ISU Extension Logo
 
County: osceola (including Counties from Region)
Programs: All Categories
There are 65 events in January that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  Nov  Dec   January 2013 Events   Feb  Mar  Apr  May  Jun  Jul  
Wednesday, January 2, 2013
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale    Spencer/Clay County
Thursday, January 3, 2013
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Crop Advantage Series   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Friday, January 4, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Training   Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Showing   Sibiley/Osceola County
9:00 AM - 12:10 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Recertification Course    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification Training   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Training   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow   Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
Saturday, January 5, 2013
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Beef Weigh-In   Sioux Center/Sioux County
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale    Sheldon/O'Brien County
Sunday, January 6, 2013
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Ricochet Two- Spirit Lake    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
Tuesday, January 8, 2013
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer /Clay County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer/Clay County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer/Clay County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Money Talk    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
Wednesday, January 9, 2013
9:30 AM - 4:15 PM  Crop Advantage Series    Okoboji/Dickinson County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fodd Preservation 101 AD   Muscatine/O'Brien County
Friday, January 11, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure Certification Reshow   Orange City/Sioux County
Saturday, January 12, 2013
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  4-H Find Out Day   Spencer/Clay County
Sunday, January 13, 2013
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Ricochet Two- Spirit Lake    Spirit Lake /Dickinson County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Wreath Decorating   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
Monday, January 14, 2013
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Birds of a Feather   Hawarden/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Birds of a Feather   Hawarden/Lyon County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Birds of a Feather   Hawarden/Osceola County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Birds of a Feather   Hawarden/O'Brien County
Tuesday, January 15, 2013
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Orange City/Sioux County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Money Talk    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Sioux County Extension Council Organizational Meeting   Orange City/Sioux County
Wednesday, January 16, 2013
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Midlife and Beyond   sibley/Osceola County
Thursday, January 17, 2013
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Enrollment Help Night   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Filmmaking Book Trailers   Spencer/Clay County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scales   Sioux City/Sioux County
Saturday, January 19, 2013
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FSQA Training/Testing   Primghar/O'Brien County
Monday, January 21, 2013
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Commercial Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
Tuesday, January 22, 2013
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM  Feedlot Forum 2013   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification   Orange City/Sioux County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Money Talk    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
Wednesday, January 23, 2013
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM  Worksite Wellness Rosenboom's   Sheldon/O'Brien County
Thursday, January 24, 2013
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Fun Night Storyteller Program at Pearson Lakes Art Center   Okoboji/Dickinson County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Filmmaking Book Trailers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scales   Sioux City/Sioux County  (continuation)
Friday, January 25, 2013
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Hoops for Heart    Sibley/Osceola County
Monday, January 28, 2013
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Learn How to Invest with "smart investing @ your library"   Sibley/Osceola County
Tuesday, January 29, 2013
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Spencer/Clay County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Money Talk    Spirit Lake/Dickinson County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Learn How to Invest with "smart investing @ your library"   Sioux Center/Sioux County
Wednesday, January 30, 2013
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  NW Iowa Pre-Conditioned Feeder Cattle Sale    Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure RESHOW   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
Thursday, January 31, 2013
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Northwest Iowa Local Food Summit   Sheldon/O'Brien County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Training   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Enrollment Help Night   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Filmmaking Book Trailers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scales   Sioux City/Sioux County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Training   Sheldon/O'Brien County