ISU Extension Logo
 
Programs: All Categories
There are 1129 events in April that match your criteria.
Click the event title for further details...
Oct  Nov  Dec  Jan  Feb  Mar   April 2014 Events   May  Jun  Jul  Aug  Sep  Oct  
Tuesday, April 1, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Intermediate Trip Deadline   Marshalltown/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Carroll County Fair Banner Designs Due   Carroll/Carroll County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow   Algona/Kossuth County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Reshow for Ornamental Pesticide   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Lovilia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Site Manure Applicator DVD Reshow   Cherokee/Cherokee County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Spring 2014 Certified Handlers Recertification Class   Altoona/Polk County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Tax Site   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Raising a Thinking Child   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  PQA Plus    Williamsburg/Iowa County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  MyPlate Bingo AD   Atlantic/Cass County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  My Plate Bingo AD   Atlantic/Cass County
11:50 AM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Healthy Lunch   Denison/Crawford County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Reshow Certified Handlers   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicator Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  TQA Training   Williamsburg/Iowa County
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary    DeSoto/Dallas County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Jefferson   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Color Explosion   Charles City/Floyd County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  Madrid Clover Kids   Madrid/Boone County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Akron-Westfield Clover Kids   Akron/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clark Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Hinton Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids in Muscatine    Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Marshalltown/Marshall County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Tuesday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Rockwell/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA Training   Atlantic/Cass County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Juntos Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Little Rock/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Why Buy Local? Workshop   Manchester/Delaware County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  FSQA Training   Creston/Union County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Ida Grove /Ida County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (ECERS-R)   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   COuncil Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training   Van Horne/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training   Eldora/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Rabbit Hopping Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  County Extension Council Meeting   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale   Osceola/Clarke County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Altoona/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Altoona/Madison County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Altoona/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Program Advisory Board   Altoona /Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Robotics Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Growing Heirloom Tomatoes   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council   Hampton/Franklin County
Wednesday, April 2, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:15 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety for Restaurant Workers - AD   Burlington/Des Moines County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Improving Conservation Outreach to Non-operator Female Farmland Owners   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Reshow for Commerical Manure   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Tax Site   Newton/Jasper County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Together We Can   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Together We Can   Winterset/Madison County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - FC   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Jefferson-Scranton Clover Kids   Jefferson/Greene County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  FSQA Training   Riceville/Mitchell County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Class   Newton/Jasper County  (continuation)
2:38 PM - 3:26 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level One   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  St Ansgar Clover Kids K & 1st Grade   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Gehlen Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Scholarship Interviews   Cresco/Howard County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Foster Parent Support Group   Webster City/Webster County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Foster Parent Support Group and Training   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM  Speaking Organically: Understanding Food Labels   Dubuque/Dubuque County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County Council   Altoona/Polk County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Appanoose County Extension Council meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Alumni Committee Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Derby Blue Ribbon Winners 4-H Club   Derby/Lucas County
Thursday, April 3, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Marshall County Extension Council Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  VITA   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  WIC   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Ornamental and Turf Applicators CIC Re-Show   Tipton/Cedar County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Commercial Ag Weed, Insect and Plant Disease ManagementRecertification Reshow   Donnellson/Lee County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Cover Crops field day   Malcom/Poweshiek County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Free Cooking & Nutrition Classes for Parents   Waukee /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Together We Can   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Leon/Decatur County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Midlife & Beyond   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Roosevelt   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Rockford Clover Kids - Color Explosion   Rockford/Floyd County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 1st Grade   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Remsen Clover Kids   Remsen/Plymouth County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thursday)   Carroll/Carroll County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  LIFE Program   Rock Rapids/Lyon County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Moove n' Groove   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Corydon/Wayne County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Tyson's Culture Fest 2014   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Delaware County Extension Council Meeting   Manchester/Delaware County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Delaware County Extension Council Meeting   Manchester/Delaware County
5:45 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project 5th   Denison/Crawford County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth Committee Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Creston /Union County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyles   Ames/Story County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Van Horne/Benton County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle   Sioux City /Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Home Grown Life Style   Ames/Boone County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle Course   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kid Leader Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Creston/Union County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Eco Family Virtual Conference: Air Quality   Online/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FCCERS Child Care Training   LeMars/Plymouth County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Growing Food and Profit Meeting    Dallas Center /Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Creative Gardening Series: Guys on Grass (Organic Lawn Care 101)   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Apple Tree Grafting Workshop    Perry /Dallas County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardeners Training Class - Houseplants   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Just a Bite — Managing Food Allergies in Child Care (AD)   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Smart Choice: Health Insurance   Leon/Decatur County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Leaders/Directors/Jr. Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension 4-H & Youth Development Committee Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Senior 4-H Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
Friday, April 4, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators Certification (MAC) Reshow   Logan/Harrison County
8:55 AM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  FFI 4-H Youth/Adult FEEST    Decorah/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial/Confinement Manure Reshow   Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:59 AM  Commerical Manure Applicator Training   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Commercial Ag Weed PAT Reshow   Charles City/Floyd County
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM  LIFE-Low Intensity Activity for Adults 60+   Onawa/Monona County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Applicator Testing   Bettendorf/Scott County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM  FFI Youth FEEST   Decorah/Winneshiek County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Continuing Instruction Course Reshow    Primghar/O'Brien County
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM  All Bugs Good & Bad   Bloomfield/Davis County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Applicator Reshow   Washington/Washington County
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Volunteer Training   Sioux Center/Sioux County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  2014 Intermediate Trip - Minneapolis, Minnesota   Minneapolis/Jones County
3:30 PM - 11:59 PM  Omaha Zoo Trip   Omaha/Hardin County
3:30 PM - 11:59 PM  4-H Adventure Trip to Minneapolis   Minneapolis/Linn County
Saturday, April 5, 2014
12:00 AM - 6:00 PM  Omaha Zoo Trip   Omaha/Hardin County  (continuation)
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM  4-H Adventure Trip to Minneapolis   Minneapolis/Linn County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Money Smart Week   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM  4-H & FFA Swine Weigh In    Sigourney/Keokuk County
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Volunteer Training   Sioux Center/Sioux County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:45 PM  The Papercrete Potter   Bettendorf/Scott County
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Home Show   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4-H SpringFest   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Junior Project Day    Dubuque/Dubuque County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  $15 Challenge Event   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM  Ready Set Go Junior Project Day   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  ChickFest   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Your Money, Your Future, Part 2   Davenport/Scott County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Central Iowa Early Care & Education Symposium   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H Saturday Clover Kids Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Nashua/Chickasaw County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Presentation on Balanced Living at Adel Library How To Festival    Adel /Dallas County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Emerald Ash Borer - What it Means to You   West Union/Fayette County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids   Greenfield/Adair County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project - Equine Dental    Waukon/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Swine weigh-in   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Mills 4H Derby Swine Weigh In   Malvern/Mills County
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Clayton County Dairy Spotlight Event   Elkader/Clayton County
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Barn Quilt Workshop   Fairfield/Jefferson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  FSQA Training   Creston/Union County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Get Your Goat On   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  T-Shirt quilt top sewing workshop   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H- Painting Workshop   Altoona/Polk County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Hartland Achievers 4-H Club Taco Feed   Northwood/Worth County
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Winnebago County Fair Fundraiser   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Mills County Prize Winners 4H Club Meeting   Tabor /Mills County
Sunday, April 6, 2014
12:00 AM - 10:00 PM  4-H Adventure Trip to Minneapolis   Minneapolis/Linn County  (continuation)
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Dad's Belgian Waffles    Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Omelet Breakfast   Charles City/Floyd County
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Youth Council Trip to Ronald McDonald Hs & Hill Homeless Shelter   Greenfield/Adair County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Goat Workshop   Stuart/Guthrie County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Little Ramblers Meeting   Exline/Appanoose County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Pillowcase Dress Workshop   Grundy Center/Grundy County
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Youth County Council Meeting   Waterloo/Buchanan County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports Open House   Thompson/Winnebago County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Penn Workers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Bits & Bridles   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Strengthening Families 10-14: Spanish Session   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clay Diggers 4-H Club meeting   Humeston/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Corinth Red Stars   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Balfour Barnstormers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Clouds 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Busy Bees Future Feeders 4-H Club Meeting   Hastings/Mills County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Des Moines Ramblers 4-H Meeting   Libertyville/Jefferson County
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Franklin Farmhands Club Meeting   Promise City/Appanoose County
Monday, April 7, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
5:00 AM - 6:00 AM  Emmet County Extension Council Meeting   Estherville/Emmet County
5:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Regional FSQA   Iowa City/Iowa County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Manure Recertification Reshow   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Oskaloosa Community, Headstart, Kid Corner and YMCA Preschools   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  FSQA   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Farmers Market Vendors Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial MAC Reshow   Webster City/Hamilton County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Family Storyteller    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Making Changes in your Dairy Calf Program?   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Workshop   FORT DODGE/Webster County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Laurens/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Kingsley-Pierson Clover Kids   Kingsley/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Afterschool Explore 4-H-Engineering with LEGO Machines   Lansing/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H County Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Boone Clover Kids   Boone/Boone County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Hampton /Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Grundy Center/Grundy County
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Regional FSQA Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Benton Battlers 4-H meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Little Rock/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   New Hampton/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Women Ag Marketing Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Beekeeping Classes   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Primghar/O'Brien County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM  Clover Kids (K-1)   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Graettinger/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Workshop   FORT DODGE/Webster County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  County 4-H Club Leaders Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Building Relationships with Children Who Challenge Us    Greenfield/Adair County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA Training (NO SHOW CLINIC)   Waterloo/Grundy County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA - Mandatory Training & Testing   Waterloo/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Black Hawk County Extension Council Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Training   Waterloo/Bremer County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Archery Class   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Adel/Warren County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Adel/Polk County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Adel/Madison County
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  New Volunteer Training - Multi County   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Informational Meeting   Boone/Boone County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  "My Plate for My Childcare" childcare provider training   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Round Prairie Echoes 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  English Strivers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Country Cousins 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Lively Oaks 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4 H Shooting Sports Archery Discipline - Advanced   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Shooting Sports   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Design Elements and Art Principles Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County
Tuesday, April 8, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dry & Semi-Dry Sausage Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Low Income Tax Preparation   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial manure reshow    Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Sioux City/Woodbury County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Manure Reshow   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Kids Corner   University Park/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Appointments for Free Income Tax Preparation-Waukon    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Women Grain Marketing Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Tax Site   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Raising a Thinking Child   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:45 AM - 11:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Cover Crops Workshop   Arcadia/Carroll County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-show   Leon/Decatur County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Lunch-and-Learn: Changing demographics of Iowa and the local implications   Cascade/Dubuque County
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM  MY Plate Bingo AD   Red Oak/Montgomery County
1:00 PM - 4:15 PM  Commercial Manure Applicator Re-Show    LeMars/Plymouth County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  PME CIC Ornamental Turfgrass Applicators   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Southfork Watershed Alliance Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Confinement Manure Reshow 2014   Sibley/Osceola County
1:45 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary    DeSoto/Dallas County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Jefferson   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Color Explosion   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  Madrid Clover Kids   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Ogden Clover Kids   Ogden/Boone County
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM  Pocahontas County ISU Extension and Outreach After School Program   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Franklin Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Marshalltown/Marshall County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Glidden-Ralston Clover Kids   Glidden/Carroll County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Jr Clovers meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: K & 1st graders   Chariton/Lucas County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Raiders of the "Lost Arts" Series - Cross Stitching   Spencer/Clay County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Clayton County Wellness Fair   Guttenberg/Clayton County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Rockwell/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Juntos Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Youth/Scout Night for Money Smart Week   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Ida Grove /Ida County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Kids Eat Right, Family Chanpions AD   Sidney /Fremont County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Shotgun/Muzzle Loader Organizational Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (ECERS-R)   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale Training   COuncil Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Sewing Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Jones County Master Gardener meeting   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Infant Toddler Environment Rating Scale   Osceola/Clarke County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardeners Present "Plants from the Bible"    Sigourney/Keokuk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Muscatine County Master Gardener General Meeting   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  CACFP Menu Planning in Child CAre   Newton/Jasper County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Sheldon/O'Brien County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  PPAT - Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Forest City/Winnebago County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  "Spring into Spring" 2014 Garden Seminar Series   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Board MTG   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Osage/Mitchell County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Dairy Quiz Bowl Practice/Study Session   Manchester/Delaware County  (continuation)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Clayton County Extension Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Wednesday, April 9, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Dry & Semi-Dry Sausage Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM  Tama County Government Day   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 11:59 AM  Career Day at Howard Winneshiek   Cresco/Howard County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:20 AM - 10:10 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Manager Safety Course (AD)   Nevada/Story County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Food Safety Certification program - AD   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 2:15 PM  High School Financial Planning Program Training   Elkader/Clayton County
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Richochet Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Tax Site   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Chamber Coffee   LeMars/Plymouth County
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM  Cover Crops Workshop   Oakland/East Pottawattamie County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM  MY Plate Bingo AD   Corning/Adams County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Community Gardens Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Lincoln   Charles City/Floyd County
12:50 PM - 2:40 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training   Osage/Mitchell County
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM  Brighton Bear Cub Club   Brighton /Washington County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at White Oak Estates AL   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Girls Just Wanna Have Fun   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
2:10 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - LM   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM  FSQA Training   Algona/Kossuth County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Class   Newton/Jasper County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Your Money Your Future   Fort Dodge/Webster County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Henderson Hornets Ambitious Andies 4H Club Meeting   Emerson/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Wayne Wranglers 4-H club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader and County Council CPR Training   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Livestock Producer Network   Mt. Pleasant/Henry County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Teen Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM  4-H Rabbit Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Clio Southwesters 4-H Club meeting   Lineville/Wayne County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4H County Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA Review and Test Session   Leon/Decatur County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Trojans 4-H Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Packwood Clover Kids Meeting   Ollie/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Union Hotshots 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:20 PM - 8:20 PM  4-H Poultry Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
Thursday, April 10, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
6:00 AM - 9:00 AM  Nature Explore: Choosing Effective Indoor and Outdoor Environments   Rock Rapids/Lyon County
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Dry & Semi-Dry Sausage Short Course   Ames/Story - ISU Campus  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  Iowa MarketReady Training   Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  MarketReady Training   Dubuque/Delaware County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  RESCHEDULED* Agricultural and Small Business QuickBooks and Excel Workshop* RESCHEDULED   Indianola/Warren County
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Smart Choice Health Insurance- College Students   Mt. Vernon/Linn County
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Eating Local on a Budget - April 26th   Platteville/Dubuque County
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Charles City/Floyd County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Estherville/Emmet County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Free Cooking & Nutrition Classes for Parents   Waukee /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Calf Informational Meeting   Dyersville/Dubuque County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  DHIA Annual Meeting   Riceville/Howard County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Update (for Tree Care Professionals)   Des Moines/Polk County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  RSVP Social   Newton/Jasper County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Webinar-Wildlife Damage Management   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Roosevelt   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Color Explosion   Charles City/Floyd County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 2nd Grade   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Kluckhohn Clover Kids   Le Mars/Plymouth County
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H New Member/Family Night   Waukon /Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Sprouts: 2nd & 3rd graders   Chariton/Lucas County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Moove n' Groove   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Corydon/Wayne County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  VITA Tax Preparation    Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Women Land and Legacy Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Building the SE IA Local Food Network   Donnellson/Lee County
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM  Fairfield Clover Kids Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Women, Land and Legacy Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
5:45 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project 6th   Denison/Crawford County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Juntos: Together for a Better Education   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Creston /Union County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyles   Ames/Story County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Managing for Today and Tomorrow   Van Horne/Benton County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle   Sioux City /Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Horse Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Home Grown Life Style   Ames/Boone County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle Course   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Are You Financially Fit   Ida Grove/Ida County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR First Aid   Grinnell/Jasper County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Master Gardener Initial Training Mahaska County   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food Child Care provider training AD   Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Creative Gardening Series: The View from Phlox Mountain    Cedar Rapids/Linn County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Rabbit Hopping Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Project Kick-Off Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Meeting   Waukon /Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Linking Literacy with Food: Read, Learn, Eat!    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Update (Public Meeting)   Des Moines/Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Clover Kids Penny Carnival & Book Drive   Monticello/Jones County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council meeting   Keosauqua/Van Buren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Tama County Extension Council Meeting   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sr. youth council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HCCEF Grant Awards Night   Ackley/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  NEW Record Book Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Clayton County 4-H Foundation Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Friday, April 11, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Washington   Charles City/Floyd County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Commercial & Confinement Manure Applicators Program RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing by IDALS   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Washington/Washington County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:40 PM - 3:10 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack - IC   Charles City/Floyd County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Northern Mahaska N & Rehab   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  DeClutter Your Life   Dyersville/Dubuque County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
Saturday, April 12, 2014
12:01 AM - 11:59 PM  National Volunteer Week   Carroll County/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Farm Frenzy   Everly/Clay County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  4-H Spring Fair   Cresco/Howard County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  National Volunteer Week   Iowa Falls/Hardin County  (continuation)
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Babysitting Course   Audubon/Audubon County
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clothing Event Workshop   Sioux Center/Sioux County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Tractor and Farm Machinery Safety Course   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe   Storm Lake/Buena Vista County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Tractor and Farm Machinery Safety Course   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H & FFA Derby Swine Weigh-In   Elkader/Clayton County
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H Project Discovery Day   LeMars/Plymouth County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Troy Good Homemakers 4H Club meeting   Albia/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Swine Weigh-In   Osceola/Clarke County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  2014 Pocahontas County Fair Market Lamb Weigh In   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Sheep and Goat Weigh-In   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM  4-H & FFA Swine Weigh In   Waverly/Bremer County
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Garden Extravaganza   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H 5K Clover Run/Walk   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Communication Workshop   WATERLOO/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Clothing Workshop   Wilton/Muscatine County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Communications Event    Adel/Dallas County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  Jefferson G's 4-H Club   Fairfield /Jefferson County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Ionia/Chickasaw County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Crochet Workshop   Sibley/Osceola County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Shooting Sports Rifle Discipline   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Rain Barrel & Compost Bin Workshop   Bloomfield/Davis County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Lincoln Lakers 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Chef's Club-CANCELLED   Waukon/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Maintaining and Harvesting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Bunny Bonanza   Spencer/Clay County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Dallas County Toddler Fest    Adel /Dallas County
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kids Communication Day    Adel /Dallas County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Rabbit Workshop   Waukon/Allamakee County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Dubuque Area Stem Festival    Dubuque/Delaware County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Rabbit Workshop   Algona/Kossuth County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Environmental Interest Club   Boone/Boone County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Clinic   Monticello/Jones County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H County Communications Competition   Webster City/Hamilton County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Soil Fertility Analysis for Residential Horticulture...Simplified   Cedar Rapids/Linn County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Bucket Calf Clinic   ALBIA/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Day of FUN    Waterloo/Black Hawk County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Sheep and goat weigh in   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  County 4-H Council Community Service   Fayette/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Obedience Clinic   Anamosa/Jones County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Outdoors Adventures - 4-H Club   Marshalltown/Marshall County
Sunday, April 13, 2014
7:00 AM - 8:00 PM  Melrose Majors Club Meeting   Melrose/Monroe County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Flea Market   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (K-1st Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 Class    Perry/Dallas County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Chariton Challengers 4-H meeting   Chariton/Lucas County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Shooting Sports   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Strengthening Families   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Rough Riders 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Shooting Stars 4-H Club   Chariton/Lucas County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Estherville (2nd-3rd Grade)   Estherville/Emmet County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Silver Creek Crushers Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Wabash Wranglers 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood/Mills County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  M&M Pioneers Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Nor-Luco 4-H group   Lucas/Lucas County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Loess Hills TrailBlazers 4H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Loyal Lassie/ Ingraham Straight Shooters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Silver Creek Go-Getters 4-H Club Meeting   Malvern/Mills County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Georgetown Shamrocks Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
Monday, April 14, 2014
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM  Winneshiek County Extension Council Meeting   Decorah/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe AD   Sidney/Fremont County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Fun and Food   Sioux City/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  PPAT Last Chance DVD Showing   Williamsburg/Iowa County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  "LAST" Chance Private Pesticide   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  PPAT - Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  RESHOW Commercial Manure Applicators   Thompson/Winnebago County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Final Private Applicator Training   Northwood/Worth County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Pesticide Testing   Sioux City/Woodbury County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  IDALS Pesticide Testing   Iowa City/Johnson County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Family Storyteller    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM  Okoboji Ricochet Level Two   Arnolds Park/Dickinson County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators-Last Chance Training   Muscatine, Iowa/Muscatine County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  "LAST" Chance Private Pesticide    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  LAST CHANCE - Pesticide Applicator Training (PAT)   Indianola/Warren County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification   Winterset/Madison County
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM  "Last Chance" Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Last Chance Private Pesticide Applicators CIC   Tipton /Cedar County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Last Chance PAT   Elkader/Clayton County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Healthy Harvest Steering Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training   Fayette/Fayette County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training/Last Chance    New Sharon/Mahaska County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  LAST CHANCE PPAT   Greenfield/Adair County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Waukon/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Cresco/Howard County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Postville/Allamakee County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Jackson Junction/Fayette County
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM  Farm to School Cross- Age Teaching   Decorah/Winneshiek County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Charles City Clover Kids - Color Explosion   Charles City/Floyd County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Afterschool Explore 4-H-Engineering with LEGO Machines   Lansing/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Boone Clover Kids   Boone/Boone County  (continuation)
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM  IKM-Manning Clover Kids   Manning/Carroll County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Hampton /Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Activities at Oskaloosa Blue Zones Kick-off   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  HOME - Budgeting and Credit   Dubuque/Dubuque County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Woodbury County Extension Council    Sioux City/Woodbury County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Brighton Horizons   Brighton/Washington County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   New Hampton/Chickasaw County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Connect Youth to Gardening Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Howard County Extension Council Meeting   Chester/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Sceince is fun camp PTO   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Primghar/O'Brien County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Graettinger/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience   Cresco/Howard County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Buch. Co. Extension Council Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Thompson/Winnebago County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Archery Class   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Region 7 Master Gardener Meeting   Clarion/Wright County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Better Kid Care Workshop   Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Troy Troopers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Jolly Juniros 4-H Club Meeting   Glenwood /Mills County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  West Grove Hustlers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Dallas County Extension Council Meeting    Adel /Dallas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Horse Rules and Safety Meeting   Manchester /Delaware County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Last Chance Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Washington/Washington County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Davis County Extension Council   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Carroll/Carroll County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  LAST CHANCE PPAT   Greenfield/Adair County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project Meeting   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Junior FSQA Training Session   Leon/Decatur County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Cat Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
Tuesday, April 15, 2014
6:00 AM - 3:00 PM  4H Citizenship State Capitol Trip   Des Moines/Howard County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Packwood/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Deadline to Request Share-A-Lamb   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Community Lamb Barn applications due   Jefferson/Greene County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe   Sheldon/O'Brien County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  County Fair Livestock IDs due    Northwood/Worth County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Seymour/Wayne County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Reshow for Commerical Manure   Emmetbsurg/Palo Alto County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  "Last Chance" Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification Course (P-CIC)   Spencer/Clay County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Private Pesticide Recertification Class in Tama   Tama/Tama County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Private Pesticide CIC Last Chance Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  RSVP - VITA Tax Site   Newton/Jasper County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Last Chance PPAT   Sac City/Sac County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Last Chance PPAT   Sidney/Fremont County
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack - North Iowa   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Raising a Thinking Child   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training Recertification   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Spring 4-H Leader's Training    Muscatine/Muscatine County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Private Pesticide Applicator Training "Last Chance"   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  "Last Chance"Private Pesticide Applicator Training   Waukon/Allamakee County
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Fredericksburg/Chickasaw County
12:50 PM - 2:05 PM  Pick A Better Snack - Forest City   Forest City/Winnebago County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
1:00 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators-Last Chance Training   Muscatine, Iowa/Muscatine County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Money Talk: A Financial Course for Men and Women   Sioux City/Woodbury County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Private Pesticide Reshow   Sigourney/Keokuk County
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM  Private Pesticide Applicator Recertification Training   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Private Pesticide Applicators Training (PPAT)   Logan/Harrison County
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Last Chance PPAT Training   Leon/Decatur County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary    DeSoto/Dallas County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Jefferson   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Nora Springs Clover Kids - Color Explosion   Nora Springs/Floyd County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  Madrid Clover Kids   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Ogden Clover Kids   Ogden/Boone County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids in Muscatine    Muscatine/Muscatine County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Marshalltown/Marshall County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  PPAT Last Chance DVD Showing   Williamsburg/Iowa County
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM  Clover Kids   Sibley/Osceola County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Bogenrief Glass Sculpture   Spencer/Clay County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Rockwell/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Juntos Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horse Project   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program 10-14   Little Rock/Lyon County  (continuation)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Lil Gardeners Clover Kids   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Bread Workshop   Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Muscatine County Extension Council Meeting   Muscatine/Muscatine County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Alden Horizons Steering Committee Meeting   Alden/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Ida Grove /Ida County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training   Decorah/Winneshiek County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA Training   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Committee Meeting   Williamsburg/Iowa County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  GIRL TALK   Osage/Mitchell County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (ECERS-R)   Urbandale/Polk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  “Attracting Birds & Butterflies to the Home Landscape”   Fort Dodge/Webster County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   LeMars/Plymouth County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Planning Your Financial Future--Childcare Providers Training   Red Oak/Montgomery County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Spring 4-H Leader's Training    Muscatine/Muscatine County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee   Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Benton Busy Bees 4-H Club meeting   Allerton/Wayne County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Warren County Extension Council   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Charles City/Floyd County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  "Spring into Spring" 2014 Garden Seminar Series   Glenwood/Mills County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Robotics Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Junior Gardener 4-H   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Bluff Creek Progressives Club meet   Lovilia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Organic Farmers Meeting    Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Committee Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener - Cathy mason Program   Lime springs/Howard County
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Extension Council meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM  4H Citizenship Trip to State Capital   Des Moines/Winneshiek County
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM  4-H Citizenship Trip to State Capital   Des Moines/Winneshiek County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Eldon/Wapello County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Commercial Manure Reshow- Liquid   Clarion/Wright County
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Horticulture/Nutrtion activities at Sonshine Preschool   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Commercial Manure Applicators' Certification Reshow   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Youth Ag Day   Eldora/Hardin County
10:25 AM - 11:05 AM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Ottumwa /Wapello County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Horticulture Activities at Milestones SAAA - New Sharon   New Sharon/Mahaska County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:15 PM - 3:25 PM  Pick A Better Snack & ACT   Albia/Monroe County
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM  PEDV Update   Independence/Buchanan County
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Clover Kids - NI   Buffalo Center/Winnebago County  (continuation)
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Paton-Churdan Clover Kids   Churdan/Greene County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Class   Newton/Jasper County  (continuation)
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  St Ansgar Clover Kids 2nd & 3rd Grades   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Your Money Your Future   Fort Dodge/Webster County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Wayne County Extension Council meeting   Corydon/Wayne County
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Youth Committee Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Eastern Iowa Extension Council Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Sheep Workshop #1   Washington/Washington County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Master Gardener Club Meeting   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Food Preservation 101 (AD)   Altoona/Polk County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  2014 4-H SPRING LEADER MEETING   Iowa City/Johnson County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Raised Beds & Square Foot Gardening   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Youth Committee and County Council Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Liberty Flyers 4-H Group    Oakley/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Walnut Monroe 4-H Club Meeting   Seymour/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Warren Willpower 4-H Club meeting   Corydon/Wayne County  (continuation)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Polk County Fair Board Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Dairy Quiz Bowl Practice/Study Session   Manchester/Delaware County  (continuation)
Thursday, April 17, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  CIC Reshow for Commercial Pesticide Applicators   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Humeston/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Senior Issues Committee Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM  Pick A Better Snack - Lake Mills   Lake Mills/Winnebago County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Free Cooking & Nutrition Classes for Parents   Waukee /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM  KFJB Bi-Weekly Radio Program   Marshalltown/Marshall County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Bogenrief Glass Sculpture   Spencer/Clay County
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Horticulture Activities at Crystal Heights Care Center   Oskaloosa/Mahaska County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Girls Just Wanna Have Fun   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Roosevelt   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids 3rd Grade   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Corydon/Wayne County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Mobile Food Pantry   Exira/Audubon County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Waukon LEGO Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM  CPR First Aid   Knoxville/Jasper County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project Begins   Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Grow Your Own Garden   Estherville/Emmet County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyles   Ames/Story County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Jr Youth Council meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Home Grown Life Style   Ames/Boone County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle Course   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  ECERS Environment Rating Scale   Sioux Center TBA/Sioux County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Rabbit Hopping Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Horticulture Program "Attracting Birds & Butterflies to the Home Landscape"   Clarion/Wright County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Guthrie Co. Extension & Outreach Council Meeting   Guthrie Center/Guthrie County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Lucas County Extension Council    Chariton/Lucas County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Expo Board    Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Council Extension Council Member Workshop   Waterloo/Hardin County
Friday, April 18, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed - Good Friday   Grundy Center/Grundy County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Office Closed   Toledo/Tama County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  GCCF Summer Internship Applications Due   Jefferson/Greene County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Office Closed   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Extension Office Closed   Webster City/Hamilton County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  Good Friday - Office Closed   Northwood/Worth County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Fun and Food   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  EIE - No Bones About It    Sigourney/Keokuk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Workshop   Fayette/Fayette County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Commercial Ag Weed RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Extension Office Closed   Marshalltown/Marshall County
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  4-H FSQA training   Callender/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Testing   Fayette/Fayette County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Ornamental Turf Grass CIC RESHOW   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Shuler 4-H Robotics Club   Waukee/Dallas County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports   Nevada/Story County
Saturday, April 19, 2014
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM  4-H Pancakes and More Breakfast Fundraiser   Washington/Washington County
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM  4-H sewing workshop   Sibley/Osceola County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Tractor and Farm Machinery Safety Course   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  2014 Tractor and Farm Machinery Safety Course   Clarinda/Page County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM  Garner Lucky Clovers   Garner/Hancock County  (continuation)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM  4-H Project Workshop-Canceled    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Rabbit and Poultry Fundraiser   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H County Fair Lamb Weigh-In   Northwood/Worth County
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Alta Vista/Chickasaw County
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Spring Preview Cattle Show   Washington/Washington County
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Rabbit Hopping    Nevada/Story County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Appanoose County Cooking Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
Sunday, April 20, 2014
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Weaver Valley meeting   Gilmore City/Humboldt County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Shooting Sports 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lockridge Clover Kids Meeting   Lockridge/Jefferson County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Russell Reivers 4-H Club   Russell /Lucas County
Monday, April 21, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Testing   Manchester/Delaware County
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM  Povety Simulation   Milford/Dickinson County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  No School Day Camp   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Osage/Mitchell County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Private and Commercial Pesticide Applicator Testing   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa Department of Agriculture Commercial & Private Pesticide Testing   Indianola/Warren County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training   Manchester/Delaware County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Family Storyteller    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  FSQA   Le Mars/Plymouth County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Food Safety Quality Assurance (FSQA) Training   Vinton/Benton County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Creative Spirits Okoboji - Chit-Chat and Create   Cherokee/Cherokee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Boone Clover Kids   Boone/Boone County  (continuation)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Science Club   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Polk County Extension Council   Altoona/Polk County
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Nora Springs/Floyd County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Clover Kids Blank Park Zoo Visit   Thompson/Winnebago County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Council Meeting   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM  Swine project youth/parent meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Washington/Washington County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Primghar/O'Brien County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Annie's Project   Graettinger/Emmet County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Creative Spirits Okoboji - Chit-Chat and Create   Cherokee/Cherokee County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Stewards of Children   Adel/Dallas County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM  Cadet Clover Kids Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Soil to Supper Series- From the Ground Up   Sioux City/Woodbury County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Canine Good Citizen   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Photography Workshop   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Archery Class   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Attracting Birds & Butterflies to the Home Landscape   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Spring Leader's Training   Vinton/Benton County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Ellis-Jackson 4-H Club Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H FSQA training   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Ceniteers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardeners Meeting   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Fair Board Meeting   Leon/Decatur County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Classes   Eldora/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HCCEF Board Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4H Robotics Club   Winterset/Madison County
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Single Source Sheep Deadline   Independence/Buchanan County
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM  Commercial Manure DVD   Algona/Kossuth County
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  ServSafe   DeWitt/Clinton County
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Region 9 All Staff Meeting   Cedar Falls/Buchanan County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Raising a Thinking Child   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
10:00 AM - 11:30 PM  County Circle of Life Committee Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Class: Computer Basics for Seniors   Dubuque/Dubuque County
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Money Talk: A Financial Course for Men and Women   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  What You Need to Know About Selling Processed and Prepared Foods   Wallingford/Emmet County
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  Transition in Life Workshop   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary    DeSoto/Dallas County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Jefferson   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM  Madrid Clover Kids   Madrid/Boone County  (continuation)
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Ogden Clover Kids   Ogden/Boone County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Livestock ID Workshop   Waukon/Allamakee County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Marshalltown/Marshall County
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM  Clover Kids   Humboldt/Humboldt County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Hey, What's Cookin'? - Cookie Mania/Food Chemistry   Spencer/Clay County
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H FSQA Program    Adel/Dallas County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Rockwell/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting   Washington/Washington County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Juntos Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Family Storyteller Program   Thompson/Winnebago County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  GIRL TALK   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Rockwll City /Calhoun County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA training and testing offered   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Rabbit Hopping Workshop   Webster City/Hamilton County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  FSQA - Food Safety & Quality Assurance for Rabbits & Poultry   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  “Attracting Birds & Butterflies to the Home Landscape”   Humboldt/Humboldt County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Red Flags & Referrals: Reading the Signs for Autism and Developmental Concerns   Grundy Center/Grundy County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Color Me Healthy - Food Colors & Health   Sac City/Sac County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Dog Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Gardening Workshop   Lansing/Allamakee County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  County 4-H Council Meeting   Eldora/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  ISU Scott County Extension Council Meeting   Bettendorf/Scott County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Benton County Extension Council Meeting   Vinton/Benton County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Project   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Obedience meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   LeMars/Plymouth County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Livestock Judging   Elkader/Clayton County  (continuation)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Dairy Quiz Bowl Practice/Study Session   Manchester/Delaware County  (continuation)
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Women, Infants, & Children (WIC) Clinic   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Confinement Site Manure Applicators Certification Reshow   Rockwell City/Calhoun County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Richochet Training   Iowa City/Johnson County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Fair Beautification Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Perrennials for Drought   Cherokee/Cherokee County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Asparagus & Rhubarb Workshop   Bloomfield/Davis County
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Ricochet   Everly/Clay County  (continuation)
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  FSQA Training   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Nest Class   Chariton/Lucas County  (continuation)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM  Babysitting Class   Newton/Jasper County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Waukon 10th Hour 4-H STEM Club   Waukon/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM  PAWS   Winterset/Madison County
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM  Youth GArden Club 5th -8th grade   Ottumwa/Wapello County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environmental Rating Scale - Revised (FCCERS-R)   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Rabbit Workshop   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Beginning Gardening Workshop   Postville /Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Northwood/Worth County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Beginning Gardener Program   Red Oak/Montgomery County
Thursday, April 24, 2014
6:45 AM - 6:50 AM  County Extension Radio Program   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Nursery Hop Bus Trip   Webster City/Fort Dodge/Hamilton County
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Nursery Hop Bus Trip   Webster City/Fort Dodge/Humboldt County
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Nursery Hop Bus Trip   Webster City/Fort Dodge/Wright County
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM  Nursery Hop Bus Trip   Webster City/Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Ames/Story County
9:00 AM - 11:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Humeston/Wayne County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nonprofit Management Academy   Ames/Marshall County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Fruit Tree Pruning and Training Workshop   Burt/Kossuth County
10:40 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Corydon/Wayne County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM  Free Cooking & Nutrition Classes for Parents   Waukee /Dallas County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Spend Smart Eat Smart   Spencer/Clay County
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM  4-H Club Leader Training   Monticello/Jones County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Leader Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Identity Theft Training   Osage/Mitchell County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Roosevelt   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Green Expo 2014   Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM  Osage Clover Kids Kindergarten   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Britt Creative Clovers   Britt/Hancock County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Clover Kids   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Northeast Iowa Family STEM Festival    Calmar/Allamakee County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Family Storyteller   Corydon/Wayne County
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM  FSQA for 4-Hers   Humboldt/Humboldt County
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Master Gardener meeting   Newton/Jasper County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  NEST Parenting Class for Parents of children under 5 and Expecting -TIPS and FREE supplies for babies    Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Horse Project    Indianola/Warren County
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  FSQA training   Garner/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  HomeGrown Lifestyle   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Leader Meeting   Altoona/Polk County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyles   Ames/Story County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle   Sioux City /Woodbury County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Rabbit Workshop   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Spring Leaders Meeting   Independence/Buchanan County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Home Grown Life Style   Ames/Boone County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Homegrown Lifestyle Course   Muscatine/Muscatine County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Jr. Master Gardener Meeting   Knoxville/Marion County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Family Child Care Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Creston/Union County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  ECERS Environment Rating Scale   Sioux Center TBA/Sioux County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM  Safe Sleep   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Club Leader Training   Monticello/Jones County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Project Extravaganza   Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Horse Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leaders Meeting   Manchester/Delaware County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Horse Practice   Pocahontas/Pocahontas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM  Leaders Training   Toledo/Tama County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Monroe County Extension Council Meeting   Albia/Monroe County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Allamakee Master Gardener Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Extension Council Meeting   Denison/Crawford County
Friday, April 25, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Newton   Newton/Jasper County
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  Master Equine Manager   Ames/Story - ISU Campus
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  Iowa 4-H Foundation Financial Assistance Form Due to Extension Office   Carroll/Carroll County
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  HEART - Prairie City   Prairie City/Jasper County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Bloomfield/Davis County
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Ag-Vestigations 2014   Sioux Center/Sioux County
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Ag-Vestigations 2014   Sioux Center/O'Brien County
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Ag-Vestigations 2014   Sioux Center/Lyon County
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  Ag-Vestigations 2014   Sioux Center/Osceola County
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa's Dairy Story - Allamakee Schools   Calmar/Allamakee County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Bring Your 'A' Game   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  NEST   Bloomfield/Davis County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Sheep and Meat Goat Weigh-In   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM  State Fair Sheep Weigh-In   Donnellson/Lee County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  The Plunge   Boone/Clay County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Exito en el Norte    Webster City/Hamilton County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H/FFA Horse Project Clinic   Monticello/Jones County
Saturday, April 26, 2014
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM  4-H Aerospace Project Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Sheep Weigh-in   Independence/Buchanan County
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sheep/Meat Goat Weigh In   LeMars/Plymouth County
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Babysitter Training   West Okoboji/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM  Mills 4H Sheep and Meat Goat Weigh In   Malvern/Mills County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature Explore: The Arts and Nature   Red Oak/Montgomery County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Nature Explore: The Arts and Nature   Red Oak/Mills County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Sewing Club    Waukon/Allamakee County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H FSQA Training   Armstrong/Emmet County
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM  Super Saturday   New Hampton/Chickasaw County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  FSQA Workshop   Correctionville/Woodbury County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Aerospace Interest Group   Boone/Boone County
9:00 AM - 12:01 PM  4-H Sheep and Goat Weigh Ibn   Cresco/Howard County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Sheep Weigh-In   Humboldt/Humboldt County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Pop Can Drive   ALBIA/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  4-H Pop Can Drive   Eddyville/Monroe County
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM  Cy Day of Service   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H/FFA Sheep/Goat Weigh-in   Leon/Decatur County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  County Fair Sheep Weigh-In   Donnellson/Lee County
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  4-H Sheep & Goat Weigh In   Fort Dodge/Webster County
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Marble Rock/Floyd County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Cooking Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Sheep Weigh-In   Dubuque/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Hollowed Out Book Workshop   Altoona/Polk County
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM  SE Iowa STEM Festival   West Burlington/Louisa County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Eating Local on a Budget Workshop   Platteville/Dubuque County
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Poultry & Rabbit Workshop   Northwood/Worth County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Clover Kid 4-H Meeting   Kensett/Worth County  (continuation)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Hypertufu Pots   Knoxville/Marion County
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Beginning Gardening Workshop   Waterville/Allamakee County
11:00 AM - 12:01 PM  Goat & Sheep Clinic   Independence/Buchanan County
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Summer Discovery Camp Special Kick-Off Event   Blairstown/Benton County
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Family Fun at Roller City   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H/FFA Dog Obedience Clinic   Anamosa/Jones County
7:00 PM - 11:59 PM  Clover Kids Campout (at the Extension Office)   Knoxville/Marion County
Sunday, April 27, 2014
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM  Johnson County Classic   Iowa City/Johnson County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (K-1st Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Clover Kids Glass Fusion Workshop at Kil'n Time Studio    Waukee /Dallas County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Hot Shots Archery meeting   Northwood/Worth County
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM  County 4-H Council Community Service & meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  Pleasant Pacers Club meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  4-H/FFA Sheep/Goat ID/Weigh In   Central City/Linn County
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  4-H Foods Project Lab   Fort Dodge/Webster County
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Meat Goat Workshop   Knoxville/Marion County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Clover Kids-Armstrong (2nd-3rd Graders)   Armstrong/Emmet County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Stall Stompers Club Meeting   Moulton/Appanoose County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  FSQA   Royal/Clay County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Cresco/Howard County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H Shooting Sports 2014 Schedule   Thompson/Winnebago County
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  4-H/FFA Poultry Project Meeting   Jefferson/Greene County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Harrison County 4-H Council Meeting   Logan/Harrison County
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  4-H/FFA Rabbit Project Meeting   Jefferson/Greene County
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM  4-H Green Team Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM  Rabbit and Poultry Fundraiser meeting   ALBIA/Monroe County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Future Forgers 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  4-H Dog Obedience Class   Northwood/Worth County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Flight Explorers Meeting   Iowa Falls/Hardin County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  B.V. Sodbusters Club Meeting   Centerville/Appanoose County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H County Council Meeting   Elkader/Clayton County
Monday, April 28, 2014
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick a Better Snack    Fairfield/Jefferson County
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM  DEADLINE: State Fair Swine DNA Taggers, Tags, & Family Envelopes   Donnellson/Lee County
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM  ServSafe Training   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM  Pick A Better Snack   Seymour/Wayne County
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Family Storyteller    Adel /Dallas County  (continuation)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
12:03 PM - 12:51 PM  Spirit Lake Ricochet Level Two   Spirit Lake /Dickinson County
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM  Shuler 4-H Robotics Club   Waukee/Dallas County
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM  Afterschool Explore 4-H-Engineering with LEGO Machines   Lansing/Allamakee County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Boone Clover Kids   Boone/Boone County  (continuation)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM  EAGLE Library Program - The Perfect Nest   Lawler/Chickasaw County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream Club   Ames/Boone County
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Ames/Story County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  NEST   Ottumwa/Wapello County
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM  More Month Than Money Class   Britt/Hancock County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Master Gardener Meeting & Demonstration Garden Clean-up   Adel /Dallas County
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Food & Nutrition 4-H Workshop   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Archery Class   Independence/Buchanan County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Childcare Provider Nutrition Training   Harlan/Shelby County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Marshall County Master Gardeners Reorganization Meeting   Marshalltown/Marshall County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  Emerald Ash Borer Informational Meeting (PUBLIC)   Jefferson IA /Greene County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Meeting   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Robotics Project    Indianola/Warren County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Wapello County Extension council Meeting   Ottumwa/Wapello County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Horse Rules and Safety Meeting   Manchester /Delaware County
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Pocahontas County Extension Council Meeting    Pocahontas/Pocahontas County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & Youth Committee Meeting   Bloomfield/Davis County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  4-H Dog Obedience    Adel/Dallas County  (continuation)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Adair County Extension Council Meeting   Greenfield/Adair County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Harrison County Extension Council Meeting   Logan/Harrison County
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Dog Project Meeting   Knoxville /Marion County
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM  Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting   Waukon/Allamakee County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leader Meeting   Fayette/Fayette County
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe Class   Waterloo/Black Hawk County
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM  Raising a Thinking Child   Waukee/Dallas County  (continuation)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Blueberries & Strawberries   Bloomfield/Davis County
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM  Class: Computer Basics for Seniors   Dubuque/Dubuque County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Money Talk: A Financial Course for Men and Women   Sioux City/Woodbury County  (continuation)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  The Buzz About Bees: What's It All About?   Wapello/Louisa County
1:30 PM - 8:00 PM  EMERALD ASH BORER PROGRAM APRIL 29   Iowa City/Johnson County
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   Fairfield/Jefferson County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Engineering is Elementary    DeSoto/Dallas County
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM  4-H Clover Kids at Jefferson   Mason City/Cerro Gordo County
3:20 PM - 5:00 PM  Ogden Clover Kids   Ogden/Boone County  (continuation)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Creative IQ   Humboldt/Humboldt County
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  HyperStream 4-H Club   Marshalltown/Marshall County
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Clover Kids-Graettinger (K-3rd Graders)   Graettinger/Emmet County
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth Ages 10-14   Rockwell/Franklin County  (continuation)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM  Juntos Workshop   Waterloo/Black Hawk County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Financial Spring Cleaning   Le Mars/Plymouth County
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  Food Preservation 101   Fairfield/Jefferson County
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  GIRL TALK   Osage/Mitchell County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Money Talk    Rockwll City /Calhoun County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale - Revised   Indianola/Warren County  (continuation)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  My Plate in My Child Care: Four Easy Steps (2hrs)   Adel/Dallas County
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM  "Building a New Botanical Garden" Master Gardeners event   Jefferson/Greene County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  4-H Leader Training   Audubon/Audubon County
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM  Building Relationships with Children and Youth Who Challenge Us   Spirit Lake/Dickinson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H & FFA Food Quality Assurance Training   Elkader/Clayton County
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Dairy Quiz Bowl Practice/Study Session   Manchester/Delaware County  (continuation)
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM  ServSafe    Dubuque/Dubuque County
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  Pick A Better Snack    Ottumwa/Wapello County
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM  SWINE ID'S DUE   Osage/Mitchell County
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM  Iowa's Dairy Story - Winneshiek Schools- Turkey Valley   Calmar/Winneshiek County
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Johnson Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Fairview Site   Spencer/Clay County  (continuation)
12:54 PM - 1:36 PM  Lake Park Ricochet Level Two    Lake Park /Dickinson County
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM  Powerful Tools for Caregivers   Fort Dodge/Webster County
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Bogenrief Glass Sculpture   Spencer/Clay County
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM  Media 101 - SMU TV   Spencer/Clay County
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM  Clover Kids Workshop for K-3rd Graders   Williamsburg/Iowa County
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  Media 101 - KICD   Spencer/Clay County
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  St Ansgar Clover Kids K & 1st Grade   Saint Ansgar/Mitchell County  (continuation)
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM  PAWS   Winterset/Madison County  (continuation)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Rabbit Hopping    Nevada/Story County
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  Hay Bales 4-H Meeting   Fairfield/Jefferson County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  4-H Leaders Meeting   Fort Dodge/Webster County
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM  Connecting Young Children with Science    Online/Hamilton County