Regional 4-H Program Specialists

Regional Map

Wade Weber

Wade M. Weber
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 262-2264
Region 1 - Clay, Dickinson, Lyon, O'Brien, Osceola, Sioux Counties

Lisa Berkland

Lisa Berkland
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 837-5596
Region 2 - Emmet, Hancock, Kossuth, Palo Alto, Winnebago Counties

Gail Castillo

Gail Castillo
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 423-0844
Region 3 - Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Franklin, Mitchell, Worth Counties

Kendra Crooks
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 394-2174
Region 4 - Allamakee, Chickasaw, Clayton, Fayette, Howard, Winneshiek Counties

Brenda Welch

Brenda Welch
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 276-2157
Region 5 - Monona, Plymouth, Woodbury Counties

Cheryl Connot-Perez

Cheryl Connot-Perez
4-H Youth Program Specialist (Urban)
(712) 224-3363
Woodbury County

Carol Ehlers

Carol Ehlers
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 732-5056
Region 6 - Buena Vista, Calhoun, Cherokee, Ida, Pocahontas, Sac Counties

Phil Heckman
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(515) 832-9597
Region 7 - Hamilton, Humboldt, Webster, Wright Counties

Annette Brown

Annette Brown
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(515) 432-3882
Region 8 - Boone, Hardin, Marshall, Story Counties

4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 484-2703
Region 9 - Bremer, Buchanan, Butler, Grundy, Tama Counties

4-H Youth Program Specialist (Urban)
(319) 234-6811
Black Hawk County

Jacki Luckstead

Jacki Luckstead
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(319) 480-4343
Region 10 - Benton, Jones, Linn Counties

 Ann Torbert

Ann Torbert
4-H Youth Program Specialist (Urban)
(319) 377-9839
Linn County

 

Katie Peterson
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(563) 583-6496
Region 11 - Delaware, Dubuque, Jackson Counties

Amber Matthiesen

Amber Matthiesen
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(563) 652-4923
Jackson County

Earl McAlexander

Earl McAlexander
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 792-2364
Region 12 - Audubon, Carroll, Crawford, Greene, Guthrie, Shelby Counties

Jeff Macomber

Jeff Macomber
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(515) 993-4281
Region 13 - Dallas,  Madison, Polk, Warren Counties

4-H Youth Program Specialist (Urban)
(515) 957-5760
Polk County

Marisue Hartung

Marisue Hartung
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 752-1551
Region 14 - Jasper, Mahaska, Marion, Poweshiek Counties

Tricia Stouder
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(319) 668-1052
Region 15 - Iowa, Johnson, Keokuk, Washington Counties

 Janet Martin

Janet Martin
4-H Youth Program Specialist (Urban)
(319) 337-2145
Johnson County

Daleta Christensen

Daleta Thurness
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(563) 263-5701
Region 16 - Cedar, Muscatine, Clinton, Scott Counties

Dave Seilstad

Dave Seilstad
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 644-2105
Region 17 - Fremont, Harrison, Mills, Montgomery, Page, East Pottawattamie, West Pottawattamie Counties

Mary Kramer

Mary Kramer
4-H Youth Program Specialist (Urban)
(712) 366-7070
West Pottawattamie County

Jane Hayes-Johnk

Jane Hayes-Johnk
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(712) 243-1132
Region 18 West - Adair, Adams, Cass, Taylor Counties

Karen Pattison

Karen Pattison
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 342-3316
Region 18-19 - Appanoose, Clarke, Decatur, Lucas, Ringgold, Union Counties

Brenda Spurgeon
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 664-2730
Region 19 East - Davis, Jefferson, Monroe, Van Buren, Wapello, Wayne Counties

Kati Peiffer

Kati Peiffer
4-H Youth Program Specialist
(641) 233-7238
Region 20 - Des Moines, Henry, Lee, Louisa Counties

 


Share |