed   Elkader/Clayton County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Office Closed   Tipton/Cedar County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  New Year's Day - Office Closed   Northwood/Worth County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Muscatine County Extension Office Closed for New Year's Day   Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Garner/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Garner/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Garner/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Garner/Hancock County
Thursday, January 2, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Camp in A Can   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Sewing Workshop   Humboldt/Humboldt County
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  4 Ever Green 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Sewing Workshop   Cresco/Howard County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Remsen Clover Kids   Remsen/Plymouth County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference: Energy   Online/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Exhibit Goal Sheet Writting Workshop   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Leaders/Directors/Jr. Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, January 3, 2014
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Camp in A Can   Audubon/Audubon County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  NC Iowa Crop & Land Stewardship Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training   Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
12:40 PM - 2:40 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification Training   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
Saturday, January 4, 2014
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Snow Date for Warren County Market Beef Weigh-In for the 2014 Warren County Fair   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Market Beef Weigh-in   Iowa City/Johnson County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Beef Weigh-in   Nevada/Story County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Market Beef Weigh-in for 4-H and FFA   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair Beef Weigh In   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H/FFA Beef Weigh In   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H/FFA Beef Weigh-in   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H and FFA Market Beef Weigh-in   Leon/Decatur County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H/FFA Beef Weigh-In   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Training   Sibley/Osceola County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Saturday Clover Kids Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Painting Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beef Weigh In   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Market Beef Weigh-in - Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids   Greenfield/Adair County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Awards Night   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Region 6 Youth Beef Team Orientation   Arthur/Sac County
Sunday, January 5, 2014
3:30 AM - 6:30 AM  FEEST   West Union/Fayette County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Waverunner Robotics Demonstration   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Bits & Bridles   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers    Corydon/Wayne County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers   Corydon /Wayne County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  County Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
Monday, January 6, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Oskaloosa Community, Headstart, Kid Corner and YMCA Preschools   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Babysitting Clinic   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Recertification   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Recertification   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Manure Applicator Certification Training   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Training   Estherville/Emmet County
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Sheldon   Sheldon/O'Brien County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Corn Stover Harvest Meeting   Ogden/Boone County
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Eddyville/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Central Iowa Corn Stover Harvest Meeting   Ogden/Greene County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:45 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  PROSPER Team Meeting   Hampton/Franklin County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Ricochet Two- Spirit Lake    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Farm Bill Program Overview   Mt Pleasant/Henry County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PPAT Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Marengo/Iowa County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Discover 4-H Hospers   Hospers/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Kingsley-Pierson Clover Kids   Kingsley/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Laurens/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr Clovers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Extension Council-2014 Organizational Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Mahaska County 4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Endowment Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Health Insurance & VITA   Wayne/Wayne County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Art Appreciation 101 for Young Children   Greenfield/Adair County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Re-Organizational Extension Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  The Family Storyteller #4   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Growing Food and Profit Meeting    Dallas Center /Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Beginner...CANCELLED   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  4-H Youth Development Committee Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Farm Bill Program Overview   Mt Pleasant/Henry County
Tuesday, January 7, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Mt. Pleasant/Henry County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Course-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2013 Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Training   Toledo/Tama County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification    Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training    Adel/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2014 Commercial Manure Applicator Program   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial manure showing   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical Manure   Independence/Buchanan County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Wapello/Louisa County
9:00 AM - 11:59 AM  Commerical Manure Applicator Education   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification   Audubon/Audubon County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training    Ida Grove/Ida County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Program   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification   Le Mars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Program   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Osage/Mitchell County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification   Tripoli/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator training   Jefferson/Greene County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Training   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  CMAC Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical Manure   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Confinement Site Manager Applicator Certification   Mt. Ayr/Ringgold County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification Program   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Manchester/Delaware County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification Training   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2014 Commercial Manure Applicator Program   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 12:10 PM  Commercial Manure Recertification Training   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator CIC    Vinton/Benton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Program   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  2014 Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training 2014   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator training   Harlan/Shelby County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Decorah /Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Statewide Commercial Manure CIC   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Program   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical Manure Applicator Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Fayette/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Training   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Program    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Applicator Manure Certification   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Applicator Training Scheduled in Black Hawk County   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Training   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Continuing Instructional Course   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Program   Hampton/Franklin County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Garner/Hancock County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Iowa commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Montezuma/Poweshiek County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  commercial manure   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Knoxville/Marion County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commerical MAC   Nevada/Story County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
11:50 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Nashua/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training Recertification   Stanton/Montgomery County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Humboldt/Humboldt County
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course (CIC)   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Akron-Westfield Clover Kids   Akron/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clark Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hinton Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids in Muscatine    Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Tuesday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thursday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr Clovers meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  County 4-H Club Leader Meeting   Nevada/Story County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: K & 1st graders   Chariton/Lucas County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Davenport/Scott County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  County 4-H Club Leader Meeting   Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training Recertification   Stanton/Montgomery County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  The Family Storyteller #4   Knoxville/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Greene County Extension Council meeting   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Club Officer Training   Atlantic/Cass County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Math for Every Age   Winterset/Madison County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Program Advisory Board   Altoona /Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Fair Superintendents Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Youth Development Committee Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
Wednesday, January 8, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Manchester/Delaware County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:30 AM - 4:15 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Okoboji   Okoboji /Dickinson County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Pesticide Applicator Training   Waverly/Bremer County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Boone/Boone County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Education   Cresco/Howard County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Muscatine County Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction    Muscatine/Muscatine County
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Cedar Rapids/Linn County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Lincoln   Charles City/Floyd County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  F.I.T. Families In Training   Hampton/Franklin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Education   Cresco/Howard County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Muscatine County Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction    Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  PROSPER Team Meeting   Estherville/Emmet County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - FC   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:05 PM - 4:30 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Gehlen Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Marshalltown/Marshall County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Teen Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Windbreak and Pruning Program   Wapello/Louisa County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Des Moines County Extension Council Meeting   MEDIAPOLIS/Des Moines County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Council   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  PQA Plus Training   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Donnellson/Lee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Clover Kids Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, January 9, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Mason City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  2014 Crop Advantage - Mason City   Mason City/Hancock County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Crop Advantage Series (CAS)   Mason City /Franklin County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Crop Advantage Series with Private Pesticide Applicator   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Newton/Jasper County
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Managing Your Unseen Employee: The Ventilation System   Cresco/Howard County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PQA Plus Training   Wapello/Louisa County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Shenandoah/Page County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Carroll/Carroll County
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  RRMR Clover Kids - Chocolate Curiosity   Rockford/Floyd County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Club   Albia/Monroe County
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Blood Drive   Columbus Junction/Louisa County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Kluckhohn Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: 2nd & 3rd graders   Chariton/Lucas County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Explore 4-H LEGO Club Informational Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Fair Grandstand Committee Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Township Clerk & Trustees Workshop   Winterset/Madison County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Fairfield Clover Kids Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Clover Kid Day Planning Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Financial Fitness Classes   Manchester/Delaware County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  ECERS Child Care Environment Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Enironmental Rating Scale   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Workshop: New Families Workshop   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Hardin County Community Endowment Foundation Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H and Fair Committee Meeting   Moville/Woodbury County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Greene County Master Gardeners   Jefferson/Greene County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Beef: Advanced Feeder Class Workshop   Elkader/Clayton County
Friday, January 10, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Louisa County Master Gardeners   Wapello/Louisa County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Burlington   Burlington/Des Moines County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Fundamental Science Day Camp   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW Commercial Manure    Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Shooting Sports ~ Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Perry/Dallas County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Osage/Mitchell County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Cooking Club Meeting   Mapleton/Monona County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Winter Survival & Snowshoeing   Center Junction/Jones County
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Fair Beautification Committee Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Sheldon/O'Brien County
12:05 PM - 12:55 PM  Ricochet One- Harris-Lake Park   Lake Park/Dickinson County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Business & Farm Succession Workshop   Winterset/Madison County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Waukon/Allamakee County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack - IC    Charles City/Floyd County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Northern Mahaska N & Rehab   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Burlington/Des Moines County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, January 11, 2014
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Wellness Fair   Grundy Center/Grundy County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Osceola County Beef Weigh In   Sibley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Beef Weigh-In   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Ice Fishing Clinic   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Business & Farm Succession Workshop   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H/Beef Market Weigh IN   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Clover Kids Retreat   Decorah/Winneshiek County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Photography Workshop   Brooklyn/Poweshiek County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Shooting Sports Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bee Inspired   Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kid 4-H Meeting   Kensett/Worth County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Sheldon/O'Brien County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  4-H Find Out Day   Spencer/Clay County
12:50 PM - 4:00 PM  Muscatine County 4-H Dodge Ball Tournament   Muscatine/Muscatine County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Outdoor Recreation 4-H Club   Hampton/Franklin County
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM  4-H Intermediate Record Book Awards Trip   Ames/Worth County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Smart Choice - Health Insurance - Options in the new health insurance marketplace   Dyersville/Dubuque County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  County 4-H Council Community Service   Fayette/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance Workshop   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Appanoose County Awards Banquet   Moravia/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
Sunday, January 12, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
12:30 PM - 5:15 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Onawa/Monona County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (K-1st Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Ottosen Opposum meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest    Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  4H Cloverbud Organizational Meeting - Blairstown/Norway Area   Blairstown/Benton County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Moravia Farmhands Club Meeting   Moravia/Appanoose County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Jones County Teen Council meeting   Monticello/Jones County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (2nd-3rd Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  County Council Holiday Party   Charles City/Floyd County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  County Youth Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  New 4-H Member Night   Boone/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Beaver Wide Awake   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Teen Council Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   Melrose/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Organizational & Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Organizational & Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
Monday, January 13, 2014
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Creative Camp   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  County Youth Team Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Lenox/Taylor County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Reshow - Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Nashua/Floyd County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide ApplicatorTraining - Sloan   Sloan/Woodbury County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Britt/Hancock County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Chocolate Curiosity   Charles City/Floyd County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Youth Garden Club Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  IKM-Manning Clover Kids   Manning/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Who's Got Your Number: Protecting Yourself From Identity Theft   Guttenberg/Clayton County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Howard County Extension Council Meeting   Cresco, /Howard County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Oakland/East Pottawattamie County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream Club   Ames/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Grain Marketing/Crop Insurance Meeting   Washington/Washington County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Oelwein/Fayette County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sceince is fun camp PTO   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice: Options in the New Health Insurance Marketplace   Kanawha/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Livestock Committee Meeting   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  5K Planning Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  New 4-H member Night   Hampton/Franklin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Science Club Meeting    Knoxville/Marion County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Planning Your Financial Future: Part 1   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Child Care Provider Nutrition Training   Garner/Hancock County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Youth Council   Chariton /Lucas County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Private Pesticide ApplicatorTraining - Moville   Moville/Woodbury County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Advanced   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Jolly Trio   Bonaparte/Van Buren County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Technology Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
Tuesday, January 14, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Cured Meat Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Bloomfield/Davis County
8:30 AM - 4:15 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Ames   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD   Creston /Union County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Kids Corner   University Park/Mahaska County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  PPAT Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Greenfield/Adair County
9:45 AM - 4:30 PM  Corn Stover Harvest Meeting   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2015   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2015   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM  2014 Agriculture Outlook Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Jefferson County Business Classes   Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Agricultural Tax Updates & Estate Planning   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  "Money Talk" Steering Committee Meeting ( Volunteers Needed )   Ida Grove/Ida County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Safe Food 101 - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer: It is in Iowa. Now what?   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  commercial manure reshow   Toledo/Tama County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  2014 Confinement Manure Applicator Certification   DeWitt/Clinton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   DeWitt/Clinton County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton/Washington County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Webster City Clover Kids   Webster City/Hamilton County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H After School-East Elementary   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hinton Clover Kids   Hinton/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Franklin Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Remsen Clover Kids   Remsen/Plymouth County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Glidden-Ralston Clover Kids   Glidden/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Panora/Guthrie County
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Headstart Parent Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:15 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2015   Webster City/Hamilton County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Storm lake/Buena Vista County
5:30 PM - 8:45 PM  3-State Beef Conference   Creston/Union County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Tips for Losing Weight   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Conservationist   Hazleton/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance Workshop   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leaders E-Forum "Using Technology to Enhance Your 4-H Experience"   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Eco-Healthy Child Care ONLINE   Online/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Nurturing Healthy Sexual Development   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer: It is in Iowa. Now what?   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Youth Leaders Meeting   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Scholarship Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Volunteer Training Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Training   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Hardin County Fair Board Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Volunteer E-Forum Training   Nevada/Story County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Using Technology to Enhance Your 4-H Experience/Volunteer Training   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Volunteer Training   Fayette/Fayette County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Mitchell County Extension Council Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bluff Creek Progressives Club meet   Lovilia/Monroe County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Cured Meat Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  4-H Officer Quizes due!!   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Testing   Manchester/Delaware County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Sonshine Preschool   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:30 AM - 4:15 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Storm Lake   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training (PAT)   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   De Witt/Clinton County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2015   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County
12:15 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Workshop   Nevada/Story County
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   De Witt/Clinton County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement (Private) Site Manure Applicator Training    Dyersville /Delaware County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Training   Dyersville/Dubuque County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  FSQA Testing   Carroll/Carroll County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Girls Just Wanna Have Fun   Clarinda/Page County
2:10 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:15 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Organizational Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  JR 4-H Youth Council Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Preparing Healthy Tasty Meals   Muscatine/Muscatine County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
Thursday, January 16, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cured Meat Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commerical MAC   Nevada/Story County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Crop Advantage   Moravia/Appanoose County
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commerical Manure Reshow   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Honey Creek   Moravia/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Service Managers Course - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
9:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Mount Pleasant/Henry County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Senior Issues Committee Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Prairie City/Jasper County
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  Money Talk Planning    Creston/Union County
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure - RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Workshop-Cherokee County    Cherokee/Cherokee County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  2014 Private Pesticide Continuing Education   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Recertification workshop   Riceville/Howard County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Elkader/Clayton County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Training   Riceville/Mitchell County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Applicator Manure Workshop   Boone/Boone County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting Class   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Maquoketa/Jackson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Pie Baking Workshop   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Training   Sheldon/Sioux County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Training   Sheldon/O'Brien County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Women Grain Marketing Class    Algona/Kossuth County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Training   Sheldon/Lyon County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardener Training   Sheldon/Osceola County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  JR 4-H Youth Council Meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Spring 2014 Iowa Master Gardener and Pro Hort Classes for Black Hawk County   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Chili Supper-POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER   Webster/Webster County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Spring Master Gardener Training and Continuing Ed Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Eldora /Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  ECERS Child Care Environment Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  New Family Night   Orange City/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leader's Training   Manchester/Delaware County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  PQA Plus Training   Blairstown/Benton County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Positive Solutions for Families   Knoxville/Marion County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Enironmental Rating Scale   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Mahaska County 4-H Teen Council Meeting   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Sac City/Sac County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Delhi/Delaware County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Clayton County 4-H Foundation Board Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Friday, January 17, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  County Fair Beef Feeder Pen Weigh In   Hardin County/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Washington Elementary   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PPAT - Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Testing   Malvern/Mills County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Recertification Class in Gladbrook   Gladbrook/Tama County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Bunny Boot Camp   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Mt. Pleasant/Henry County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Leon/Decatur County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site ManureTraining    Waukon/Allamakee County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PPAT - Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Lake Mills/Winnebago County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Family Fit Night - AD/YD   North Liberty/Johnson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Rough & Tuff Riderz   ALBIA/Monroe County
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Cedar County 4-H Lock In   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Cedar County 4-H Share The Fun   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Cedar County 4-H Share The Fun   Tipton/Cedar County
Saturday, January 18, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  43rd Annual Cornbelt Cow-Calf Conference   Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  43rd Annual Cornbelt Cow-Calf Conference   Ottumwa/Marion County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  43rd Annual Cornbelt Cow-Calf Conference   Ottumwa/Washington County
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM  American Heart Association CPR & First-Aid   Indianola/Warren County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  County Fair Beef Feeder Pen Weigh In   Hardin County/Hardin County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM  Garner Lucky Clovers   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Cornbelt Cow-Calf Conference   Ottumwa/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Shooting Sports Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Waukee Family Fest   Waukee/Dallas County
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Elma 4-H Clover Kids   Elma/Howard County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  New 4-H Volunteer Training   Greenfield/Adair County
9:45 AM - 3:45 PM  4-H Youth Beef Conference   Emmetsburg/Pocahontas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Propagation by Cutting - Under the Glass WORKSHOP   Marion/Linn County
10:00 AM - 4:15 PM  Beef Bonanza   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  4-H Communication Workshop   Hampton/Franklin County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bee Inspired   Humboldt/Humboldt County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Painting/Art Workshop   Thompson/Winnebago County
10:00 AM - 4:15 PM  2014 Northwest Iowa Beef Bonanza   Emmetsburg/Emmet County
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H State Awards Workshop   Northwood/Worth County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  VITA Volunteer Training   Clarion/Wright County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Diagnosing Drought and Flood Damage on Landscape Trees and Shrubs   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Adel/Dallas County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Adel/Dallas County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports - Archery   Hampton/Franklin County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   GUTHRIE CENTER/Guthrie County
Sunday, January 19, 2014
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM  4-H Bowling   Cascade/Dubuque County
12:30 PM - 5:15 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Weaver Valley meeting   Gilmore City/Humboldt County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pleasant Pacers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nora Springs - Pick A Better Snack   Nora Springs/Floyd County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lockridge Clover Kids Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Foods Project Lab   Fort Dodge/Webster County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Awards Ceremony   Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Club Volleyball Tournament   Anita/Cass County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Horse Project Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H State Recognition Workshop   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  T&C Trailblazers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Dallas Center /Dallas County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  HDC Clover Club Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Appreciation Banquet   Elkader/Clayton County
Monday, January 20, 2014
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  OFFICE CLOSED    Hampton/Franklin County
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  Office Closed for MLK Day   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  University Holiday-Office Closed   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Chariton/Lucas County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed for MLK Day   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  OFFICE CLOSED   Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Black Hawk Extension Office - CLOSED   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Closed in Observance of Martin Luther King Day   Independence/Buchanan County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  Muscatine County Extension Office Closed for Martin Luther King Day   Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Catch the Wind Science Damp   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  K-2 Penguin Winter Daycamp   Atlantic/Cass County
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Dairy Days   Riceville/Howard County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Ethical Thinking & Practices   Johnston/Polk County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Martin Luther King, Jr. Day of Service   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Stress Less for Success   Johnston/Polk County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Tips for Losing Weight and Keeping it Off   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H Workshop - How Sweet It Is!   Charles City/Floyd County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  K-2 Penguin Winter Daycamp   Atlantic/Cass County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Jackson Junction/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Postville/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Decorah/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Cresco/Howard County
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Riceville 4-H Clover Kids   Riceville/Howard County  (continuation)
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Science Club Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Mock Interview & Application Assistance Workshop   Waukon /Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Women in Ag Marketing   Cresco/Howard County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Oelwein/Fayette County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Planning Your Financial Future: Part 1   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Marshall County Master Gardener Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Fair Sub Committee Meeting   Marshalltown /Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Beginner   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Tuesday, January 21, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:50 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Atlantic   Atlantic/Cass County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Beef Heifer Development Workshop   nashua/Howard County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-Show   Le Mars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Blood Pressure Screening AD and AI    Atlantic /Cass County
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:15 PM  Feedlot Forum 2014   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan    Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Clear Lake /Cerro Gordo County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  MAC ConfinementTraining   Independence/Buchanan County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM  2014 ISU Extension Dairy Days   Calmar/Winneshiek County
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Corn Stover Harvest Meeting    Algona /Kossuth County
9:45 AM - 11:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Growing On 2014   Clear Lake /Cerro Gordo County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Nashua/Chickasaw County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment   Nashua/Floyd County
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  JBS Tour   Marshalltown/Marshall County
12:50 PM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Forest City   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Ken Ferrie   Brooklyn/Poweshiek County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Ag Marketing   Brooklyn/Poweshiek County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Creston/Union County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Certification   Holstein/Ida County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Corydon/Wayne County
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Mediapolis/Des Moines County
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Chocolate Curiosity   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Cresco 4-H Clover Kids   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids in Muscatine    Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H After School-East Elementary   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Clover Kid Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Panora/Guthrie County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Iowa River Valley Early Childhood Area Board Meeting   Union/Hardin County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Leadership Red Rock   Knoxville/Marion County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Postville/Allamakee County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  GrowingOn 2014    Manchester/Delaware County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Muscatine County Extension Council Reorganizational Meeting    Muscatine/Muscatine County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Beginning Livestock Producer Network   Osceola/Clarke County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Mills County 4-H Garden Meeting with James Paul   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Who Leads, Who Follows: Feeding and Physical Activity Division of Responsibility in Childcare   DeWitt/Clinton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Garden Workshop #2 with James Paul   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H family find out night   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  GrowingOn 2014   Manchester/Delaware County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Eco-Healthy Child Care ONLINE   Online/Webster County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting    Adel/Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Volunteer Training   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Certification   Ida Grove/Ida County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training    Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Wapello/Louisa County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe Lone Tree 4-H Club meeting   Seymour/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   GUTHRIE CENTER/Guthrie County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Development Committee Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, January 22, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Crop Advantage with Private Pesticide Applicator Training   FORT DODGE/Webster County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:15 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
8:30 AM - 4:15 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Ft Dodge   Ft. Dodge/Wright County
8:30 AM - 4:15 PM  Crop Advantage   Fort Dodge/Humboldt County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  Serv Safe   Waterloo/Iowa County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  GrowingOn 2014   Manchester/Winneshiek County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Tips for Losing Weight and Keeping it Off   Fort Dodge/Webster County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Parkersburg/Butler County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids Program   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Garden Club for youth 5-8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  VITA Volunteer Training   Sac City/Sac County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Pre-Diabetes Program    Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training   Knoxville/Marion County
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM  What to Expect and When to Be Concerned   Online/Hamilton County
Thursday, January 23, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 4:45 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Waterloo   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Private Pesticide Continuing Education   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification/Recertification Course-Cherokee County   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PPAT Private Pesticide Continuing Ed   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Malvern/Mills County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Algona/Kossuth County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  C.A.R.E. Team Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Algona/Kossuth County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Re-certification   Chariton/Lucas County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Training   Malvern/Mills County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  County Extension Finance Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Britt Creative Clovers   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Insect Adventures for Jesup 1st, 2nd & 3rd Graders   Jesup/Buchanan County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting Class   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Anita/Cass County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Cherokee/Cherokee County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Smart Choice    Jefferson /Greene County
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM  BYLPN    La Porte City/Benton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  A Place of our Own: Print Rich Environment   Tipton/Cedar County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  More Month Than Money Class   Garner/Hancock County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Understanding Shaken Baby Syndrome and the Period of Purple Crying.   Newton /Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Spring Master Gardener Training and Continuing Ed Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  ECERS Child Care Environment Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy to Food   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  "Healthy in a Hurry" childcare provider training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Enironmental Rating Scale   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  "Healthy in a Hurry" childcare provider training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Waukon Organic Farmers Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H & Youth Committee   Cresco/Howard County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Orange City/Sioux County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
Friday, January 24, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Libertyville/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Centering on Centers Conference   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Advanced High Tunnel BrambleProduction Workshop   Ankeny/Polk County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  North Central Beef Conference   Iowa Falls/Cerro Gordo County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, January 25, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H Beef Conference - Ellsworth College   Iowa Falls/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Raising a Thinking Child    Winterset/Madison County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  VITA Volunteer Training   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Centering on Centers Conference   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:15 AM - 11:45 AM  Baking Workshop   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM  North Central Iowa Youth Beef Conference   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM  North Central Iowa Youth Beef Conference   Iowa Falls/Franklin County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Sheep Project Leaders & Jr. Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Club 4-H meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Cooking for One or Two   Orient/Adair County
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Bee Inspired   Humboldt/Humboldt County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  4-H Rabbit Project Leaders & Jr. Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  4-H Poultry Project Leaders & Jr. Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Knitting Workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Fun Night   Forest City/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Fairboard Soup Supper   ALBIA/Monroe County
Sunday, January 26, 2014
12:30 PM - 5:15 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (K-1st Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  4-H Skating Party   Wellman/Washington County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H County Interviews   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  New Member Meeting and Parents Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  AttendThis! Event   Malvern/Mills County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  4-H Citizenship Meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Advanced Photo Workshop   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Meeting - CANCELLED   Elkader/Clayton County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  SOFA "Speak Out For Agriculture" Planning Committee Mtg   Adair/Adair County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H Bowling - Mystic Lanes   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (2nd-3rd Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Youth County Council Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Junior Leadership Council Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Intermediate Leadership League   Osage/Mitchell County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Instructor Meeting-CANCELLED   Elkader/Clayton County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Dallas Center /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environmental Rating Scale   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Senior Council   Decorah/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  B.V. Sodbusters Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Washington D.C. Trip Orientation Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
Monday, January 27, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Black Hawk Extension Office CLOSED due to weather.   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Junior Fun Night Registration Deadline   Northwood/Worth County
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Grundy Center/Grundy County
9:30 AM - 11:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Bettendorf/Scott County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Adair/Adair County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop-POSTPONED   Elkader/Clayton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Bettendorf/Scott County
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  iPad Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Howard County Experimental Farm Annual Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Clover Kids-Graettinger (K-3rd Graders)   Graettinger/Emmet County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Explore 4-H LEGO Club Meeting-2nd Meeting-POSTPONED   Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Jones County Extension Council Organizational Meeting   Monticello/Jones County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream Club   Ames/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller   Oelwein/Fayette County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project- Moving Beyond the Basics   Atlantic/Cass County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Print Making Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Tips for Losing Weight & Keeping It Off   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Tips for Losing Weight   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Better Kid Care: How to Turn Good Play into Great Play   Monticello/Jones County
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM  4-H County Interviews -- POSTPONED   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Club Leader Training   Hampton/Franklin County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Mandatory Volunteer Training   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Photography Workshop   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Reorganizational Meeting   Orange City/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4H Benton County Foundation Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  County Extension Council Organization Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Advanced   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dallas County Master Gardeners Meeting    Adel /Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
Tuesday, January 28, 2014
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe AD   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  iPad Basics Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  FFI 4-H Regional Youth Leadership Council   New Hampton IA 50659 /Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  FFI 4-H Regional Youth Leadership Council   New Hampton IA 50659 /Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Re-show Commercial Manure Applicators   Carroll/Carroll County
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Workshop   Orange City/Sioux County
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - LeMars   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FREE Nutrition Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Hardin County Circle of Life Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment   Spencer/Clay County
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Confinement Site Applicator Manure Re-Show   Boone/Boone County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Taxes and Health Care   Corydon /Wayne County
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Options in the New Health Insurance Market   Boone/Boone County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Log on and Learn   Algona/Kossuth County
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM  Options in the New Health Insurance Market   Boone/Boone County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Local Foods Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  PAT (Private Applicator Training)   Calmar /Winneshiek County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Fayette/Fayette County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Where Did I Put My Keys?   Holstein/Ida County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Workshop   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Harlan/Shelby County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Vinton/Benton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Vinton/Benton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Continuing Ed Class   Independence/Buchanan County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  4-H After School-East Elementary   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Babysitting Basics   Panora/Guthrie County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  New 4-H Member Workshop   Audubon/Audubon County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  iPad Basics Workshop   Charles City/Floyd County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Where Did I Put My Keys?   Ida Grove /Ida County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Youth Advisory Committee Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Knitting Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  What Every Adult Child Should Know   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Where Did I Put Those Keys?   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM  Great Beginnings for Families    Waukee/Dallas County
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Volunteer Training Opportunities for 2013-2014   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  New 4-H Member/Family Orientation   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Smart Choice Health Insurance Meeting   Atlantic/Cass County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Eco-Healthy Child Care ONLINE   Online/Webster County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Miss Iowa Falls Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  PAT (Private Applicator Training)   Calmar /Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Indoor Horse Clinic   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Indoor Horse Clinic   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Monona County Extension Council Meeting   Onawa/Monona County
Wednesday, January 29, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  High Tunnel Workshop at IFVGA Conference   Ankeny/Polk County
8:20 AM - 10:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Iowa City   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator reshow   Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:30 AM - 8:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Heifer Development 2: Maintaining Your Investment    Holstein/Ida County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Living Well Through Intergenerational Fitness and Exercise (LIFE)   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Johnson Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM  TQA and PQA Training   Elma/Howard County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Fairview Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:50 PM - 2:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Adel/Dallas County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide CEC Training   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton /Washington County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Afterschool Science Club   Hampton/Franklin County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  St Ansgar Clover Kids 2nd & 3rd Grades   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE   Mount Ayr/Ringgold County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training   Knoxville/Marion County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Your Money Your Future   Cresco/Howard County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hay Bales 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leader and Volunteer Meeting   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Mid Life & Beyond Facilitator Training    Jefferson /Greene County
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance - New Health Insurance Marketplace Information Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  A Healthy, Wealthy Lifestyle: Teaching Children to Live Well   Muscatine/Muscatine County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide CEC Training   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Donnellson/Lee County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
Thursday, January 30, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM  ServSafe   Osage/Mitchell County
8:30 AM - 4:15 PM  2014 Crop Advantage Series - Carroll   Carroll/Carroll County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Farmer's Coffee    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training ReShow!   FORT DODGE/Webster County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Harlan/Shelby County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Estate Planning   West Bend/Palo Alto County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   West Bend/Kossuth County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow Training   Joliet/Out of State
10:25 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14 Informational Mtg   Fayette/Fayette County
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  Bi weekly radio program KFJB   Marshalltown/Marshall County
12:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Driftless Region Beef Conference   Dubuque/Dubuque County
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Driftless Region Beef Conference   Dubuque/Scott County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Confinement Site Manure Applicator Training   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applictator Certification   Corning/Adams County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Vinton/Benton County
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Maquoketa/Jackson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  Ricochet: An Extreme Leadership Adventure   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 1st Grade   Osage/Mitchell County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Insect Adventures for Jesup 1st, 2nd & 3rd Graders   Jesup/Buchanan County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Babysitting Class   Grinnell/Poweshiek County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  FSQA Training   Carroll/Carroll County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  More Month Than Money Class   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM   NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Leader Training    Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Iowa River Greenbelt Resource Trust Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Women Grain Marketing Class    Algona/Kossuth County  (continuation)
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class-Woodbury County   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener winter training class   Red Oak/Montgomery County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H leader Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Beekeeping with Jerry and Sheila Weldon   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Spring Master Gardener Training and Continuing Ed Classes   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  ECERS Child Care Environment Training   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Training    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Class   Grundy Center/Grundy County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Vegetable Program   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Enironmental Rating Scale   Fort Dodge/Webster County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Osceola/Clarke County
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Regional Extension Council meeting   Calmar/Winneshiek County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Monroe County Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course   Maquoketa/Jackson County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Livestock Advisory Committees Meeting-Postponed unitl Feb 3   Elkader/Clayton County
Friday, January 31, 2014
6:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Driftless Region Beef Conference   Dubuque/Scott County  (continuation)
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Driftless Region Beef Conference   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Great Beginnings for Families    Perry/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Nest   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Forest City/Winnebago County
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Evaluating Your Estate Plan   Forest City/Hancock County
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM  Commercial Manure reshow   Humboldt/Humboldt County
12:01 PM - 2:01 PM  Confinement Manure Recertification workshop   Cresco/Howard County
12:40 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Training 2014   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County