2014 - 2015 EC & SE Iowa Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Courses*

 

If attending in a county other than your home county, call for meeting verification.

 

Sorted by Date

Date

Time

County

City

Location

Phone

12/09/14

9:30 AM

Cedar

Tipton

St. Mary's Hall

(563) 886-6157

12/09/14

1:30 PM

Cedar

Tipton

St. Mary's Hall

(563) 886-6157

12/09/14

1:30 PM

Marion

Knoxville

ISU Extension

(641) 842-2014

12/10/14

7:00 PM

Henry

New London

High School

(319) 385-8126

12/11/14

9:30 AM

Warren

Indianola

Farm Bureau

(515) 961-6237

12/11/14

1:30 PM

Mahaska

New Sharon

Key Cooperative Exchange

(641) 673-5841

12/11/14

6:30 PM

Jasper

Newton

DMACC Auditorium

(641) 792-6433

12/15/14

7:00 PM

Appanoose

Centerville

Indian Hills Comm. College

(641) 856-3885

12/16/14

9:30 AM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

12/16/14

1:30 PM

Benton

Newhall

Community Park Pavilion

(319) 472-4739

12/16/14

1:30 PM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

12/16/14

1:30 PM

Lee

Donnellson

Donnellson Community Center

(319) 835-5116

12/16/14

7:00 PM

Benton

Newhall

Community Park Pavilion

(319) 472-4739

12/16/14

7:00 PM

Lee

Donnellson

Donnellson Community Center

(319) 835-5116

12/17/14

9:30 AM

Jackson

Maquoketa

Fairgrounds, Pearson Hall

(563) 652-4923

12/17/14

1:30 PM

Jackson

Maquoketa

Fairgrounds, Pearson Hall

(563) 652-4923

12/18/14

9:30 AM

Johnson

Iowa City

ISU Extension

(319) 337-2145

12/18/14

1:30 PM

Washington

Washington

ISU Extension

(319) 653-4811

12/18/14

7:00 PM

Jefferson

Fairfield

ISU Extension

(641) 472-4166

01/05/15

1:30 PM

Iowa

Marengo

American Legion

(319) 668-1052

01/06/15

1:30 PM

Black Hawk

Waterloo

Tama Hall, Hawkeye CC

(319) 234-6811

01/06/15

1:30 PM

Linn

Cedar Rapids

Hawkeye Downs

(319) 377-9839

01/07/15

9:30 AM

Bremer

Waverly

Civic Center

(319) 882-4275

01/07/15

9:30 AM

Muscatine

Muscatine

Muscatine C.C., Theater

(563) 263-5701

01/07/15

1:30 PM

Muscatine

Muscatine

Muscatine C.C., Theater

(563) 263-5701

01/12/15

9:30 AM

Jones

Monticello

ISU Extension

(319) 465-3224

01/12/15

1:30 PM

Jones

Monticello

ISU Extension

(319) 465-3224

01/12/15

7:00 PM

Delaware

Delhi

Maquoketa Valley School Aud.

(563) 927-4201

01/12/15

7:00 PM

Wapello

Ottumwa

ISU Extension

(641) 682-5491

01/13/15

1:30 PM

Van Buren

Keosauqua

Roberts Center

(319) 293-3039

01/13/15

7:00 PM

Van Buren

Keosauqua

Roberts Center

(319) 293-3039

01/14/15

9:30 AM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

01/14/15

9:30 AM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

01/14/15

9:30 AM

Grundy

Grundy Center

Community Center

(319) 824-6979

01/14/15

1:30 PM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

01/14/15

1:30 PM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

01/14/15

5:30 PM

Marshall

Marshalltown

IA Val. C.C., DeJardin Hall

(641) 752-1551

01/15/15

9:30 AM

Jasper

Prairie City

Neal Smith Wildlife Refuge

(641) 792-6433

01/15/15

1:30 PM

Clayton

Elkader

Opera House

(563) 245-1451

01/16/15

9:30 AM

Henry

Mount Pleasant

ISU Extension

(319) 385-8126

01/16/15

1:00 PM

Tama

Gladbrook

Memorial / Legion Building

(641) 484-2703

01/20/15

1:30 PM

Des Moines

Mediapolis

City Hall, Conference Room

(319) 394-9433

01/20/15

7:00 PM

Davis

Bloomfield

ISU Extension

(641) 664-2730

01/20/15

7:00 PM

Louisa

Wapello

Briggs Center

(319) 523-2371

01/23/15

9:30 AM

Poweshiek

Grinnell

Fairgrounds, Exhibit Hall

(641) 623-5188

01/23/15

1:30 PM

Lucas

Chariton

ISU Extension

(641) 774-2016

01/26/15

9:30 AM

Scott

Bettendorf

ISU Extension

(563) 359-7577

01/26/15

1:30 PM

Scott

Bettendorf

ISU Extension

(563) 359-7577

01/27/15

1:30 PM

Wayne

Corydon

County Courthouse

(641) 872-1755

01/29/15

1:30 PM

Buchanan

Independence

Heartland Acres Events Center

(319) 334-7161

01/29/15

7:00 PM

Clark

Osceola

Eagles Lodge

(641) 342-3316

01/30/15

1:30 PM

Decatur

Leon

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(641) 446-4723

02/03/15

1:30 PM

Benton

Vinton

St. Mary's Church

(319) 472-4739

02/03/15

1:30 PM

Marion

Pella

Two Rivers Cooperative

(641) 842-2014

02/03/15

1:30 PM

Warren

Indianola

Farm Bureau

(515) 961-6237

02/03/15

7:00 PM

Benton

Vinton

St. Mary's Church

(319) 472-4739

02/03/15

7:00 PM

Marion

Pella

Two Rivers Cooperative

(641) 842-2014

02/05/15

1:30 PM

Bremer

Tripoli

ISU Extension

(319) 882-4275

02/05/15

7:00 PM

Bremer

Tripoli

ISU Extension

(319) 882-4275

02/05/15

7:00 PM

Monroe

Albia

ISU Extension

(641) 932-5612

02/09/15

1:30 PM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

02/09/15

1:30 PM

Lee

Donnellson

ISU Extension

(319) 835-5116

02/09/15

7:00 PM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

02/10/15

1:30 PM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

02/10/15

1:30 PM

Wapello

Ottumwa

ISU Extension

(641) 682-5491

02/10/15

7:00 PM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

02/11/15

1:30 PM

Grundy

Grundy Center

Community Center

(319) 824-6979

02/11/15

7:00 PM

Linn

Cedar Rapids

ISU Extension

(319) 377-9839

02/16/15

1:30 PM

Davis

Bloomfield

ISU Extension

(641) 664-2730

02/16/15

7:00 PM

Washington

Washington

ISU Extension

(319) 653-4811

02/17/15

9:30 AM

Black Hawk

Waterloo

Tama Hall, Hawkeye CC

(319) 234-6811

02/19/15

1:30 PM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

02/19/15

1:30 PM

Johnson

Iowa City

ISU Extension

(319) 337-2145

02/19/15

1:30 PM

Keokuk

Sigourney

Fairgrounds, Extension Office

(641) 622-2680

02/19/15

7:00 PM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

02/19/15

7:00 PM

Keokuk

Sigourney

Fairgrounds, Extension Office

(641) 622-2680

02/23/15

1:30 PM

Iowa

I-80, Exit 216

Kinze Mfg. Computer Lab

(319) 668-1052

02/23/15

4:15 PM

Iowa

I-80, Exit 216

Kinze Mfg. Computer Lab

(319) 668-1052

02/24/15

1:30 PM

Clayton

Elkader

Opera House

(563) 245-1451

02/24/15

7:00 PM

Cedar

Durant

Lamp Mem./Community Cen.

(563) 886-6157

02/25/15

7:00 PM

Jones

Monticello

ISU Extension

(319) 465-3224

02/26/15

9:30 AM

Delaware

Manchester

Fairgrounds, Community Center

(563) 927-4201

02/26/15

9:30 AM

Jasper

Lynnville

Lynnville State Bank

(641) 792-6433

02/26/15

1:30 PM

Delaware

Manchester

Fairgrounds, Community Center

(563) 927-4201

02/26/15

1:30 PM

Mahaska

Oskaloosa

ISU Extension

(641) 673-5841

02/26/15

7:00 PM

Buchanan

Independence

Heartland Acres Events Center

(319) 334-7161

02/26/15

7:00 PM

Mahaska

Oskaloosa

ISU Extension

(641) 673-5841

03/04/15

1:30 PM

Jefferson

Fairfield

ISU Extension

(641) 472-4166

03/06/15

1:30 PM

Tama

Tama

Civic Center

(641) 484-2703

03/19/15

7:00 PM

Black Hawk

Waterloo

Tama Hall, Hawkeye CC

(319) 234-6811

03/23/15

1:30 PM

Marshall

Marshalltown

ISU Extension

(641) 752-1551

03/24/15

7:00 PM

Grundy

Grundy Center

Community Center

(319) 824-6979

03/26/15

6:30 PM

Tama

Traer

Memorial Building

(641) 484-2703

03/26/15

7:00 PM

Clayton

Elkader

Freedom Bank

(563) 245-1451

04/09/15

1:30 PM

Fayette

Fayette

ISU Extension

(563) 425-3331

 

*P-CIC Credits will also be offered as part of the Crop Advantage meetings in Burlington (01/09/15, 9:00 AM), Moravia (01/15/15, 9:00 AM), Waterloo (01/22/15, 9:00 AM), and Iowa City (01/28/15, 9:00 AM). Applicators will need to attend a pest management session sometime during the day and then stay an hour after the regular meeting has adjourned to receive the Laws & Regulations, etc.

 

 

Sorted by County

Date

Time

County

City

Location

Phone

12/15/14

7:00 PM

Appanoose

Centerville

Indian Hills Comm. College

(641) 856-3885

12/16/14

1:30 PM

Benton

Newhall

Community Park Pavilion

(319) 472-4739

12/16/14

7:00 PM

Benton

Newhall

Community Park Pavilion

(319) 472-4739

02/03/15

1:30 PM

Benton

Vinton

St. Mary's Church

(319) 472-4739

02/03/15

7:00 PM

Benton

Vinton

St. Mary's Church

(319) 472-4739

01/06/15

1:30 PM

Black Hawk

Waterloo

Tama Hall, Hawkeye CC

(319) 234-6811

02/17/15

9:30 AM

Black Hawk

Waterloo

Tama Hall, Hawkeye CC

(319) 234-6811

03/19/15

7:00 PM

Black Hawk

Waterloo

Tama Hall, Hawkeye CC

(319) 234-6811

01/07/15

9:30 AM

Bremer

Waverly

Civic Center

(319) 882-4275

02/05/15

1:30 PM

Bremer

Tripoli

ISU Extension

(319) 882-4275

02/05/15

7:00 PM

Bremer

Tripoli

ISU Extension

(319) 882-4275

01/29/15

1:30 PM

Buchanan

Independence

Heartland Acres Events Center

(319) 334-7161

02/26/15

7:00 PM

Buchanan

Independence

Heartland Acres Events Center

(319) 334-7161

12/09/14

9:30 AM

Cedar

Tipton

St. Mary's Hall

(563) 886-6157

12/09/14

1:30 PM

Cedar

Tipton

St. Mary's Hall

(563) 886-6157

02/24/15

7:00 PM

Cedar

Durant

Lamp Mem./Community Cen.

(563) 886-6157

01/29/15

7:00 PM

Clark

Osceola

Eagles Lodge

(641) 342-3316

01/15/15

1:30 PM

Clayton

Elkader

Opera House

(563) 245-1451

02/24/15

1:30 PM

Clayton

Elkader

Opera House

(563) 245-1451

03/26/15

7:00 PM

Clayton

Elkader

Freedom Bank

(563) 245-1451

01/14/15

9:30 AM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

01/14/15

1:30 PM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

02/09/15

1:30 PM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

02/09/15

7:00 PM

Clinton

DeWitt

Community Center

(563) 659-5125

01/20/15

7:00 PM

Davis

Bloomfield

ISU Extension

(641) 664-2730

02/16/15

1:30 PM

Davis

Bloomfield

ISU Extension

(641) 664-2730

01/30/15

1:30 PM

Decatur

Leon

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(641) 446-4723

01/12/15

7:00 PM

Delaware

Delhi

Maquoketa Valley School Aud.

(563) 927-4201

02/26/15

9:30 AM

Delaware

Manchester

Fairgrounds, Community Center

(563) 927-4201

02/26/15

1:30 PM

Delaware

Manchester

Fairgrounds, Community Center

(563) 927-4201

01/20/15

1:30 PM

Des Moines

Mediapolis

City Hall, Conference Room

(319) 394-9433

01/14/15

9:30 AM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

01/14/15

1:30 PM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

02/19/15

1:30 PM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

02/19/15

7:00 PM

Dubuque

Dubuque

Fairgrounds, 4-H Building

(563) 583-6496

12/16/14

9:30 AM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

12/16/14

1:30 PM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

02/10/15

1:30 PM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

02/10/15

7:00 PM

Fayette

Fayette

Up. IA. U., Student Cen., BR C

(563) 425-3331

04/09/15

1:30 PM

Fayette

Fayette

ISU Extension

(563) 425-3331

01/14/15

9:30 AM

Grundy

Grundy Center

Community Center

(319) 824-6979

02/11/15

1:30 PM

Grundy

Grundy Center

Community Center

(319) 824-6979

03/24/15

7:00 PM

Grundy

Grundy Center

Community Center

(319) 824-6979

12/10/14

7:00 PM

Henry

New London

High School

(319) 385-8126

01/16/15

9:30 AM

Henry

Mount Pleasant

ISU Extension

(319) 385-8126

01/05/15

1:30 PM

Iowa

Marengo

American Legion

(319) 668-1052

02/23/15

1:30 PM

Iowa

I-80, Exit 216

Kinze Mfg. Computer Lab

(319) 668-1052

02/23/15

4:15 PM

Iowa

I-80, Exit 216

Kinze Mfg. Computer Lab

(319) 668-1052

12/17/14

9:30 AM

Jackson

Maquoketa

Fairgrounds, Pearson Hall

(563) 652-4923

12/17/14

1:30 PM

Jackson

Maquoketa

Fairgrounds, Pearson Hall

(563) 652-4923

12/11/14

6:30 PM

Jasper

Newton

DMACC Auditorium

(641) 792-6433

01/15/15

9:30 AM

Jasper

Prairie City

Neal Smith Wildlife Refuge

(641) 792-6433

02/26/15

9:30 AM

Jasper

Lynnville

Lynnville State Bank

(641) 792-6433

12/18/14

7:00 PM

Jefferson

Fairfield

ISU Extension

(641) 472-4166

03/04/15

1:30 PM

Jefferson

Fairfield

ISU Extension

(641) 472-4166

12/18/14

9:30 AM

Johnson

Iowa City

ISU Extension

(319) 337-2145

02/19/15

1:30 PM

Johnson

Iowa City

ISU Extension

(319) 337-2145

01/12/15

9:30 AM

Jones

Monticello

ISU Extension

(319) 465-3224

01/12/15

1:30 PM

Jones

Monticello

ISU Extension

(319) 465-3224

02/25/15

7:00 PM

Jones

Monticello

ISU Extension

(319) 465-3224

02/19/15

1:30 PM

Keokuk

Sigourney

Fairgrounds, Extension Office

(641) 622-2680

02/19/15

7:00 PM

Keokuk

Sigourney

Fairgrounds, Extension Office

(641) 622-2680

12/16/14

1:30 PM

Lee

Donnellson

Donnellson Community Center

(319) 835-5116

12/16/14

7:00 PM

Lee

Donnellson

Donnellson Community Center

(319) 835-5116

02/09/15

1:30 PM

Lee

Donnellson

ISU Extension

(319) 835-5116

01/06/15

1:30 PM

Linn

Cedar Rapids

Hawkeye Downs

(319) 377-9839

02/11/15

7:00 PM

Linn

Cedar Rapids

ISU Extension

(319) 377-9839

01/20/15

7:00 PM

Louisa

Wapello

Briggs Center

(319) 523-2371

01/23/15

1:30 PM

Lucas

Chariton

ISU Extension

(641) 774-2016

12/11/14

1:30 PM

Mahaska

New Sharon

Key Cooperative Exchange

(641) 673-5841

02/26/15

1:30 PM

Mahaska

Oskaloosa

ISU Extension

(641) 673-5841

02/26/15

7:00 PM

Mahaska

Oskaloosa

ISU Extension

(641) 673-5841

12/09/14

1:30 PM

Marion

Knoxville

ISU Extension

(641) 842-2014

02/03/15

1:30 PM

Marion

Pella

Two Rivers Cooperative

(641) 842-2014

02/03/15

7:00 PM

Marion

Pella

Two Rivers Cooperative

(641) 842-2014

01/14/15

5:30 PM

Marshall

Marshalltown

IA Val. C.C., DeJardin Hall

(641) 752-1551

03/23/15

1:30 PM

Marshall

Marshalltown

ISU Extension

(641) 752-1551

02/05/15

7:00 PM

Monroe

Albia

ISU Extension

(641) 932-5612

01/07/15

9:30 AM

Muscatine

Muscatine

Muscatine C.C., Theater

(563) 263-5701

01/07/15

1:30 PM

Muscatine

Muscatine

Muscatine C.C., Theater

(563) 263-5701

01/23/15

9:30 AM

Poweshiek

Grinnell

Fairgrounds, Exhibit Hall

(641) 623-5188

01/26/15

9:30 AM

Scott

Bettendorf

ISU Extension

(563) 359-7577

01/26/15

1:30 PM

Scott

Bettendorf

ISU Extension

(563) 359-7577

01/16/15

1:00 PM

Tama

Gladbrook

Memorial / Legion Building

(641) 484-2703

03/06/15

1:30 PM

Tama

Tama

Civic Center

(641) 484-2703

03/26/15

6:30 PM

Tama

Traer

Memorial Building

(641) 484-2703

01/13/15

1:30 PM

Van Buren

Keosauqua

Roberts Center

(319) 293-3039

01/13/15

7:00 PM

Van Buren

Keosauqua

Roberts Center

(319) 293-3039

01/12/15

7:00 PM

Wapello

Ottumwa

ISU Extension

(641) 682-5491

02/10/15

1:30 PM

Wapello

Ottumwa

ISU Extension

(641) 682-5491

12/11/14

9:30 AM

Warren

Indianola

Farm Bureau

(515) 961-6237

02/03/15

1:30 PM

Warren

Indianola

Farm Bureau

(515) 961-6237

12/18/14

1:30 PM

Washington

Washington

ISU Extension

(319) 653-4811

02/16/15

7:00 PM

Washington

Washington

ISU Extension

(319) 653-4811

01/27/15

1:30 PM

Wayne

Corydon

County Courthouse

(641) 872-1755

 

*P-CIC Credits will also be offered as part of the Crop Advantage meetings in Burlington (01/09/15, 9:00 AM), Moravia (01/15/15, 9:00 AM), Waterloo (01/22/15, 9:00 AM), and Iowa City (01/28/15, 9:00 AM). Applicators will need to attend a pest management session sometime during the day and then stay an hour after the regular meeting has adjourned to receive the Laws & Regulations, etc.