Field 4-H Youth Program Specialists

4-H Field Teams' State Areas

 

4-H FIELD TEAMS


 

4-H Youth Program Specialists
 

LuAnn Johansen

LuAnn Johansen
Program Manager
Field Operations

(641) 648-4850

Housed in Hardin
 

Field Team North (Dark Green)

Melissa Voigt
Field Supervisor
(515) 332-2201

Hamilton, Hardin, Humboldt (housed), Webster, Wright

 

 

Lisa Berkland
(712) 837-5596

Emmet, Hancock, Kossuth, Palo Alto (housed), Pocahontas, Winnebago

Gail Castillo
(641) 423-0844

Cerro Gordo (housed), Floyd, Franklin,
Mitchell, Worth

Kendra Crooks
(641) 394-2174

Allamakee, Chickasaw (housed), Clayton, Fayette, Howard, Winneshiek

Heather Schantz
 (319) 234-6811

Bremer, Black Hawk (housed),
Buchanan, Butler, Grundy

 

 


Field Team West (Red)

Ben Pullen
Field Supervisor
(712) 262-2264

Buena Vista, Clay (housed), Dickinson

Cheryl Connot
(712) 224-3363

Woodbury (housed)

Jane Hayes-Johnk
(712) 243-1132

Adair, Adams, Cass (housed), Montgomery, Page, Taylor

Earl McAlexander

Earl McAlexander
(712) 792-2364

Audubon, Carroll (housed), Crawford, Greene,
Guthrie, Shelby

 


Fremont, Harrison, Mills, Pottawattamie East, Pottawattamie West

Brenda Welch
(712) 276-2157

Calhoun, Ida, Monona, Sac,
Woodbury (housed)

 

Cherokee, Lyon, O'Brien, Osceola,
Plymouth, Sioux

   
 


Field Team U.S Hwy 30 (Grey)

Annette Brown
Field Supervisor
(
515) 432-3882

Boone (housed), Story

   

 

Norma Dorado-Robles 
641-752-1551

Benton, Marshall (housed), Tama

Ann Torbert
(319) 377-9839

Linn (housed)

 

 

Field Team East (Tan)

 

Field Supervisor

Clinton (housed), Scott

   

Jacki Luckstead
(319) 480-4343

Jones (housed)

Amber Matthiesen

Amber Matthiesen
(563) 652-4923

Jackson (housed)

 

Katie Peterson
(563) 583-6496

Delaware, Dubuque (housed)

 


Cedar, Muscatine (housed), Scott

 

 

Clinton, Scott

 


Field Team Central (Green)

Lisa Green
Field Supervisor
(515) 957-5782

Dallas, Madison, Polk (housed), Warren

 

Tiffany Berkenes
(515) 957-5760

Polk (housed)

Marisue Hartung

Marisue Hartung
(515) 993-4281

Dallas (housed), Madison, Polk, Warren

 

Field Team South (Gold)

   

Karen Pattison
Co-Field Supervisor
(641) 342-3316

Clarke (housed), Decatur, Ringgold, Union

Brenda Spurgeon
Co-Field Supervisor
(641) 664-2730

Appanoose, Davis (housed), Lucas, Monroe, Van Buren, Wapello, Wayne

Kim Kuester 
641-792-6433

Jasper (housed), Keokuk, Mahaska,
Marion, Poweshiek

Janet Martin

Janet Martin
(319) 337-2145

Iowa, Johnson (housed)

Cherry Sandeen
(319) 385-8126

Des Moines, Henry (housed), Jefferson, Lee, Louisa, Washington

 


 

 


Share |